Thursday 22nd March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday 22nd March 2012

Race No. 1Ern’s Dog Teaser Maiden Stakes02:12PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 318 Metres at Dubbo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA LARA4FSHR Mcdonald ()
2HEYCHEE54452NBTT T Trappett (Maryvale)
3OLIVER’S SISTER8FSHS J Stafford (Gulgong)
4DEBBIE BIRD28753NBTW F Jarvis (Turill)
5IRISH O’REILLY762FSHA P Vella (Hargraves)
6ELITE OCTANE74222NBTM K Grant (Young)
7TOTAL DELUXE76225FSTDL J Winter (Brocklehurst)
8LEVINA CASEY42485FSTDP A Carr (St Fillans)
Race No. 2Sportingbet Maiden Stakes02:29PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING LOGAN8FSHJ A Mackay ( Vale)
2TWO DAY RONNIE24FSTDR J Trappett (Maryvale)
3AGNES FLASH54586FSTDS M Vella (Hill End)
4BITTER STATE67447FSTDS J Stafford (Gulgong)
5AYDEN’S KAOS3334FSHD E Tolmie (Scone)
6LITTLE SIZE3526FSHK W Baker (Cassilis)
7TIGER IN WOODSFSHT A Weekes (Molong)
8GULLY MISS653FSHJ C Burke (Spring Hill)
9PURE FICTION86NBTS L Grey (Montefiores)
Race No. 3Pk Bakery Stakes02:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 318 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL TOMMIE43542FSTDJ S Miles (Killcare Heights)
2SUNDAY SILENCE3352NBTG Collett (Binnaway)
3PAUL’S ON FIRE66455FSHR Boehm (Clyde)
4DREW’S GIFT42231NBTM K Grant (Young)
5TOO HOTTA TWIST561418.99G J Ford (Dubbo)
6FORCED INDUCTION231FSHT A Weekes (Molong)
7COOL KILLER26434FSTDB L Maxwell (Dubbo)
8GUNDAL MOLLY MAY42365FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9LILLY’S TANTRUM44888FSTDT A Weekes (Molong)
10MISS IVORY CARGO6676718.95R Steel (Wellington)
Race No. 4Job Care Cleaning Sprint Ser. H03:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIESEL ROC77765NBTS M Vella (Hill End)
2PUSHBUTTON MAGIC23437NBTT J Beattie (Dubbo)
3KOOPER KEEPING3617123.30C K Roberts (Dubbo)
4BLUE AVATAR42333NBTK M Mcdonald (Springside)
5TOTAL HONOUR1248423.40L J Winter (Brocklehurst)
6EXPLOSIVE CARGO7888223.07R B Steel (Wellington)
7DANA ARROW17611FSHR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
8PALMER WAPAU25264NBTG Collett (Binnaway)
9MISS GUN CARGO6478823.67B H Bush (Dubbo East)
Race No. 5Job Care Cleaning Sprint Ser. H03:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK BARBIE4552423.32G J Abernethy (Parkes)
2JAZZ BOY8153323.55J E Woodham (Collie)
3ELITE GURU41F8323.02M K Grant (Young)
4BOOMTIME1123.25L J Winter (Brocklehurst)
5RESERVOIR SECRET53722NBTP J Barnes (Portland)
6MISS LOTOCKI47254FSTDS J Stafford (Gulgong)
7APOLLO JET52625FSHD P Jones ( Wagga)
8DANA HARRY24252FSHR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
9MISS GUN CARGO6478823.67B H Bush (Dubbo East)
Race No. 6Safe Zone Pest Control Stakes03:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Dubbo Of $1,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCEAN’S ANGELS66336NBTL J Winter (Brocklehurst)
2GAZMICK LAURA52526FSTDG J Abernethy (Parkes)
3ALETA CASEY35176NBTP A Carr (St Fillans)
4SHEEPISH GRIN26372NBTP R Bell (Bathurst)
5I’M STARRING71322NBTG Collett (Binnaway)
6LOVE MY WAY35137FSTDS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
7ALEXIS CASEY21467NBTP A Carr (St Fillans)
8BARRY’S MATE8422630.82B Oneil (Wellington)
9FANCY TANGO7426531.07G C Sheather (Young)
10MISS GUN CARGO64788NBTB H Bush (Dubbo East)
Race No. 7Dawsons Plaster Works Stakes03:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 318 Metres at Dubbo Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRUNGELL DRAMA56771NBTG A Dixon (Parkes)
2MUSICAL JOURNEY8457418.64R B Steel (Wellington)
3TOTAL SENSATION13562FSTDL J Winter (Brocklehurst)
4FLYING FLUKE52422NBTR J Lovett (Parkes)
6BEE JAY PENN5275518.43C Roberts (Dubbo)
7SAMBO12315FSHR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
8GAZMICK LINDA26471FSTDG J Abernethy (Parkes)
Race No. 8 @ Stud Stakes04:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 605 Metres at Dubbo Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLATINUM PHOENIX88175FSTDG Townsend (Molong)
2DANA SIENNA43355FSHR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
3FEELING FIT14426NBTK Baker (Cassilis)
4MY MAZERATI63631FSHM J Curtale (Cowra)
5LAUREL AYRES3376FNBTS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
6WRECK’S REWARD78856FSTDW F Jarvis (Turill)
7FLASHING MULWEE31243FSHD E Tolmie (Scone)
8SAMMY DIZZLE54254FSHR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
Race No. 9Job Care Cleaning Sprint Ser. H04:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAZMIC’S BOSS66234FSHG C Sheather (Young)
2KISSY ON FIRE1565223.24B P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
3SEDGE’S REEF5558323.14N C Hudson (Dubbo)
4CRYSTAL CARGO2673323.41R B Steel (Wellington)
5INTO THE SUNSET75677NBTM J Curtale (Cowra)
6HOT AND COLD4546623.36D J Bell (Bathurst)
7DANA SHARKEY68357FSHR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
8LITTLE PRETENDER47245NBTW A Mcdonald (Springside)
9MISS GUN CARGO6478823.67B H Bush (Dubbo East)
Race No. 10Job Care Cleaning Sprint Ser. H05:00PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SUGAR LAND3123.55G D Smith (Dubbo)
2BEE JAY’S GIFT51833NBTM K Grant (Young)
3WAYBULOO33347NBTK M Mcdonald (Springside)
4OH WATTA MOVER24734FSHP Hannaford ()
5MARY JANE CASEY8887323.47P A Carr (St Fillans)
6TELL A STORY36527NBTG Sheather (Young)
7BEE ATE GULLY51531FSHJ C Burke (Spring Hill)
8ROVING BANKER56576FSHA P Vella (Hargraves)
9MISS GUN CARGO6478823.67B H Bush (Dubbo East)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments