Thursday 19th February 2009 Afternoon Meeting


Race 1 520m M 13.30
RADISH’S CORNER MAIDEN
1 MINDY’S PRINCESS M MICK PLAYER
2 WILL MIDAS M DAVID CLARKE
3 SPECIAL VIBES M JOHN RICHARDSON
4 ONZLOW M LOUIS PULIS
5 GREAT CHARMER M ROBERT TIYCE
6 RED MESSENGER M JOHN MEINRATH
7 KEYBAR M GEORGE MICALLEF
8 RICHIE’S FLYER M LEONARD POLIDANO

Race 2 520m 5 13.47
SUPPORTERS CLUB HT 1
1 SURE PAWED 5 VINCENT DAVIES
2 BLUE BIJOU 5 ROSE BIRRELL
3 MISCHEIF PETE 5 ANDREW ROWE
4 MY GIRL ELITE 5 VICTOR HOKIN
5 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
6 TRACEY LEE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
7 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
8 KRYSTLE’S PRIDE 5 KARINA BRITTON

Race 3 297m M 14.04
JAN’S SOFT FURNISHING
1 CRIMSON BLUE M JOHN RICHARDSON
2 PYTHON SIX PACK M ROBERT ARNOLD
3 PRIMIFY M STEPHEN KUTNJAK
4 FLOOR IT M PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
5 Vacant
6 DARMILOU M ELLEN O’BRIEN
7 ALL ABOUT JOHNNY M MARK AZZOPARDI
8 BRIGHT TEDDY M PAMELA CAINES

Race 4 297m M 14.21
OLD PUB DAPTO MAIDEN
1 VINRO’S WISH M VINCENT DAVIES
2 LICENCE TO WIN M RON FIELD
3 TEMPEST CHAOS M ROBERT COOPER
4 KEITH LEE M LINDA HILLSLEY
5 Vacant
6 TIMJIMMY SAKS M ROBERT ARNOLD
7 BLACK COFFEE M LOUIS PULIS
8 TROUBLE SHOOTER M JOHN RICHARDSON

Race 5 520m 5 14.38
SUPPORTERS CLUB HT 2
1 KOALA BLUE 5 ROSE BIRRELL
2 JOAN’S DREAM 5 BARRY BURNET
3 ELITE CHIEF 5 VICTOR HOKIN
4 DREAM BIG 5 MICK PLAYER
5 Vacant
6 MISS BUST 5 ALLAN WINDLE
7 EL ZIP 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
8 ARIEK PEARL 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK

Race 6 520m 5 14.53
SUPPORTERS CLUB HT 3
1 MAYAN PRINCESS 5 ELLEN O’BRIEN
2 CHEEKY ETHICS 5 DAVID SMITH
3 TAKEN TO FLIGHT 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
4 REGGIE RELTUB 5 EDGAR WEIR
5 AWESOME NEWS 5 SUBAWA NGURAH
6 IMA CAMEO 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
7 MARY CHASE 5 PETER ROWE
8 CYCLONE STEEL 5 DARREN SCRIVENER

Race 7 297m 4/5 15.10
MURRAY’S RACING STABLE STAKES
1 CATCH THE RAT 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
2 JENNY BANNER 4 LEONARD POLIDANO
3 TREBEEL 5 RON LENGLING
4 SMART ARRAY 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
5 Vacant
6 YELLOW PAIGE’S 4 GREG PRIOR
7 TRYIN 4 ANDREW ROWE
8 NEGRITA 4 MICK PLAYER

Race 8 297m 5 15.27
DAPTO SANDS & SUPERSOILS STAKES
1 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER
2 CHAOTIC SPIRIT 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
3 SHATTERED TEARS 5 MARK HAWKINS
4 SHREWD SENSAI 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
5 Vacant
6 MY MUM’S SAILOR 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
7 CYCLONE JOSH 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
8 TANGO SPECIAL 5 ELLEN O’BRIEN

Race 9 297m 5 15.45
TOUCHED BY HUTCH STAKES
1 SMART PEARL 5 MICK PLAYER
2 COLLISION PEARL 5 ROBERT COOPER
3 SPUD LEE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
4 MISS VADAR 5 COLIN SWAN
5 Vacant
6 BROWNIE DOLL 5 VICTOR HOKIN
7 JUNGLE GIRL 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
8 VELVET STATE 5 MICK PLAYER