Thursday 2nd October 2008


Race 1 520m M 19.28
WELCOME LAURA JANE ROMOE MDN
1 WONDER CHOC M CAROLYN REINKE
2 BIG SLICK ARIEK M RONALD ROBERTS
3 MY MIRACLE RAT M TROY UPWARD
4 XENA’S CHARACTER M JOHN WHITE
5 TAYLOR’S REUNION M ANTON LAURIC
6 SAN FIERRO M PAUL STUART
7 MELINDA BEAN M DARREN SCRIVENER
8 BLUE SKY BLUES M CAROLYN REINKE
9 SPENT THE RENT M BARRY CAMPBELL
10 GOING MOWIN’ M BARRY CAMPBELL

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
HAPPY BIRTHDAY JACK WILSON FNL
1 RUSSLE UP 5 TRACEY BRYANT
2 SONGBOOK M ROBERT ARNOLD
3 GREAT GIRL M GLENDA PITTARD
4 SADIE’S SECRET 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
5 WHERE’S HAPPY M GARRY COOPER
6 COLOSSAL GAMBLE 5 TRACEY BRYANT
7 BIG ROSCO M CAROLYN REINKE
8 RAW CHARACTER M JOHN WHITE
9 CHOCOLATE COBBER M JOHN HEAD
10 JACK BRISTOW M DANIEL PICKERING

Race 3 520m 5 20.11
ADDUSO CONCRETE & PLUMBING
1 MY ENFORCER 5 PETER MANTACH
2 IRINKA SHARON 5 JOHN MCKEON
3 THUNDER SPOOK 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 WHITE URN 5 STUART OGILVIE
5 TINY THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
6 MARY’S ACHIEVER 5 ERIC GRUNSKE
7 DOUBLE PEPPERONI 5 ERO GATT
8 MISS HIT 5 NEVILLE SHAW
9 RAGING IMPACT 5 JOEL MAHONEY

Race 4 600m 4/5 20.35
PRO COATING(ROB THE PAINTER)
1 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
2 MUST BE LOVE 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
3 KUMTA RUMBA 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 MIDNIGHT GIRL 5 TROY SUNDSTROM
5 KEROSENE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 REACHER 5 PAULINE MORAN
7 LITTLE BRITAIN 5 DOREEN BROADRICK
8 QUIET OBSERVER 5 JACK SMIGULSKI

Race 5 520m 5 20.55
WESTFIELDS AUTO BODY REPAIRS
1 MISS QUICK RAT 5 TROY UPWARD
2 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
3 HOTLINE FRECKLES 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 CHLOE TANGA 5 CAROLYN REINKE
5 BLONDAGE 5 NOEL OVINGTON
6 DAZZLING DANCER 5 KENNETH BURNETT
7 KEIRA ARIEK 5 RONALD ROBERTS
8 THIRTY THREE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 RAGING IMPACT 5 JOEL MAHONEY

Race 6 600m NG 21.14
WESTEND WINES BEST 8
1 JUMPIN’ CANARY 3 MARK BELL
2 HUSH PUPPY 4 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
3 BENNY’S COOL 4 FREDERICK MALONE
4 FORT SHAKIN’ 5 RICKY BOURKE
5 PIXY UPPSY 3 SYDNEY SWAIN
6 ROYAL TOUCH 4 CAROLYN REINKE
7 MARVILLE MISS 5 RAY STEELE
8 SMASHING AMY 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON

Race 7 520m 4/5 21.38
NONNA’S BAKEHOUSE
1 RAGING DOLLAR 4 FRANK SANOTTI
2 COOL OBEE 4 PAULINE MORAN
3 BROKEN LOVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
4 MY BOY COOPER 5 LORETTA RICE
5 TRACEY GRIMJAW 4 BARRY CAMPBELL
6 SPLASH MAGOO 4 DEBBIE WHITE
7 SHY BOND 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 CYCLONE’S GHOST 4 SANDRA CLISSOLD
9 RAGING IMPACT 5 JOEL MAHONEY

Race 8 520m NG 21.58
BANK MANAGER @ STUD FINAL
1 PORTNOW 4 SUSAN STEELE
2 DIRECT LASS 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 LAGOON BLUES 4 JOHN ANTONELLI
4 FLY BUY MICK 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
5 ROMANTIC DREAM 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
6 HE’S A SUNLIT 5 SUSAN STEELE
7 ESTHER 3 JUNE MARTIN
8 STRONG IMPACT 3 RICHARD MUSCAT
9 SPLASH MAGOO 4 DEBBIE WHITE
10 DAZZLING DANCER 5 KENNETH BURNETT

Race 9 520m 5 22.19
ULTRA AIR CONDITIONING
1 TWEETER BEENS 5 RAYMOND HOLT
2 JOAN’S DREAM 5 BARRY BURNET
3 JAMES WHO 5 STEPHEN MILLIGAN
4 BELONG TO JACK 5 JOHN ALDOUS
5 MISS CLEMENTS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
6 BOMBED OUT 5 VICKY MALCOLM
7 EARLY SECRET 5 JOE CORTE
8 GUNNADOO DREAMS 5 PAULINE MORAN
9 RAGING IMPACT 5 JOEL MAHONEY

Race 10 520m 5 22.37
CRAZY FRANK’S BARGAIN W/HOUSE
1 SCATTERED 5 BARRY BURNET
2 AIR JASPER 5 LILLIAN DALTON
3 MISS MARILYN 5 JOHN GRECH
4 CARLEY COUGAR 5 PAULINE MORAN
5 HIGH SPEED WRECK 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 LITTLE LOVE 5 BARRY BURNET
7 TALL TREES 5 DAVID BROADRICK
8 COUPLE OF ACRES 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
9 RAGING IMPACT 5 JOEL MAHONEY

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments