Tuesday, 11 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 11 February 2014

Race No. 1Coast Waters Painting 1-3 Wins H6:56 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURIE’S LEE585136.08Simon Ma
2READY TO LOAD7177NBT
3DECO’S TRIP6163NBTJohn Mooney
4SISTER MERTENS144535.63Brett May
5MY MISS DIVA1171NBTJohn James
6RASPUTIA’S MAN557536.45Brett Tooth
7HURRICANE BECCY8662NBTPeter Tobin
8BILLABONG GROVE5353NBTJohn Stewart
Race No. 2R W Beckley Equipment 1-3 Wins H7:20 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1READY TO RIOT2332NBTJimmy Magnisalis
2DAWN’S HISTORY445335.58
3SHEZA HOT SORT753435.83Kevin Crowfoot
4RAINED2144NBTPeter Mccann
5COSMIC ANVIL2876NBTKenneth Sutton
6PAPER BARK3742NBTJohn Mooney
7HARRY’S PRIDE253835.59Frank Cini
8ENVY7626NBTPeter Tobin
Race No. 3Ozprintz Www.ozprintz.com.au Sta…7:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY TOKAAM462323.64Thomas Pullman
2COSMIC ALIGNMENT468123.69Michael Howden
3TINY DEBREE511723.67
4GO WILD SID474623.79Stewart Mehan
5PRINCESS CLAUDIA668423.72Robert Roderick
6NOISY BOY387723.51Keith Pedrana
7MASTER ROSTER232623.67Brett Tooth
8PROPER GLORY4431NBTMichael Hodges
9MAKE OWN LUCK747523.92Rita Nicolaou
10ZIG ZAG JO667623.34Gordon Beard
Race No. 4Classic Building & Design Maiden7:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSICA MACYNBTMichael Bonser
2FLASH FLAMES425430.81Justin King
3DOROTHY LIDCOMBE476NBTGrant Dunphy
4IRONDALE BRAVO36230.76Darren Sultana
5SUGAR 8230.61Peter Lagogiane
6ADAMSTOWN GIRL344631.25John Stewart
7ARMATREES COMETNBTMichael Hodges
8TOBI LEE6565NBTGregory Lye
9HEY PA676NBTMichael Bamback
Race No. 5L & A Flowerland Ourimbah Stakes8:20 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THREE LONG NECKS578223.06Robert Roderick
2LEAPING FLAME614222.92Brett Tooth
3SILENT BATTLE852523.22Thomas Pullman
4JUST A TIGER162323.08
6SKYELA TOKAAM284423.19
7BLACK BRAVO314723.12Bill Deguara
8MAKE A FIFTY262X22.93Simon Ma
Race No. 6Southern Cross Coaches Stakes8:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILLY TOROX22230.22Gary Stewart
2SPORTING TEARS364630.08Barry Howell
3MRS. DUNCAN732130.11Grant Dunphy
4GREEK DRAMAX46830.24Rita Nicolaou
5CRIMINAL KRUNCH672330.30Darren Sultana
6FULL ON SMILE248731.23David Kiernan
7MR. VISION265729.78Keith Pedrana
8 POST662430.29Rita Nicolaou
9MUCCA BOY6425NBTWilliam Dance
10RAINCHECK641230.27Peter Lagogiane
Race No. 7Sensi Brett Keating Kempo Chi St…8:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRIRIKI157423.19Peter Lagogiane
2ROYAL TRACEY425423.30Keith Pedrana
3NESS QUICK54X623.54Michael Bonser
4GRACEFUL SWAN554124.00Justin King
5KIMKIA TIGER224523.33
6CHEYENNE’S SON67X622.95Desmond Woolbank
7TEN TO MANY648723.30George Zarounas
8KIMBRO118322.89Peter Neilson
9MAKE OWN LUCK747523.92Rita Nicolaou
10ZIG ZAG JO667623.34Gordon Beard
Race No. 8Seagulls Lifemembers Stakes9:20 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRATAVON PAT543330.38Christine Kay
2LUCY LIPS114530.08Susan Smith
3ROMANTIC LAD152729.88Barry Colless
4HOT AS HELL235130.20Peter Neilson
5CRAZY RASCAL122330.01Thomas Pullman
6FORREST264730.02Brett Tooth
7SILVER DOMINO542429.88Phillip Wall
8PACKING KRUNCH414330.21Darren Sultana
9SEVEN NOVICE555530.09Joseph Satti
10ROYAL SAM778630.24Keith Pedrana
Race No. 9Plus 5 Fencing 0404057686 Maiden9:39 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SUEKO4NBTJustin King
2BOLD DEBREE825723.73John Harris
3ANTHONY LESSON333423.48Keith Pedrana
4BLACK TOMMIE323.55
5DENALI HERO34NBTStephen Bell
6SPANISH ICE423.71Brad Clucas
7DEVINE PEDRO352423.74Dennis Stewart
8LUAKINBTMichael Hodges
9MAGIC HARGRAVES824.62Justin King
10KAMBUZI4623.64Jamie Hawkins
Race No. 10Attitude Pumping 0407437832 Stak…9:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER HANK7777NBTMark Beagan
2SHIRLEY’S KIDZ61NBTRobert Barnden
3JAI NORMUS531423.47John Harris
45873NBTMichael Hodges
5IN A NUTSHELL842623.25Stephen Bell
6GRIN TO WIN377623.06Rita Nicolaou
7TENNEESE SUNRISE3617NBTMichael Bamback
8CIVIL MATTER465323.22John Ashe
9ZIG ZAG JO667623.34Gordon Beard
10MAKE OWN LUCK747523.92Rita Nicolaou
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments