Tuesday, 10 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 10 November 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Mdn6:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANI KELLASARKI3NBTJason Keller
2POWER SOUNDING383330.66Anthony Bendeich
3MIAGI SON4330.44Peter Johnston
4WILLY DO52NBT
5BUFFED34430.27Dean Swain
6MADAM SCARLETNBTSydney Swain
7LIVING BREATHING384230.54Pauline Moran
8THORPIE33730.61Michelle Shambler
9KILKEE MAYNBTMichael Jenner
10KANE WILL BLU8566NBTTracey Mullin
Race No. 2Express Lube West Gosford Stks7:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BASQUE1221NBTAnthony Duggan
2GIRL CODE714230.75Kristy Morrison
3UNPRETENTIOUS161730.30Dean Swain
4HAZY BINGO5415NBTPaul Hubbard
5CHECK VALVE8217NBT
6SMART ANGELINA11229.96Frank Sanotti
7PROMPTNESS711229.98Jeffrey Mooney
8KIRA’S SURF GIRL211530.24
9CRISTALLE ANNA577630.81
10MRS. RIGHT664630.37Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 3Ladbrokes.com. Stakes7:37 PM
FFA event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMDEN VALLEYWAY142429.63Douglas Rogers
2FIRE ELUSIVE862529.83Mark Moroney
3LORELLA FIRE352430.07Mark Moroney
4CUMBERLAND BLACK153729.71Wayne White
6KEEP CALM3512NBTWayne White
7NIGHTWATCHMAN577230.31John Callaughan
8SCREEN TEST555330.39Pauline Moran
Race No. 4Steve Blyth Electrical Mdn7:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITELY MANNER284423.92Wendy Brown
2HIGH DRIFTER37NBTJohn Miles
3COUNTRY RUM8837NBTPeter Akers
4TUIAKI BREE4223NBTDrue Lawrence
5SALUTE THE WOLF263323.39Caroline Hughes
6SMOOTH FINISH235123.35Wendy Brown
7RAMBO PUNK5356NBTJames Coyle
8HAZARD AHEAD425NBTJoseph Mcfadyen
9LAURIE’S STEALNBTRita Nicolaou
10ALFIE DIAMONDNBTPauline Moran
Race No. 5Steve Whalland Race Images Fnl S…8:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERLIN’S ROCKET743130.01Peter Schofield
2EAT SOME CAKE551230.29Benjamin Sweetman
3INDY’S CHANT222230.47Mark Davidson
4MOONLIGHT RANSOM472729.99
5RAPID EXTRACTION331430.20Tracey Mullin
6SENOR PETE726230.01Corey Spliet
7ZIPPING BRUCE274230.35Scott Austen
8STARLIGHT BLUSH176130.21Benjamin Sweetman
9INTERROGATED276329.91Michelle Shambler
10TOPPER ROAD633129.85Caroline Hughes
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Monthly Medal B8 Stks …8:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $2,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY HAYLEY2411NBTAllan Ivers
2TARO TRON123523.49Garry Kedwell
3DOONSIDE DANI232123.20Paul Hubbard
4TEE TEE BOY622323.06Nathan Burnett
5LEGGY BLONDE443123.47Peter Akers
6OUR COBBER362223.25Corey Spliet
7AWESOME DANNY112323.28Wayne White
8KING SAPPHIRE871823.05Noelene Holloway
9FABULIST511122.87Anthony Duggan
10ZIPPING PRINCE183123.11Barry West
Race No. 7Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stks8:58 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTERROGATED276329.91Michelle Shambler
2SID VICIOUS6726NBTKenneth Barnden
3AURORA FIRE325829.73Barry West
4GRIN TO WIN874629.92Rita Nicolaou
5ZED’S HONOUR732430.11Ronald Lambert
6JEDD TOKAAM665629.93Helen Pullman
7DIAMOND FIX718330.05Carol Wilson
8GOODWIN TERRY116730.85
9KANGA ROO563729.84Adam Wade
10MISS RELIANCE885630.07Gary Stewart
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes9:18 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG GEE EYE543635.60Terrence Marsh
2CRISTALLE COCO343235.05Lorraine Atchison
3SHEZZA GIRL5241NBTMartin Bowe
4ROCK SISTER764135.32Caroline Hughes
5WAGON SHOP423235.60Andrew Foukkare
6SPIRITUAL CHARM515535.25Doreen Drynan
7IT’S A BIRD332435.44Mark Azzopardi
8WHITE LABEL357235.54Sydney Swain
9MILLDEAN FOCUS6457NBTMichael Hodges
10EYE THE VIXEN742635.70Caroline Hughes
Race No. 9Fundraiser Packages Available St…9:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLSEYE7447NBTWilliam Dance
2RICKY BOY4313NBT
3LAY THIS5718NBTBeverley
4RAPID FANTASY542130.40Tracey Mullin
5COSMIC TOPPER4X54NBTRex Jones
6PUNK DA PUNK8431NBTJames Coyle
7QUICKLEE CASSIE214730.10Lawrence Richardson
8SALINA FIRE3857NBTMark Moroney
9ROJO DRAGON453630.29John Byrne
10QUEEN AUDREY455431.27Carole Eaton
Race No. 10Race Sponsorships Available Stks9:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABULIST511122.87Anthony Duggan
2DARCY DOO412522.95Darryl Wilson
3ZIPPING PRINCE183123.11Barry West
4TRACK MASTER341423.14Rita Nicolaou
5TOPPER ORTIZ443723.58Graham Rogers
6THREE GRANDSONS746723.22Terry Callen
7HEART OF GUNLAW2254NBTWendy Ison
8SURVIVOR’S GIRL443723.07Peter Johnston
9PRINCE RAKEEM711323.34Warwick Brown
10DOPPLER EFFECT844123.19Wayne White
Race No. 11Christmas Party Packages Stks10:20 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHILOMENA381422.82Doreen Drynan
2BELLYACHE1XNBTAdam Wade
3MAGIC CHIC16NBTDavid Lewis
4HAZY HALO31NBTJoseph Mcfadyen
5MR. MIDNIGHT331X23.39Beverley Sweeney
6BLACK NERO2256NBTKenneth Barnden
7BUGATTI DART5115NBTJacqueline Davis
8LELAND BOY365223.45
9CLASSIC VIPER14423.77Frank Sanotti
10COREENA’S CHOICE1375NBTRex Jones
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments