Wednesday 27th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Wednesday 27th July 2011

Race No. 1Lakeline Butchery Stakes07:06PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DABEER ZARGON62455NBTR Lengling (Dapto)
2JUKEBOX6445DFSTDM Player (Tahmoor)
3ARIEK RUBY338FSHV Jones (Orangeville)
4KAZAR3867835.27A Pagano (Llandilo)
5MISSED A GEAR56564NBTW Dargan (Wattle Grove)
6DEFYING GRAVITY47325FSTDJ E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
7REAL BADGIRL46343NBTD J Scrivener (Kanahooka)
8SPRING AIM1768FSHM P Hardman (Bligh Park)
9OCTANE SUNRISE64758FSTDA K Hector (Camden South)
Race No. 2Snare Fabrications Stakes07:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIEK PINTO612630.95V Jones (Orangeville)
2CAPELLOO8867430.42T Stanford (Glen Alpine)
3JETHRO GIBBS56533FSHJ M Black (Bringelly)
4LUCKY LESHANA22765NBTN W Ovington (Yerrinbool)
5CRAZY CARRIE138830.39M W Griffin (South )
6NO LEAGUE130.47G Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
7COLLEEN’S COMET5523530.82J Little (Wilton)
8STYLISH JEZAZZ56386FSHJ Polidano (Quakers Hill)
9ASHLYN’S CHOICE6654530.62J Little (Wilton)
10BITSA KIWIF1778FSTDM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 3Radish’s Corner Stakes07:46PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK STATE6618617.13I R Hoggan ()
2SILENT SAL3256517.56M Player (Tahmoor)
3YOU’LL SEE BOYS1454617.54F Sarlamis (Kemps Creek)
4TELA KIHAEL TAIL113117.07K P Hyde (Lidsdale)
5HOT CHICQUITA78557FSTDA Pagano (Llandilo)
6IMAGINING71273NBTA J Croker (Unanderra)
7WITCH BACCA45278FSHP Mangold (Cranebrook)
8PRINCESS JORDAN2566317.16V Mcdonald ( Rl)
9ANOTYAD RETURN7537717.08A S Glynn (Macquarie Fields)
10BRAYDEN’S BOY5473517.48D J Stewart (Shellharbour)
Race No. 4Vetsearch Maiden Stakes08:06PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAZAM’S DIAMOND84443FSTDN W Falk (Tahmoor)
2ROLLING DRUMS53246NBTJ Little (Wilton)
3SLINGSHOT JACK4NBTG Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
4BOLTLESS353FSHM W Griffin (South Nowra)
5ELUSIVE OCTANE42NBTA K Hector (Camden South)
6TEN OF HEARTS75567NBTW Kraeft (Greenacre)
7DON’T STARE67642NBTM P Russell (Bossley Park)
8MCMARVELLOUS34346NBTN W Ovington (Yerrinbool)
9MACCHIATO44645NBTT W Stanford (Glen Alpine)
10POINTS TO GO82746NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 5Sportingbet Stakes08:26PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE MOTAHOME36414FSTDE Jones (Oakdale)
2EXTREME CLIMATE51643FSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
3LIKE A CHARM23325NBTJ Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
4WITCH ON WHEELS17432NBTP Cherry (Bomaderry)
5CORNFLAKES62634FSTDJ J Ashe (Wentworthville)
6CHILLING AMY2413FSTDA K Hector (Camden South)
7TIGER BLAZE83464FSHM D Shambler (Elrington)
8BUSTED BIRD52727NBTE F Cameron (Mittagong)
9OCTANE SUNRISE64758FSTDA K Hector (Camden South)
Race No. 6Poplar Petfoods Stakes08:46PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARBURST DELL36163NBTS D Barron (Cambridge Park)
2ALZENA BALE45265NBTW Dargan (Wattle Grove)
3REVALONG LAD7877830.63M Player (Tahmoor)
4WONGAWILLIHARRY4145830.53P W Mantach (East Hills)
5BUSH COWGIRL8886830.16C L Hayter (Wilton)
6EAR’S ARIEK746F629.89V Jones (Orangeville)
7MISS HORIZON6384430.56O M Vassilakis (Matraville)
8CIRCUIT BREAKER33484NBTR F Holt (Penshurst)
9ANATLUS NOMAD51766NBTN W Ovington (Yerrinbool)
10SMART 6465830.47M Spiteri (Appin)
Race No. 7Robshots Photography Stakes09:06PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIZE IS NOTHING64848NBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
2GREY SPIRIT5352217.13G Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
3FOR GLENDA’S BOY4711117.06P West (Leppington)
4LIZARD MAN22163NBTJ L Martin (Primbee)
5ZOOM JEZAZZ1857417.07C J Field (Heathcote)
6BLUE MURDER7133417.06A S Glynn (Macquarie Fields)
7STARBURST JOEY82556FSHS D Barron (Cambridge Park)
8MILLI MILLI2661717.05E O’Brien (Berkshire Park)
Race No. 8Jetpets Stakes09:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSBRED BULLET43373NBTB A Mahoney (Rossmore)
2PROVEN FLAME52855NBTR Bulman (Smithfield)
3SPIFFER1325730.73P J Massa (Matraville)
4RED REWARD21262FSHJ A Davidson (Meroo Meadow)
5EVANDROS61374NBTF Sarlamis (Kemps Creek)
6LONESOME BETTY74188NBTF Attard (Cranebrook)
7MRS. GABLE5888530.46O Vassilakis (Matraville)
8STORM AT DAWN4454130.82R White (Austral)
9HAND BALL66356FSHD Keaney (Granville)
10FLYING PEGGY78388NBTP Cherry (Bomaderry)
Race No. 9Backstreet Cafe Stakes09:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILL’S BEST27433NBTJ P Lopes (St Marys)
2CROWN 21276NBTP W Grech (Austral)
3MISTER GERARD883F6NBTP R Bell ()
4MOSTLY ROSIE1426417.34M W Griffin (South Nowra)
5OIL 62433NBTD J Stewart (Shellharbour)
6COREY’S GIRL2214617.33D J Stewart (Shellharbour)
7MY LIL’ 55345NBTS Lewis (Leppington)
8JUSTA BUSTA52684NBTP W Grech (Austral)
9SMART ELITE33568NBTM Spiteri (Appin)
10ENFORCE THAT62454NBTD Bramich ()
Race No. 10Dapto C Racing Next Week10:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OKLAHOMA CITY26176NBTD J Sanderson (Kurri Kurri)
2STARBURST LEE25217NBTS D Barron (Cambridge Park)
3MONIQUE2517217.53L Pulis (Dapto)
4YANKEE LADY3474117.36J M King (Wilberforce)
5BEAUELLA3727117.52R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
6DAZZLING MAGIC17257NBTJ Grief (Londonderry)
7CHIDDY BANG54861NBTW A Hughes (Mount Pritchard)
8SWEET SCARLETT73547FSTDR J Fuller (Glossodia)
9BRODO’S ON BOND76751NBTJ E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
10PURE INVADER72168NBTS Westman (Eastern Creek)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments