Thursday 6th November 2008


Race 1 520m M 19.27
LAKELINE BUTCHERY MDN HT1
1 CROOKED HALO M LEONIE BOWN
2 WOW PRETTY GIRL M ROBERT ARNOLD
3 SPENT THE RENT M BARRY CAMPBELL
4 BITOLA’S TEDDY M MATHEW WOTTON
5 TENITIS M MATHEW WOTTON
6 EVANGELIA M FAY SARLAMIS
7 NO WAY BULLSEYE M CAROLYN REINKE
8 LOUD LOLLY M GREG AGIUS
9 SUTHO FLYER M PETER LAGOGIANE
10 CHLOE KEDO M ALAN CROKER

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
WALDEAN MXD FINAL
1 CONCERTED 5 JOHN MOORE
2 KELMATT’S MELODY 5 MARGARET MORRIS
3 XENA’S CHARACTER M JOHN WHITE
4 JACSLYN’S FUTURE M MARK ALAMANGO
5 KELMATT’S CREME M MARGARET MORRIS
6 PALE FACE ARIEK M KEITH JONES
7 MAN OF STEEL M GARRY LYNCH
8 WHERE’S HAPPY M LORETTA RICE
9 BLITZ HAVOC M VICTOR BARTOLO
10 BIDDYKEN DOLL M JEFFREY HILDER

Race 3 520m 4/5 20.11
ILLAWARRA YACHT CLUB STK
1 CAMEO COUNTESS 4 JUNE MARTIN
2 YALLAH TARGET 4 GEORGE MICALLEF
3 STUNNING SECRET 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
4 NEW SPEED 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
5 DAZZLING DANCER 4 KENNETH BURNETT
6 KIDATEE ALF 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
7 SPICE SILVER 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 KAYLEE’S ANGEL 4 LORETTA RICE
9 COUPLE OF ACRES 5 BARRY CAMPBELL

Race 4 520m M 20.35
LAKELINE BUTCHERY MDN HT2
1 LITTLE MISS PINK M GLENN MASTERS
2 KING’S LOOT M ERIC ROBINSON
3 GOING MOWIN’ M BARRY CAMPBELL
4 SUGAR NO SPICE M MATHEW WOTTON
5 APOLOGY M JOHN MOORE
6 ANNA ANNA M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 FLASH WITH CASH M LARRY WARREN
8 MONTANA OCTANE M RUTH MATIC
9 JAILBREAK JILL M ALAN CROKER
10 YOU’LL SEE BOYS M FAY SARLAMIS

Race 5 600m 4/5 20.55
ALLAN & CORAL SHEILLS STK
1 OUTBACK ANGEL 5 ALLEN THOMAS
2 LONELY LIVING 4 DOMENIC TRAINO
3 I’M NOT LAUGHING 5 JOHN RUDD
4 HIGH ON LIFE 5 PHILIP GOODSELL
5 LAGOON BLUES 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
6 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
7 TIFI 5 CHRIS O’BRIEN
8 SAIDA 5 RUTH MATIC
9 DANDALOO COWGIRL 5 ANTHONY SWAN

Race 6 520m 3/4 21.14
DAPTO BOWLING CLUB STK
1 IRINKA JOLIE 4 CAROLYN REINKE
2 GOLDEN LESSON 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
3 TOKIN SMOKIN’ 4 RODNEY KIDD
4 LITTLE FEATHER 4 KEVIN HERRING
5 HYPNOTIC FLO 4 KENNETH BURNETT
6 AMUSE ME 4 JOHN RUDD
7 SANTE LOUISA 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
8 JAYDEN’S ROCKET 3 VINCENT BENNETT

Race 7 600m NG 21.35
SWISH & SWASH FINAL
1 TOTAL CLASS 5 PAULINE MORAN
2 CALL HER KEL 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 HUSH PUPPY 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
4 MATTHEW’S AVE 5 CHRIS O’BRIEN
5 TOTAL DIAMOND 3 NICOLE MORAN
6 SACHEEN’S WISH 4 KEVIN HERRING
7 HEART OF EGYPT 5 PETER RAY
8 REFLEX BLUE 4 CAROLYN REINKE
9 DANDALOO COWGIRL 5 ANTHONY SWAN
10 COOL TUNE 5 VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 8 520m 5 21.57
ALLFAB CONSTRUCTION STK
1 ICON HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
2 SEE WEED 5 VINCENT BENNETT
3 HEART OF ALAMO 5 PETER RAY
4 RAW CHARACTER 5 JOHN WHITE
5 REACHER 5 PAULINE MORAN
6 TEDDY FLYNN 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
7 MARY’S ACHIEVER 5 ERIC GRUNSKE
8 SASSY REBEL 5 JOHN RUDD
9 COUPLE OF ACRES 5 BARRY CAMPBELL

Race 9 520m 5 22.22
SEVEN ATE NINE STK
1 WILLING AND ABLE 5 SHAYNE WILLIAMS
2 DEADWOOD DOT 5 MICK PLAYER
3 BLUE SKY BLUES 5 CAROLYN REINKE
4 QUEEN ERMINIA 5 STEVEN TURNER
5 LIANA PRONTO 5 JACK SMIGULSKI
6 SHELBY SHIRAZ 5 ADELE POWELL
7 MISCHEIF PETE 5 PETER SPITERI
8 WONDER CHOC 5 LOLENE BURGESS
9 COUPLE OF ACRES 5 BARRY CAMPBELL

Race 10 520m 5 22.39
DAPTO TYREPOWER STK
1 DREAM BIG 5 MICK PLAYER
2 LEXI ROSE 5 FAY SARLAMIS
3 MISSILE MAN 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
4 STICK WITH ME 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
5 MICKY’S GIRL 5 JOE DENARDO
6 SIR PRIZE HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
7 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
8 KURRAJONG STAR 5 JOHN RUDD
9 COUPLE OF ACRES 5 BARRY CAMPBELL

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments