Thursday 30th April 2009 Afternoon Meeting


Race 1 297m M 13.30
STAKES
1 ANOTYAD ASSASSIN M ARROL GLYNN
2 MISS BLUE RAT M T UPWARD
3 BLACK EGYPT M ELLEN O’BRIEN
4 PLEASE ME M
5 MOTLEY CRUE M HARVEY KERRIGAN
6 MAJOR MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE
7 BUBBA’S BACK M JULIAN SPITERI
8 JIMMY M D BATES
9 BEIGE HORNET M LINDA HILLSLEY

Race 2 297m 5 13.47
FUNCTION ROOM FOR HIRE
1 HOOKED OUT 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
2 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
3 EMI SHIRAZ 5 TOD MOXON
4 KAFI’S ASSASSIN 5 STEVEN WHITE
5 TRIPLE EXCEL 5 ALAN PROVEST
6 ONLY A TRADESMAN 5 BRUCE BRAMLEY
7 SPUD LEE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
8 HIGHLAND BREEZE 5

Race 3 520m MX 14.04
VOLUNTEERS STAKES
1 MAGOO M JOSEPH STIVALA
2 KEITH LEE M LINDA HILLSLEY
3 ARIEK PEARL 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK
4 IMA CAMEO 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
5 MY BABY CARES M
6 ASTEROID LEE M ROBERT VINES
7 ONZLOW M LOUIS PULIS
8 CHASE ME ZULU M SUSAN STOREY

Race 4 520m 4/5 14.21
A & H SOCIETY
1 JENMAR DOMINO 4 JENNIFER BROWN
2 BLU JACKI 5 BRUCE CAMPTON
3 KAY NINE 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
4 LUCKY LAIRD 4
5 PRECOMI 5 GARRY COMANS
6 DILLIGENT 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK
7 MISS SUMMER FLY 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
8 BARNHILL BOMBER 5 GLENN RUSHTON

Race 5 297m 5 14.38
SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITION
1 GO WILD ROSE 5 STEPHEN WADICK
2 RESPECT ME 5 DAVID STEWART
3 SHREWD SENSAI 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
4 PYTHON SIX PACK 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
5 Vacant
6 SIMBA SIMBA 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
7 FOOLISH NOTION 5 MICK PLAYER
8 CYCLONE FLYER 5 BARRY BURNET

Race 6 297m NG 14.53
HAPPY 70TH ALAN STEELE
1 KACHING KACHING 4 MICK PLAYER
2 KAYLEE’S ANGEL 4 GARRY COOPER
3 SUNSET MAMA 4 JAMES GREEN
4 LIL’ JO 2 ROSE BIRRELL
5 MISS MARILYN 4 JOHN GRECH
6 DIZZY MAGOO 4 DEBBIE WHITE
7 PIXIROSE 3 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
8 CHANTILLY LASS 4 REGINALD MORGAN

Race 7 297m MX 15.10
PREMIER TYRES
1 MY POLLY POCKET M LESLIE STANLEY
2 BLACK COFFEE 5 LOUIS PULIS
3 MINDY’S PRINCESS M MICK PLAYER
4 TANGO SPECIAL 5 ELLEN O’BRIEN
5 DIRECT INJECTION M D BATES
6 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 D BATES
7 CROWN M PAUL GRECH
8 QUEEN SARLAMIS M ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 8 297m 5 15.27
TWILIGHT NEXT WEEK
1 GOSH I’M SCARY 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
2 PLATINUM EDITION 5 SAM AQUILINA
3 SMART ARRAY 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
4 CYCLONE JOSH 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
5 MISS VADAR 5 COLIN SWAN
6 SMART PEARL 5 MICK PLAYER
7 CRAZY EYES 5 BRUCE CAMPTON
8 UNO TUTU 5 KEITH WADDINGTON

Race 9 297m 5 15.45
WWW.DAPTODOGS.ORG.AU
1 LIAM’S GONE WILD 5 TONY DAVIS
2 CLANCY’S CHOICE 5 TOD MOXON
3 PREFIGURE 5 GARRY COMANS
4 BLACK CARNAGE 5 PETER KENNEDY
5 Vacant
6 HOT TOMATO SULKY 5 GRAEME HUGHES
7 CRIMSON BLUE 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
8 TIMJIMMY SAKS 5 ROBERT ARNOLD

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments