Wednesday 21st July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 21st July 2010

Race No. 1Lakeline Butchery Stake07:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRIPLE TROUBLE14644M W Austin (St Marys)
2HISTORY WICK58168M Player (Tahmoor)
3SLICK ENFORCER45338D J Stewart (Shellharbour)
4NEW YORK SURF21766A J Powell (Bargo)
5SHIRAZ VALLEY24453A P Spence (Werombi)
6LAST ORDER51558C Williams ( Rail)
7ETERNAL JESS34841A P Spence (Werombi)
8ACES WILL DO27876S M Sands (Dapto)
9THANK YOU MAGOO34672D J White (Fairfield)
10BUSH CAPITAL67577B C Peck (Gunning)
Race No. 2Electrical Solutions Wollongong07:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAMO65567S M Sands (Dapto)
2MOONSHINE FLASH55524R Maliphant (Kanahooka)
3ARIEK DIAMOND43626V Jones (Orangeville)
4PEA SHOOTER316K Staines (Jerrawa)
5HONEY DRIP53875J Grech (Lake Heights)
6THIRD PARTY84673J A Davidson (Bomaderry)
7SNAPPER34577M J O’Brien (Oatley)
8BELLA TAE DAWN44663R W Jackson (Hilltop)
9ROYAL AND LOYAL54676R Maliphant (Kanahooka)
10MISS CRIBRALTAR85546B C Peck (Gunning)
Race No. 3Premium Tyre Services Dapto07:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALLIE CAT11665R Lengling (Dapto)
2SHIRAZ STAR52334W R Sugars (Voyager Point)
3SIN CITY BABY22176A P Spence (Werombi)
4BOMBO BLUE22268M W Griffin (South Nowra)
5IMPRESSIVE SURF11143C Williams (Albion Park Rai)
6ORIGINAL BLONDE45225R C Camilleri (Gunning)
7MIXED DRINKS14387C Mifsud (Gilberton)
8TRUTH FAITH77438M Player (Tahmoor)
9SIPPY MISS COOL81887M P Russell (Bossley Park)
10OLAY JEWEL85645P R Jones (Koonawarra)
Race No. 4Dapto Swish And Swash Maiden08:06PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’M READY1K J Staines (Jerrawa)
2MISS MEDIA STAR77463M A Frost (Nowra Hill)
3DANNY WEIDLER45C Bell (Yallah)
4RAPID CHARM63855T Mullin (Unanderra)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MISS PRAWN5654C Bell (Yallah)
7DREAMSOME55468R Maliphant (Kanahooka)
8VALLEY VELLA53656R E Mchugh (Macquarie Fields)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Auto Pro Dapto Stake08:26PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1APPLE CROSS38324W J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)
2GREY SPIRIT63136G Micallef (Farmborough Hgts)
3HIGHLAND RAIN13157S K Wadick (Moss Vale)
4MY BOY COOPER23315L Rice (Unanderra)
5COOL EVENING16888J Baxter (Villawood)
6SATURN STATE22113B J Caden ()
7BRIGHT TEDDY75458T J Caines (Wedderburn)
8CYAN TARNEY12664R D Birrell (Appin)
9BRAYDEN’S BOY85386D J Stewart (Shellharbour)
10TIU BRENT73876C Gatt (Catherine Field)
Race No. 6Dapto Markets Stake08:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PHYSICO MUM2334FG J Miller (Wallacia)
2RICKARD33527M W Austin (St Marys)
3CYCLONE ALICE64775B C Peck (Gunning)
4RIVERSIDE JAZCAT36356M J Williams (Londonderry)
5SILVER DIAMOND31748G J Miller (Wallacia)
6EAR’S ARIEK16874V Jones (Orangeville)
7LAGOON LAYNE47758R W Stewart (Prairiewood)
8UNLEASH DE ELITE13523C Gatt (Catherine Field)
9PENTAGONAL56555S Scuglia (Colyton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Illawarra Yacht Club Stake09:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANTARCTICA7F574R J Fuller (Glossodia)
2LAMBERTI47755M A Frost (Nowra Hill)
3KAY NINE25512J H Richardson (Dapto)
4BRILEY55556D T Wilson (Appin)
5MIRROR KISSER37651S Kutnjak (Minchinbury)
6PETESPACE48654M E Menken (Bundamba)
7ACCLAMATION64824M Russell (Bossley Park)
8HAYVILLE PRINCE1144W Bates (Shellharbour)
9MISS CRIBRALTAR85546B C Peck (Gunning)
10BIG BAM5F855B C Peck (Gunning)
Race No. 8Country Winnebago Stakes09:26PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLEARLY CLASS46733C Williams (Albion Park Rail)
2MORE BOND77257W A Bates (Shellharbour)
3PLUGGER BANQUET12252K J Staines (Jerrawa)
4MIKKI JAMES65775G Micallef (Farmborough Hgts)
5TILLY’S WISH77863K Staines (Jerrawa)
6PREMIER MISS12225K J Wilmot (Nowra)
7WONGAWILLIHARRY63746P W Mantach (East Hills)
8RAPID GUY LUKE54516B C Peck (Gunning)
9ARIEK PEARL78786S Kutnjak (Minchinbury)
10AWESOME CHAPMAN56588J T Skybinsky (Castlereagh)
Race No. 9Winning Edge Maiden Stake09:46PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MONIQUE44548L Pulis (Dapto)
2SILENT SAL55327M Player (Tahmoor)
3SNOOPER CHARGEDJ L Martin (Primbee)
4STOMPING BEAR1K J Staines (Jerrawa)
5JEDMANG Micallef (Farmborough Hgts)
6ALL DIAMONDS53468W Kraeft (Greenacre)
7FLYING DOVER J Cooper (Grabben Gullen)
8CHARLOTTE CLARE58S C Beckingham (Ruse)
9OLAY STAR FLYER77786P R Jones (Koonawarra)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Vetsearch Stake10:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GLAMARRELLA23471C Williams (Albion Park Rail)
2BIG RIG16384D J Stewart (Shellharbour)
3BALD RAIDER43184J Maroun (Lakesland)
4WHERE TO67232K Hayter (Wilton)
5OVERLAP42625S K Wadick (Moss Vale)
6MANHATTAN HEAT62654A J Powell (Bargo)
7FOOLISH LAIRD43361R D Birrell (Appin)
8FLYING USAIN34614S C Beckingham (Ruse)
9NIGHTS OF DORY16678B C Peck (Gunning)
10ONZLOW46845L Pulis (Dapto)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments