Thursday 9th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 9th September 2010

Race No. 1South Coast Thoroughbred07:29PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLUR DA LEE74475J Little (Wilton)
2ZOOM HIGH7C Micallef (Dapto)
3MR GILLISD Smart (Narellan)
4ALBIZIA BALE536S Rhodes (Maldon)
5ROBUST SHIRAZ534M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
6LONESOME JOHNNIE45835F Attard (Cranebrook)
7CLEAN TAKET J Caines (Wedderburn)
8MR. BRIX53766M Player (Tahmoor)
9HELLUNATIC44J M King (Wilberforce)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Dean Industrial Maiden S/f 107:52PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JACK’S POCKET351R O King (Kembla Grange)
2WINSOME SHIRAZ2441M J Finn (Warilla)
3TIU RENAE23C Gatt (Catherine Field)
4STRESS LATER2C M Proctor (Londonderry)
5RAPID NIMBUS1N Brown (Catherine Field)
6COME BACK BABY2M Bell (Austral)
7BALUGA BOY2252E Azzopardi (Fairfield West)
8PATRICK JANE4S Forner ()
9BRIMARY PRINCE4B V Mckivat (Marulan)
10MEDUSA CASCADE4C M Absalom (Guildford)
Race No. 3Dean Industrial Maiden S/f 208:11PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHENZHOU BOY1L Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2TOTAL CALM53D I Drynan (Llandilo)
3JEWEL OF LOVE222A M Bayliss (Bargo)
4HOT CHICQUITA1742A Pagano (Llandilo)
5KELDOR2J M King (Wilberforce)
6LYNDOR LEE3M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7MOVIE CLASSIC52L Schaumann ( Hill)
8LIGHTNING LA LA363N Staines (Yass)
9FOLKSINGER4C M Absalom (Guildford)
10KINGA ZAC4J A Mackay ( Vale)
Race No. 4Jack Turner Memorial Heat 108:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAVIGATING35765M Player (Tahmoor)
2GOLD PORCHE21251J A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
3MURDER STORY17111A S Glynn (Macquarie Fields)
4COLONEL ZEB36123B C Peck (Gunning)
5LIL’ MISS WICKED17527W E Richards ( Wagga)
6AMBUSH16455A J Lord (Cawdor)
7CLOSE EMBRACE87334D S Swain (Box Hill)
8ROSE BABY22613A Lord (Cawdor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Dean Industrial Maiden S/f 308:55PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHADY’S LESSON1674D J Wells (Shanes Park)
2BOLT TED BOLT1M Bell (Austral)
3SWARTE PETE3B C Riccio (Loftus)
4HE AIN’T HEAVY85221J Delaroche (Cranbourne )
5GLEN ABBEY MAN1J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
6SHAD STAR73M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7FUNTASTIC SHIRAZ2C M Absalom (Guildford)
8KOMODOF2232S Ngurah (Milperra)
9TAKE CARE36242C Carl (Londonderry)
10HAVING FUN TIMES54744R W Arnold (Wingello)
Race No. 6Jack Turner Memorial Heat 209:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ETTALONG26686V L Prest (Young)
2RITZA NAT16324A J Lord (Cawdor)
3KESHA STAR76587A Chircop (Kemps Creek)
4BAGUS54125S Ngurah (Milperra)
5UNO YOUR OUT25616C M Proctor (Londonderry)
6BLUE PLANET52144J Micallef (Berkeley)
7REDFERN FEVER46455P Rowles (Narellan)
8VANCOUVER KISS312M Edmunds (Arncliffe)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7J & A Machines Stakes09:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BORN BAD61234A J Lord (Cawdor)
2ARICA DORA28367L Bozovitch (Miranda)
3BLACK BOSS65545D A Guppy (Park Ridge)
4GAY TEXELLA78357J Little (Wilton)
5MAD MARTY BEE45515A J Lord (Cawdor)
6GARLAND STREAK23353C Hensler (Moruya)
7CEE TEE PEE62386T L Turnbull (Sofala)
8PYRAMID HILTON77578D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Jack Turner Memorial Heat 309:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KAKKU’S GIRL78344A Chircop (Kemps Creek)
2CAWBOURNE CASH25433A J Lord (Cawdor)
3STONE STEP HILL82176B C Peck (Gunning)
4YEAH BUDDY74113G Grunske (Oak Flats)
5SIENNA’S DELIGHT52212D S Swain (Box Hill)
6HEART OF MILLY15554M Player (Tahmoor)
7SIX PIN33176M Debono (Blackett)
8SMOKE DA TUBBY54282J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Dean Industrial Maiden S/f 410:20PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KINGA CAM1J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
2AIMER1G K Smith (Pheasants Nest)
3MONSTER JACK3L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
4MATERA GEM44883M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5RUMBLE MISSILE2272S J Kavanagh (Dungay)
6SNOOPER CHARGED5T1J L Martin (Primbee)
7JAKAYTOR34543Y Pappas (Royalla)
8NOBLE PEDRO3T Caines (Wedderburn)
9CHAOS AROUND ME72684M Player (Tahmoor)
10HELLUNATIC44J M King (Wilberforce)
Race No. 10Jack Turner Memorial Heat 410:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGGIE’S PROMISE83425E J Mcphee (Thirlmere)
2SOMEONE STOP ME34173S E Swain (Box Hill)
3CHERINA17538J Aul (Tahmoor)
4CAWBOURNE JAKE85656A J Lord (Cawdor)
5KING BRAD57211B Peck (Gunning)
6PUMPIN’ GAS86878M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7VICTORIA’S STAR57367D Smart (Narellan)
8REVALONG LAD83516M Player (Tahmoor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments