Tuesday, 1 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 1 December 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Maiden6:59 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKY FEVER233NBTPhillip Cini
2JAY BEE332430.43Wendy Brown
3HAVE A GANDER373XNBTAdam Wade
4TUIAKI BREE235530.77Drue Lawrence
5ORPHAN’S ROSE256329.99Gary Ernst
6FUN SPONGE RUKA36NBTTerry Callen
7KINLOCK MISS683330.39John Mooney
8KINGALICIOUS4262NBTRobert Browne
9TARAWI SKYE67531.04Troy Macdonald
10MAGIC CAN HAPPEN577NBTAnthony Messina
Race No. 2Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes7:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOOTH FINISH122223.15Wendy Brown
2DAZZA LEE363723.43Keith Pedrana
3CITY BREEZE2211NBTDean Casey
4EMPRESS KENNA723523.89Carly Brown
5KIM’S LOVE235723.31Keith Pedrana
6LADY LISBON481323.14Anthony Duggan
7LELAND BOY365223.45Shannon Boyd
8BONNO CYRUS626324.17Charles Fazzino
9COUNTRY POWER3435NBTStephen Casey
10MR. FOO6222NBTColin Furner
Race No. 3Smooth Fancy @ Stud Masters Stks7:38 PM
M3 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR LUCKY4681NBTTimothy Murray
2MISS PASCALEENA632523.67Laura Attwood
3AUNTY JAGGER737623.96Timothy Murray
4LEGGY LUCY6586NBTKevin Brown
5SYLVIE878823.56Beverley Sloan
6SECRET FLIGHT777523.17Beverley Sloan
7BUGATTI EAGLE848823.40Raymond Morris
8VON COSTA KAHN4342NBTWilliam Bright
Race No. 4Ladbrokes.com.au Maiden7:58 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABIRA DAY748531.06Wendy Brown
2WEI PING534730.89Warren Slade
3SPRING SOLOMON66NBTNoelene Holloway
4LAURIE’S STEAL84630.72Rita Nicolaou
5MARGAERY TYRELL5547NBTDavid Betts
6GINGER MARBLENBTMervyn Buckley
7BRUCEY MARLOWNBTSimon Brown
8SPIRITED QUALITY455NBTRick Burke
9GUNNA CATCH YOU8585NBTJoe Denardo
10TARAWI SKYE67531.04Troy Macdonald
Race No. 5Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes8:18 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR COBBER622623.25Corey Spliet
2DAWN MINI655223.00Keith Pedrana
3DOMINO PETACCHI124722.89Ronald Bell
4FELON ROSE5714NBTSimon Zarb
5BUNJULUNG BOY115422.94John Edwards
6TARO TRON517223.05Garry Kedwell
7MR. MIDNIGHTX34723.21Beverley Sweeney
8CAMDEN VALLEYWAY423323.28Douglas Rogers
9DANISH SUCCESS3648NBTTimothy Murray
10DIVA’S LAW3114NBTPhillip Cini
Race No. 6Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes8:38 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AZEEM KAOS122423.01Natasha Benhard
2COOLABAH MOOLA662122.69Susan Smith
3FANCY TEE112422.95Keith Pedrana
4BEER BOY561522.90Darryl Wilson
5TRACK MASTER144322.99Rita Nicolaou
6JOLLY JILL187722.99Beverley Sweeney
7JACK FLASH514122.85Ian Betts
8BLUE TONGUE BLUE251722.84Adam Wade
Race No. 7Express Lube West Gosford Stakes8:58 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENORITA PEARL562531.46Ronald Bell
2SWEET LOLLY157529.90Peter Massa
3REMEMBER ROSS276129.95Keith Jarvis
4IBROX ANGEL346829.89William Dance
5HEAD SHY875129.88Francis Jamieson
6MI VIDA LOCA143730.29Neville Brown
7STAR OF IBROX535730.02William Dance
8GRIN TO WIN575529.92Rita Nicolaou
9GREEK DRAMA586629.98Rita Nicolaou
10THREE GRANDSONS7556NBTTerry Callen
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes9:18 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDYS FLASH575435.76Ian Betts
2SPANISH FLAIR1557NBTPhillip Cini
3ORPHANS PRINCESS286435.85Gary Ernst
4OUT OF BOUNDS4472NBTFrancis Jamieson
5QUALIA TO EXCEL443135.45Leonard Polidano
6FANCY MICK643435.38Richard Polidano
7BAGGOT STREET748335.84Lee French
8STARLIGHT BLUSH1461NBTBenjamin Sweetman
9BRINDIE MARBLE826736.11Mervyn Buckley
10CERTAINTY465535.21Lorraine Atchison
Race No. 9Christmas Night 22nd Dec Stakes9:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMDEN GOSSIP272129.82Douglas Rogers
2RAY MAN234230.16Evelyn Harris
3POKER BRAT211230.35Dean Swain
4JET READY232730.12Lorraine Atchison
5COSMIC SHOWER448129.56John Howson
6BASQUE212329.84Anthony Duggan
7ZED’S HONOUR444730.11Ronald Lambert
8TARAWI NICOLE8274NBTLorraine Atchison
9BIG FOOT268530.18Ian Betts
10LAY THIS865730.63Beverley Sweeney
Race No. 10Brisbane Water Caravans Stakes10:05 PM
M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA PHASE5816NBTTroy Halligan
2LONGNECK117723.14Melvyn Daley
3KING ZAFONIC182523.34Dennis Gialanze
4BLACK NAT BONUS623122.87Evelyn Harris
5AEROPLANE BLAZER142223.16Tracey Bruce
6SEISMIC BLAST253222.98Allan Laverty
7MAGIC DISPLAY171322.99Evelyn Harris
8SENOR PETE266223.22Corey Spliet
Race No. 11Happy Birthday Blake Harro Stks10:25 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IBROX PRINCE424630.90William Dance
2RAPID FANTASY134430.40Tracey Mullin
3ONE TREE VOGUE325530.54Lisa Lamb
4CRISTALLE ANNA776830.81Lorraine Atchison
5BALTHAZAR282631.45Timothy Murray
6MRS. RIGHT784730.37Rita Nicolaou
7DERONIMO4X2630.54William Davidson
8SPUDNUT621830.52Kenneth Barnden
9CAN I TYPO517NBTRick Burke
10STORMY GALLON471730.36Barry Howell