Tuesday 12th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 12th June 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Mdn Ht06:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANNA SMALL FRYFSHC S Pillar (Heckenberg)
2KURRABA KRUNCH44242NBTR K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
3WEBB’S FLAME538FSHJ M King (Wilberforce)
4GAZMICK SHIRAZ374FSTDM Burton (Kemps Creek)
5MAKE A FIFTYFSHS Ma (Forestville)
6SHUMOOS26248NBTW L Ryan (Riverstone)
7STARBURST TERRY6FSHS D Barron (Cambridge Park)
8TRUMPETE4FSHM D Shambler (Elrington)
9BAGHEERA’S ICON47FSHB P Cowling (Bolwarra)
10NAT’S ABLAZE478FSHJ Buttigieg (Willmot)
Race No. 2Macro Meats Stake07:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA HOST130.33P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
2CAN TOUCH THIS32636NBTG Denardo (Leppington)
3ELUSIVE BANDIT1FSTDP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
4TIGER TOES2521330.14D E Garrett (Somersby)
5CLINGA34433NBTA K Bennett (Wilberforce)
6GOODNIGHT MOON7130.16W M Dance (Somersby)
7IKKINA6130.20P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
8FLORINDA BELLE15352NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
9MISS GROOVEY24433FSHJ M King (Wilberforce)
10SHY TED22842FSTDR D Birrell (Appin)
Race No. 3Centrebet Stake Ht 107:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TILLY LOU34533FSTDJ Heard (The Entrance No)
2MARVICKI61344NBTS M Wheeler (Blue Haven)
3KING CADEL11857FSTDR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
4SCARLETT’S BOY6464530.50G Denardo (Leppington)
5TRENT MATE3752230.37K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
6FIVE STAR SHIRAZ44746NBTD Lauricella (Catherine Field)
7BARRINGTON FIRE22676NBTT A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
8CASSIDY12327NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
9TITANIC MISS48456FSTDW C Slade (Beresfield)
10VICTA FERRARI78745NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 4Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Mdn Ht07:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANCE TAKEN43275NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
2CAMINO DEL SOL6NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
3CAMPFIRE MISS2627NBTS B Pooley (Londonderry)
4RED RICKY33233FSTDK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
5STARBURST JOSH635FSHS D Barron (Cambridge Park)
6FAST TALKIN’FSHD S Riley (The Entrance North)
7BESA ME MUCHO64466NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
8MARKER25738FSTDG P Sattler (Marks Point)
9HEY YOGI54NBTV M Bennett (Wilberforce)
10GAZMICK GIRL57FSHM Burton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 5Star 104.5fm Ht 208:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT SILLY11485FSTDM Burton (Kemps Creek)
2SPIFFER76453NBTP J Massa (Matraville)
3OSCAR PEARL81143FSHR A Lee (Lochinvar)
4REGAL HERO3885629.87G J Minter (Mayfield)
5RED ROCKET ROSIE1732130.34W J Brown (Cessnock)
6JENNIFER ROBBO11526FSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7CANDY TOKAAM71136NBTR K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
8ARIEK TYSON83435NBTV Jones (Orangeville)
9SCARLETT HUSSY48844NBTR J Fuller (Glossodia)
10TITANIC MISS48456FSTDW C Slade (Beresfield)
Race No. 6Tanks ‘r’ Us Stake08:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEVY MALIBU5414135.02M P Manuel (North Rothbury)
2IMPERIAL DESIGN32324NBTS Kelly (Birmingham Gard)
3LUCKY EMMA52681FSTDR Birrell (Appin)
4SILVER DOMINO32332NBTP C Wall (Lake Haven)
5ARIEK MARMADUKE2638FFSHV Jones (Orangeville)
6RYBENBROOK BRITT57837NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7TADMORE GIZMO7377735.62S Ma (Forestville)
8MISS KEYS4647335.52D S Swain (Box Hill)
9UNDERBELLY64765NBTG A Targett (Wyee)
10QUICKLEE FRIDA767F6NBTT W Richards (Wyongah)
Race No. 7Centrebet Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING GOANNA4751122.84K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
2TEE REX5247723.39L A Atchison (Jilliby)
3TRESTLES77432NBTS J Vas (Valentine)
4FLYING LEE5187F23.13K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
5MASTER JETEYE18123NBTS J Vas (Valentine)
6RONNIE’S GIRL83861FSTDC Gatt (Catherine Field)
7BLACK SAMBO47613NBTM J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
8HE’S KAINANE3713123.14R L Delaney (Wyong)
9MISS HORIZON14227NBTO M Vassilakis (Matraville)
10WOODEN HEART35246NBTW C Slade (Beresfield)
Race No. 8Funnells Smash Repairs Erina09:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILL AWAY28271NBTW C Slade (Beresfield)
2TOTAL CALM3687430.27D I Drynan (Llandilo)
3KING BISCUIT BOY2323430.65B J Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
4THINGS CHANGE45376NBTJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
5TOMMY TOKAAM7336730.40T F Pullman (Keinbah)
6DIGGER NORRIS6455630.71M H Black (Lisarow)
7GAZMICK JET35545NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
8AWESOME KEITH3376630.24K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
9SCARLETT HUSSY48844NBTR J Fuller (Glossodia)
10TITANIC MISS48456FSTDW C Slade (Beresfield)
Race No. 9Aaa Radiators Specialists Ht 309:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR HONEYBADGER57153NBTJ C Munro (Mulbring)
2ROGER’S HITMAN5632630.02J M Black (Bringelly)
3EMILY’S SECRET33666NBTJ A Head (St Marys)
4NO COUCH55116FSTDR D Birrell (Appin)
5GREG’S CHILLIN5716430.08B J Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
6IMADON31382NBTJ Mooney (Green Point)
7LIGHTNING JOE6774330.81P Scordino (Condell Park)
8JADE TOKAAM67541FSHH M Pullman (Keinbah)
9VICTA FERRARI78745NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
10SCARLETT HUSSY48844NBTR J Fuller (Glossodia)
Race No. 10Steve Blyth Electrical Stake10:00PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG LURCH6161223.34J R Byrne (Wyoming)
2SMILING STAR1FSHW J Brown (Cessnock)
3INTERVENE36858FSHG Bowe (Clifton)
4KING AMA41742FSHJ P Vassallo (Smithfield)
5DELEDIO TIGER54635FSHB Berrier (North Richmond)
6JON BONES JONES73262NBTJ J Ashe (Wentworthville)
7NOISY BLUE1323.26L Refalo (Bensville)
8MORE BETTER1223.16T L Bruce (Branxton)
9SILENT SURF32124FSHP S Rowles (Narellan)
10COLLISION BLUE23122FSHJ Buckley (Liverpool)