Saturday 25th October 2008


Race 1 313m MX 13.15
CARPET ONE DUBBO STAKES
1 YEE HA MOON M JAN STEEL
2 I’M A FOOL M GRAHAM PICKERING
3 BEST OF LUCK M KEVIN BELL
4 TOO HOTTA HOLD M GREG FORD
5 Vacant
6 ICEBURG 5 MARGRETTE EDWARDS
7 TURBO COUNT 5 PAUL BRADDON
8 RUNAWAY MOON M MARGRETTE EDWARDS

Race 2 516m M 13.35
FREE CHOICE WEST DUBBO STAKES
1 NANNA’S PIE M CHARMAINE ROBERTS
2 REAL CHARMER M PAMELA BRADDON
3 NYAD COMMAND M BRENDA SMITH
4 WISE KODA M WILLIAM WRIGHT
5 Vacant
6 LUCY LIL M MITCHELL CALE
7 BUCKLE BUNNY M KEVIN BELL
8 GAZMICK BRONTE M GARRY ABERNETHY

Race 3 400m M 13.55
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN STAKES
1 NATURE INC M WARREN MARRIOTT
2 ZARUBA M KYLIE MCDONALD
3 CHARMING CHELSEA M PAUL BRADDON
4 MISS TARO M JEANETTE FOLEY
5 BLACKRAIN DANGER M PETER DUTTON
6 SMART CARGO M RONALD STEEL
7 YANTARRA SALLY M LAWRENCE LEONARD
8 GYPSY ROSE CARGO M JAN STEEL

Race 4 400m MX 14.15
WWW.GREYHOUNDSDUBBO.COM STAKES
1 MISS ADDIS 5 MARLENE HARRISON
2 FOOL’S RUN 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
3 TIME HUSTLER 5 WILLIAM HODGE
4 PERFECT DELIVERY M RODNEY KENNEDY
5 NOODA M TIMOTHY COEN
6 ERIN MIST 5 JEANETTE FOLEY
7 SPY POWERS M BELINDA HARLEY
8 GAZMICK JAX M GARRY ABERNETHY
9 MARBOND M THOMAS MILLER

Race 5 400m 4/5 14.35
DUBBO VET HOSPITAL STAKES
1 KATE KNOWS 5 KEVIN BELL
2 LITTLE KISS 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
3 COLD CASEY 4 KEVIN BELL
4 EENIE MEENIE MOO 4 GREG FORD
5 Vacant
6 SECRET SPLIT 5 PAUL BRADDON
7 KALASHNIKOV 5 MICHAEL HODGES
8 FIVE SHOTS 5 LESLIE WHITTON

Race 6 400m NG 14.55
LESLEY ANN LEONARD MEMORIAL FINA
1 COOL QUALITY 5 PAMELA BRADDON
2 LITTLE JAMES 5 PAMELA BRADDON
3 AMETHYSTE 5 MICHAEL HODGES
4 LICKIN’ STEEL M MITCHELL CALE
5 MARAMA SUE 5 ALLAN CLEARY
6 YANTARRA SAM 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
7 FIVE PENS 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
8 BREAK THE LAW 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
9 INTREPID JET 5 PETER DUTTON
10 PROFANITY 5 MICHAEL HODGES

Race 7 400m NG 15.15
AUSURE COUNTRY CUP HEAT
1 CREATE A HAVOC 4 JAN STEEL
2 RUBY RUSH IN 4 BRENDA SHIRVINGTON
3 BLACKRAIN ACE 5 PETER DUTTON
4 LAMINGTON 4 BRYAN MAXWELL
5 RAWLINSON 4 LESLIE BURTON
6 CAMOMILE BOY 2 KEVIN BELL
7 MAELSTROM 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
8 BARODA PEARL 4 DONALD RONNEBERG

Race 8 400m 5 15.35
GARVAN FIANCIAL PLANING STAKES
1 SCOTCH AND DRY 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
2 YANTARRA PIPPI 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
3 UNO KELLY 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
4 BLACKRAIN BONNIE 5 PETER DUTTON
5 PROFANITY 5 MICHAEL HODGES
6 BRONCO RILEY 5 BRENDA SHIRVINGTON
7 TWYNAM TWIST 5 WILLIAM HODGE
8 EMILY KNOWS 5 KEVIN BELL

Race 9 516m 5 15.55
BBE & LH GREYHOUND SUPPLIES STAK
1 INTREPID JET 5 PETER DUTTON
2 SPRING KEEPING 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
3 GAULTIER 5 MICHAEL HODGES
4 NANNA FULMER 5 ALLAN CLEARY
5 MAXIMISER 5 DENISE SPARKES
6 TOTALLY UNIQUE 5 LEIGHTON WINTER
7 FRESH FANTASY 5 RODNEY KENNEDY
8 WINONA GOLD 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
9 CONSCIOUS 5 GRAHAM PICKERING

Race 10 313m NG 16.15
DUBBO RSL STAKES
1 CALEY BOY 4 ANTHONY JEFFREY
2 KEEN DEEN 4 JOHN BOWMAN
3 AWESOME JOEY 3 WILLIAM WRIGHT
4 TAMMY MOON 4 JAN STEEL
5 Vacant
6 RUDKEE 3 RONALD HUPPATZ
7 FIFIELD LASS 1 BRYAN MAXWELL
8 MELODY’S LAD 4 DAMIEN LEE

Race 11 313m 5 16.35
BLUES MEATS STAKES
1 SEPTEMBER MOON 5 MARGRETTE EDWARDS
2 ZIPPY ZEET 5 PAUL MEREDITH
3 AMITY STREET 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
4 OVERFLOW DREAM 5 RONALD HUPPATZ
5 EXQUISITE STELLA 5 PETER DUTTON
6 ROYAL COURT 5 PAUL BRADDON
7 MISS RED FOX 5 THOMAS MILLER
8 SUZIE SAM 5 ALLAN CLEARY
9 YANTARRA BETTY 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
10 ELUSIVE ME 5 GRAHAM PICKERING

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments