Thursday, 13 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 13 March 2014

Race No. 1Dapto – Wenty H7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL KALINI542530.67Leo Vanderburg
2FRANCOIS DRYVA466530.67Ruth King
3WHERE’S ARIEK783130.43Vivian Jones
4MOLLY’S PROMISE565630.39Edward Mcphee
5LIL’ MISS FLASH831630.36Shayne Fleming
6FIRST AID KIT2375NBTBrad Davis
7STIFF ARM134430.12Kenneth Burnett
8STRYKER’S LUCK425830.35Anthony Pagano
9TE TANGATA668430.65Kenneth Markham
10HERODES677730.62Fay Wotton
Race No. 2Greyhound Products Direct Maiden…7:53 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT BAZZAAR342330.72Michael Clayton
2BOUCHARD230.71Shaun Evans
3ELAY GALAXY130.30Shaun Evans
4GUNNADOO BLADE5430.73Anthony Azzopardi
5LEMON AID865230.63Nicole Donovan
6COMPLETE GIRL330.64Dennis Upward
7GONE RATTY33130.58David Mott
8STARFIRE KEROMA3X430.85Anthony Azzopardi
9LAST GEM635530.66John Aul
10TILLY LOWNDES445531.39Barry Campbell
Race No. 3Greyhounds As Pets Stakes8:12 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY SUNRISE832430.47David Robertson
2MADAME NIKITA882331.05Leo Vanderburg
3BELLA’S REUNION183430.19Anton Lauric
4GO BETTY GO482430.14Lesley Hannaford
5OPERA WIN ME354630.64Barry Campbell
6MISS POCANO242130.18Justin King
7YOU’RE MY SHADOW453430.52Anthony Pagano
8CHILLI SIERRA13530.54Kenneth Burnett
9VENICE IS LOVE655730.84Mathew Wotton
10NEVER BEND688531.05Paul Abdallah
Race No. 4Jetpets Maiden Series H8:37 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL GLOW77NBTBrian Barrington
2NIFTY REIGN243230.53June Martin
3FEEDBACK ICON885830.84Patrick Wood
4SAVAGE BEAUTY476630.83Paul Abdallah
6MARENGO MCLARENNBTKenneth Markham
7TILLY LOWNDES445531.39Barry Campbell
8WOTGATE774731.78Mathew Wotton
Race No. 5United Technology Services Stake…8:56 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKAY282330.50Charlie Gatt
2SELINIA884330.64Fay Wotton
3CINEREOUS ICON634430.66Marien Sullivan
4LATE DAVE172130.56Troy Upward
5ALISON SPRINGS764830.59John Aul
6STEPPIN’ OVER IT683730.84Barry Campbell
7EYE ADAM281730.43Anthony Azzopardi
8DUSTY MAGS811330.34John Little
9NEVER BEND688531.05Paul Abdallah
10VENICE IS LOVE655730.84Mathew Wotton
Race No. 6Sportingbet9:14 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMA REBEL647535.85David Taylor
2BUGATTI FLYER577134.52Jacqueline Davis
3THREE RIVERS5356NBTWayne Sugars
4SHONTEL SUNRISE533535.38David Robertson
6MY ASUNCION844235.06Adele Powell
7LAURIE’S HOPE1775NBTKevin Keys
8CHARLM WISH514634.61Richard Muscat
Race No. 7Dapto – Wenty H9:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REALLY BITTA554530.28Stephen Francis
2LOHAN LASS562830.38John Macdonald
3SPECIAL SPICEX37130.37Erin Jones
4DANGER SCENE587230.49Mick Player
5OPEN FIRE322330.27Philip Goodsell
6SWIFT DESIGN136230.22Judith Fisher
7CHARLM SPIRIT327730.40Richard Muscat
8ARIEK VIV785330.46Vivian Jones
9SELINIA884330.64Fay Wotton
10JOHN BOY ROCKS865731.39John Aul
Race No. 8Southern Engine Reconditioning S…9:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER TEAZE756730.32Ross Jones
2UNO JUSTICE424631.22Justin King
3TE TANGATA668430.65Kenneth Markham
4ANDRONIKA653630.98Fay Wotton
5SECOND RECEIVER786531.19Barry Campbell
6BLACK STINGER675631.16Mick Player
7JOHN BOY ROCKS865731.39John Aul
8POWER PRIZE447732.05Glen Bayo
9NEVER BEND688531.05Paul Abdallah
10VENICE IS LOVE655730.84Mathew Wotton
Race No. 9Jetpets Maiden Series H10:22 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF MAGISTRATE576830.65Ross Jones
2SHOULDERSNBTAnthony Azzopardi
3RARAMURINBTIan Morgan
4GENERAL RACK786630.87Michael Kranitis
6MISS TALLADEGA32NBTJustin King
7BILLY PORT BOY887NBTPatrick Wood
8MANGO LASSIE654330.76Stephen Perkov
Race No. 10Dapto Markets Stakes10:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUAVE ODESSA454430.40Kristy Sultana
2HERODES677730.62Fay Wotton
3SWAHILI4117NBTBrad Davis
4VIVIAN BALE342729.95Simon Rhodes
5ZEUS’S FIRE573230.58Craig Murrell
6BLUE’S REVIVAL111430.18John Little
7ADRIAN BALE373630.29Simon Rhodes
8YEAH BOY5786NBTCharlie Gatt
9VENICE IS LOVE655730.84Mathew Wotton
10NEVER BEND688531.05Paul Abdallah
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments