Thursday 23rd July 2009 Afternoon Meeting


Race 1 297m M 12.30
PIONEER ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES
1 ARROGANT MISS M ROBERT GENTLES
2 JENMAR JOEY M JENNIFER BROWN
3 DEB’S DIAL M DENNIS JONES
4 MRS. BANJO OSTI M HEATH EGGLETON
5 DIMPLE BLONDE M JANEL ERWIN
6 CRAZY DIAL M DENNIS JONES
7 BACKSTREET BILL M UNAVAILABLE
8 BRAYDEN’S BOY M DAVID STEWART

Race 2 297m 5 12.45
GOODWIN TRANSPORT
1 TRUTH FAITH 5 MICK PLAYER
2 DARMILOU 5 ELLEN O’BRIEN
3 ROBOTUSSEN 5 PAMELA CAINES
4 AMBROSOLI 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
5 ELITE CHIEF 5 VICTOR HOKIN
6 CHEEKY GIRL 5 PETER MASSA
7 JENMAR GODDESS 5 ALAN TUTT
8 TWEETER BEENS 5 RAYMOND HOLT
9 ONLY A TRADESMAN 5 BRUCE BRAMLEY
10 SMART PEARL 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 3 297m 5 13.00
PRIMMCOY STAKES
1 SHREWD SENSAI 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
2 MASTER GOODWIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
3 SHE’S TRUE BLUE 5 KENNETH MARKHAM
4 MAYAN PRINCESS 5 ELLEN O’BRIEN
5 RAIN OF JOY 5 SHARON GREY
6 FOOLISH NOTION 5 MICK PLAYER
7 CAWBOURNE CLARE 5 VINCENT DAVIES
8 COUPLE OF ACRES 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 SMART PEARL 5 MICK PLAYER
10 HOT AND WILD 5 JAMES KEARNS

Race 4 520m M 13.15
CHRIS’S BARBER SHOP
1 MOLLY HUNTER M CAROL WALKER
2 GALVEZ M JONATHON MCALISTER
3 GO PRAWNEY M CLIFFORD BELL
4 LOZZA’S DREAM M ROBERT OLDFIELD
5 Vacant
6 FOUR ONE CHARLIE M LEO VANDERBURG
7 LOU LOU BLONDE M ROBERT OLDFIELD
8 SILK TIE M ROBERT TAME

Race 5 520m 5 13.30
DAPTO’S 1-4 WINS
1 ALTARIO 5 GARRY ERWIN
2 MARCH MAIDEN 5 KENNETH STAINES
3 VIVA LAURETANA 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
5 Vacant
6 CHEEKY ETHICS 5 DAVID SMITH
7 TACTICAL SPEED 5 NORMAN CURBY
8 SIOUX VICTORY 5 ALLAN HALOVIC

Race 6 520m 5 13.45
DAPTO’S 1-4 WINS
1 QUALITY GEM 5 ELLEN O’BRIEN
2 JOURNEY’S END 5 CHERYL BETTS
3 EXOTIC GHOST 5 KENNETH STAINES
4 BORDER GAL 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
5 Vacant
6 VISION TO EXCEL 5 GRAHAM ROGERS
7 INDIANAPOLIS 5 ROSE BIRRELL
8 MISS VOLTAGE 5 JOHN CHAPMAN

Race 7 297m M 14.00
NEXT TWILIGHT 30TH JULY
1 ZANKRANE M ROBERT GENTLES
2 BELLA CHIMES M UNAVAILABLE
3 TOM’S DIAL M DENNIS JONES
4 CAV’S LUCK M ROBERT GENTLES
5 FAST EM M SUSAN STEELE
6 BEST CHANCE M STANLEY BECKINGHAM
7 UNIQUE BALLERINA M CHARLIE GATT
8 UNO SNOOP M PAUL GRECH

Race 8 297m 3/4 14.15
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT
1 KACHING KACHING 4 MICK PLAYER
2 DAISY EARLE 4 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
3 MY BOY COOPER 4 LORETTA RICE
4 PIXIROSE 3 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
5 NEGRITA 3 MICK PLAYER
6 MISS MARILYN 4 JOHN GRECH
7 ELITE EBONY 4 ROBERT GENTLES
8 CHANTILLY LASS 4 REGINALD MORGAN

Race 9 520m 5 14.30
DAPTO’S 1-4 WINS
1 MRS HARDBOTTLE 5 DAVID BROADRICK
2 NUNAH 5 JULIAN MICALLEF
3 TOOL TIME 5 PETER LISLE
4 ST. CLARENCE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
5 Vacant
6 FAST WES 5 SUSAN STEELE
7 SHARON’S GIRL 5 DENIS MAHONEY
8 RED MESSENGER 5 JOHN MEINRATH

Race 10 520m 5 14.45
DAPTO’S 1-4 WINS
1 PREFIGURE 5 ALAN CROKER
2 MEMORIAL DRINK 5 R. BLAIR
3 LUCKY ZERO 5 JANEL ERWIN
4 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER
5 Vacant
6 MISS SUMMER FLY 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
7 ATOMIC CLAIM 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
8 BEAR CUB 5 JENENE MYERS

Race 11 297m 5 15.00
NEXT TWILIGHT 30TH JULY
1 ANNE’S BOND 5 DARYL BATES
2 ANALISE’S GIRL 5 DAVID STEWART
3 EGO TRIPPING 5 JOHN POLIDANO
4 MISS BLUE RAT 5 DENNIS UPWARD
5 INNOCENT STALKER 5 CHARLIE MICALLEF
6 COMMON COLD 5 ANTHONY MCDONALD
7 BROWNIE DOLL 5 VICTOR HOKIN
8 CRIMSON BLUE 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
9 JET BLADES 5 NATHAN AULD
10 REGAL GALAXY 5 LEONARD POLIDANO

Race 12 297m 4/5 15.15
BANK MANGER @ STUD
1 EMI SHIRAZ 5 TOD MOXON
2 SPUD LEE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
3 CANDY SUPREME 5 PAUL CARRUTHERS
4 LADY BETTS 5 CHERYL BETTS
5 HURRICANE CHAOS 4 MICK PLAYER
6 GO ELECTRICAL 4 MICK PLAYER
7 BLUE BIJOU 5 REGINALD HAMILTON
8 SERENE TASHY 5 FRANK GUINERY
9 REGAL GALAXY 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
10 PYTHON SIX PACK 5 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM