Thutrsday 16th April 2009 Afternoon Meeting


Race 1 520m 5 13.30
SUPPORTERS CLUB 1-4 WINS
1 PYFO MOSTLY 5 TONY DAVIS
2 ROO MICK 5 MARGARET RUSSELL
3 TIAN HAO MISS 5 RAY STEELE
4 JUST RESIGNED 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
5 REMEMBER BESSY 5 DALE HALL
6 KIWI ANGEL 5 KENNETH MARKHAM
7 BOMBER FIFTY TWO 5 CRAIG FABER
8 KAY NINE 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
9 JEALOUS PARTNER 5 DAVID WILSON
10 OUR MADDIE CLAY 5 CRAIG FABER

Race 2 520m M 13.47
STOOLS CLUB MAIDEN
1 LOCKY ROO M TONY DAVIS
2 SPIRAL THRILLER M BARBARA CHENEY
3 SPECIAL VIBES M JOHN RICHARDSON
4 TIMJIMMY SAKS M ROBERT ARNOLD
5 GREAT CHARMER M ROBERT TIYCE
6 LITTLE SIM M JASON MAGRI
7 TEMPORIZE M UNAVAILABLE
8 OBSESSION M ROBERT MURRAY
9 MY BABY CARES M ROBERT ARNOLD
10 BUGATTI M PAUL HODGSON

Race 3 297m 5 14.04
DAPTO TAB STAKES
1 ELLA FELLA TELLA 5 JASON CAMERON
2 CAMELOT KATE 5 BARBARA CHENEY
3 WALKABOUT ROCKS 5 TAMMY THORPE
4 CRIMSON BLUE 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
5 HOT TOMATO SULKY 5 GRAEME HUGHES
6 FOOLISH NOTION 5 MICK PLAYER
7 BELGENNY BULLET 5 CRAIG FABER
8 TRIPLE EXCEL 5 ALAN PROVEST

Race 4 297m 4/5 14.21
BET BUSTERS STAKES
1 ONLY A TRADESMAN 5 BRUCE BRAMLEY
2 HOOKED OUT 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
3 COOTA WEAPON 5 RAYMOND HOLT
4 CATCH THE RAT 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
5 KACHING KACHING 4 MICK PLAYER
6 LARRY’S MEMORY 5 ALLEN THOMAS
7 NEGRITA 4 MICK PLAYER
8 DIESEL ENGINE 4 JOHN MOORE

Race 5 297m M 14.38
TREVOR SUCKLING MAIDEN
1 ONZLOW M LOUIS PULIS
2 JIMMY BOND M D BATES
3 TIMELESS MOTION M JOHN RICHARDSON
4 WALKABOUT GOLD M JASON CAMERON
5 OVER EXCITED M PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
6 QUEEN SARLAMIS M ROBERT ARNOLD
7 CROWN THE CHAMP M PAUL GRECH
8 LETHAL MCCOOL M BARBARA CHENEY

Race 6 520m 5 14.55
SUPPORTERS CLUB 1-4 WINS
1 GOT THE SPIRIT 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
2 TWEETER BEENS 5 RAYMOND HOLT
3 MAVERICKS LEGEND 5 ROSE BIRRELL
4 DESTITUTE 5 JASON MAGRI
5 CHILL ME 5 STEPHEN PERKOV
6 KNIGHT BLAZER 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
7 AMICA NIKITA 5 BARBARA CHENEY
8 REMEMBER RUSTY 5 ROGER MORRISON
9 JEALOUS PARTNER 5 DAVID WILSON
10 MISS SWEDEN 5 REX JONES

Race 7 297m FFA 15.12
BOOKMAKERS STAKES
1 PRECARIOUS 3 JOHN MOORE
2 CHANTILLY LASS 4 REGINALD MORGAN
3 COARSE LANGUAGE 1 ROBERT ARNOLD
4 MY BOY COOPER 4 LORETTA RICE
5 Vacant
6 MISS MARILYN 4 UNAVAILABLE
7 DANA TEE 1 VALETTA MCDONALD
8 PIXIROSE 3 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM

Race 8 520m 5 15.29
SUPPORTERS CLUB 1-4 WINS
1 THWARTED 5 JOHN MOORE
2 IAN’S CREDIT 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 LETHAL LILI 5 BARBARA CHENEY
4 LADY HAMILTON 5 RAYMOND HOLT
5 HAMMURABI 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
6 BLU JACKI 5 BRUCE CAMPTON
7 SINGLE IMPACT 5 HAGOB TATIAN
8 SHANDY’S ME NAN 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
9 OUR MADDIE CLAY 5 CRAIG FABER
10 MISS SWEDEN 5 REX JONES

Race 9 520m 5 15.46
SUPPORTERS CLUB 1-4 WINS
1 LIAM’S GONE WILD 5 TONY DAVIS
2 PRINCE EIFFELL 5 ALLEN THOMAS
3 BYRON BAY 5 JASON CAMERON
4 MEG’S BOY 5 GRANT HOOGENBOOM
5 CHEEKY ETHICS 5 DAVID SMITH
6 MARQUEE 5 JOHN MOORE
7 SOMETIME TODAY 5 ROSE BIRRELL
8 BLACK COFFEE 5 LOUIS PULIS
9 OUR MADDIE CLAY 5 CRAIG FABER
10 JEALOUS PARTNER 5 DAVID WILSON

Race 10 297m M 16.03
RON BONANNO MAIDEN
1 MISS BLUE RAT M T UPWARD
2 GOSH I’M SCARY M ROBERT ARNOLD
3 DIRECT INJECTION M D BATES
4 ANXIOUS M MICK PLAYER
5 SWEET AMIGO M LUCAS HODGSON
6 SPIRAL ROGUE M BARBARA CHENEY
7 PREFIGURE M GARRY COMANS
8 BOLTING BREE M BARBARA CHENEY

Race 11 297m 5 16.20
THANK YOU STAFF STAKES
1 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
2 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 D BATES
3 WALKABOUT JILL 5 JASON CAMERON
4 ADAM’S FOX 5 DAVID WILSON
5 Vacant
6 RESPECT ME 5 GARY HYLAND
7 PYTHON SIX PACK 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
8 TRUTH FAITH 5 MICK PLAYER