Tuesday, 10 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 10 February 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Maiden6:56 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRECIOUS QUALITY4475NBTWarren Slade
2FIERY BEC342XNBTStephen Kutnjak
3COACHELLA3NBTAntonio Teofilo
4DUANNA KEROMA578323.83Darryl Fitzsimmons
5HAVAGO DOLLS5454NBTMelvyn Daley
6ARIZONA STORM523.70Elizabeth Bont
7SPANISH FLING447223.78Chad Garrard
8HIGH SENSABILITY73624.55Chad Garrard
9CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA56X423.84Adam Wade
10GOLDIE’S FINEST766623.53Michael Bonser
Race No. 2Gosford Signs Maiden7:18 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWAN BLACK536NBTAdam Wade
2SERENA FLY HIGH7NBTAmy Bennett
3KINLOCH LADDIE332330.31Natasha Benhard
4THANK YOUX36630.66Harry Sarkis
5SAME TRICK TWICE735430.40Barry Howell
6MY LIGHTING BLUENBTMark Beagan
7BARBA LASS4436NBTDebra Spurgin
8OPENING NIGHTNBT
9BLUE SQUIRREL831.24Elizabeth Bont
10EDNA’S SWEET756730.46Barry Howell
Race No. 3Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes7:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST ON BROADWAY1241NBTTrevor Rice
2YOUNG GODDESS5454NBTHarry Sarkis
3ADA MARY844130.26Sharon Grey
4EBONY STING147130.00Sharon Grey
5IRISH GANGSTA6172NBTBeau Hedley
6ZULU ZENITH454630.11Frank Sanotti
7JACKY CHILDS466829.97Warren Harper
8POPPY’S JESS655830.31Mark Davidson
9KEVVY MONSTER6754NBTAdam Wade
10FREYA KEROMA876630.17Michael Bonser
Race No. 4Steve Whalland Race Images Stake…7:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARYA624630.13Warren Harper
2RENAGAIDE ROBBO6542NBTEileen Robertson
3SURF COUNTY338830.25Mark Davidson
4KENDRA’S CHANCE725530.22Shannon Boyd
5CERTAINTY228230.63Lorraine Atchison
6ENTREATY624430.40Harry Sarkis
7FIRE STREAK411230.07Mark Moroney
8MIGHTY QUOTED323629.78
9NANCY BIRD7648NBTSharon Grey
10LAST STAND6787NBTMichael Bamback
Race No. 5Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stakes8:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COP THAT BARTLEY73130.56Gary Brown
2MIGHTY MARLOW3127NBTDean Swain
3MAJESTIC QUALITY283330.38Warren Slade
4SPRING GATE621NBTErnest Borg
5KENNY’S HONOUR275730.65Ronald Lambert
6MURPHY’S LAW4144NBTBeau Hedley
7COOPER TROOPER3566NBTAdam Wade
8NYXIE463630.73
9SUDDEN OUTBURST5785NBTHarry Sarkis
10BUGLE BONANZA2557NBTMark Beagan
Race No. 6Star Fm 104.5 Central Coast Stak…8:38 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. FORDHAM545429.69Warren Harper
2RITMAR563829.69Frank Sanotti
3BELLA SENORA232530.24Adam Wade
4INTERROGATED335330.11Michelle Shambler
5PETA PITSTOP5147NBTAdam Wade
6WICKED TITLE245230.18Debra Spurgin
7SPACECRAFT6514NBTLorraine Atchison
8CAWBOURNE POWER4443NBTTracey Bruce
9BEST HONOUR378530.66Ronald Lambert
10PERCY CLUMP865730.06Michael Bonser
Race No. 7 @ Stud Stakes8:58 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEZZA’S SPIRIT147423.00
2LATE MALE138323.04Michaele Alderdice
3COLLISION BLUE166823.54John Buckley
4BIG TEE SAL571823.28Kenneth Barnden
5BELLS LUCK221523.49Geoffery Case
6MAKE A FIFTY348622.83Simon Ma
7SENOR LAURIE211122.70John Miles
8HAZEL ROBBO3162NBTEileen Robertson
9CAWBOURNE SHAZAM8477NBTTracey Bruce
10CORRECT CHANGE748623.30Trevor Rice
Race No. 8.com.au Sprint Series F9:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,695 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC BABS111122.79Jeffrey Jaeger
2BLACK JELLYBEAN521122.96Simon Ma
3OAKEY PARK137123.27John Chapman
4DIESEL TRAIN254123.09Fred Xuereb
5IONA RASCAL513223.25Chad Garrard
6COSMIC EXPLORER835223.09Chad Garrard
7CALL IT ANYTHING536223.29Terrence Hong
8JUST A TIGER536122.83
9STRATAVON KIA343223.33Christine Kay
10SCARLETT’S KITTY584223.40Andrew Foukkare
Race No. 9Taragrethounds.com.au Stakes9:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN FOREST RUN115NBTKenneth Barnden
2SECRET FLIGHT323323.40Beverley Sloan
3CALCULON353423.44Daniel Mcdonald
4SHEBA’S DIVA826523.14Michelle Shambler
5CONTESSA1385NBTTracey Bruce
6TAXI DRIVER146723.32Johnny Varchione
7TOMMY SUNRISE5515NBTGary Robertson
8SENOR BOND5353NBTTrevor Rice
9MOON FLASH188523.84James York
10SWANWHITE836624.07Adam Wade
Race No. 10Narara Plumbing Services Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AZEEM KAOS357324.03Natasha Benhard
2MAGIC REFLECTION823423.83John Buckley
3SENSA STARK6123.35
4VENUS FLY HIGH2123.18Amy Bennett
5SCARLETT’S KITTY584223.40Andrew Foukkare
6JIM DANDY842423.39Beverley Sloan
7COSMIC CRUSHER3314NBTRonald Bell
8BELLS FLASH2736NBTGeoffery Case
9RARE QUALITY715524.42Warren Slade
10SHIFTEN DYNAMITE584824.21Gary Stewart
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments