Tuesday, 15 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 15 November 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Maiden6:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PISTOL AND BOO3463NBTMichelle Shambler
2KID FRIENDLYNBTHarry Sarkis
3NILE QUEEN457530.15Barry Howell
4CRISTALLE MAX2230.15Brian Mitchell
5SHEEZ ALL THAT7NBTChristine Proctor
6TINY TOKAAM27NBTFrank Cini
7DON’T TELL JO3428NBTFrank Sanotti
8IBROX SAPPHIRE346430.25William Dance
9YOUR MY LOVE6756NBTPeter Dennis
Race No. 2Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes7:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GELIGNITE JOANX16529.96Pauline Moran
2SUPERSONIC KAOS166330.18Natasha Benhard
3LOCHINVAR KLEIN743629.76Robert Smith
4LACES OUT458130.01Barry Howell
5LIL MISS HAYLEY2171NBTChristine Proctor
6UNAPOLOGETIC2778NBTGlen Mckinley
7SMART ANGELINA427129.96Frank Sanotti
8STORMY GALLON653830.21Barry Howell
9CARLUKAL666630.65William Davidson
10IBROX PRINCE545630.16William Dance
Race No. 3Ladbrokes.com.au Maiden7:38 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADOW QUEEN33523.44Ernest Wilson
2OVERFLOW KEROMANBTJames Pateman
3SITTING PRETTY225NBTPaul Roderick
4FORT SANTIAGONBTJohn Mooney
5STARBURST DEBBIENBTDarren Sultana
6JOSIE TOKAAM262423.42Frank Cini
7ITS A SKINNER224423.56Susan Smith
8YA WAZZOCK4273NBTPeter Cassar
9SERENGETI STORMNBTStephen Keith
10WATO’S DREAMNBTAdam Campton
Race No. 4Kids Christmas Appeal Stakes7:58 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMMY’S TERROR513422.91Peter Mattress
2DORADO111323.05Wendy Brown
3LOCHINVAR DASH136422.60Robert Smith
4HAIL STORMING641222.79Fay Trowbridge
6JACK’S JET722223.02Peter Mattress
7BLUE TONGUE BLUE653122.84Adam Wade
8BERZERK2314NBTJason Mackay
Race No. 5Christmas Nite 20/12/16 Stakes8:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOO FIGHTERS355830.58Christine Proctor
2TARAWI NICOLEX78830.00Lorraine Atchison
3SMILEY SAM647430.30Raelee Shearer
4BLACK INK481829.97Glen Mckinley
5MADAM SWANNY158830.64John Mooney
6BROTHER SOX246230.02Darren Sultana
7MYSTAGOGY254830.17George Borg
8ISTANBOULI135730.51George Borg
9IBROX PRINCE545630.16William Dance
10CARLUKAL666630.65William Davidson
Race No. 6Rapid Clean Central Coast Stakes8:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANE KIDZ437329.97John Woods
2FABULOUS FIVE252330.09Susan Pitstock
3BURRA MISS373130.17Pauline Moran
4EGYPTIAN DIVA785830.12Barry Howell
5LUCK BOX JONO534530.22Peter Frendo
6EMILY’S HEART346630.78Kevin Brown
7FINDING LARRY134530.72Ernest Borg
8MAGIC WINGS481730.80Doreen Drynan
9GREYSYND FORCE4X68NBTBarry Yates
10TAKE LIBERTIES555830.53Barry Howell
Race No. 7Thankyou Night Tues 29/11/16 Stk…8:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STICKY ZIPPER723530.41Wendy Brown
2QUICKLEE CASSIE662530.10Lorraine Atchison
3LARRIKIN’S HAT584630.15Rita Nicolaou
4SUBLIME STYLE215330.53Frank Power
5SHIMMER CHEVY558230.83Brian Mitchell
6BLACK JILLAK633430.75Darren Sultana
7SAVANNAH JOAN261730.23Carole Eaton
8WHITE SOX ETHICS1430.48Peter Mantach
9TAKE LIBERTIES555830.53Barry Howell
10GREYSYND FORCE4X68NBTBarry Yates
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Jackpot …9:18 PM
MX event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $4,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REBEL LAD621235.54Pauline Moran
2STARZSA LIGHT542335.07Dean Swain
3EBBY RIPPER413134.95Michael Eberand
4WINSOME SNIPER764235.41John Finn
5WINSOME RYDER128135.54Bradley Barnes
6OAKDALE MISS432135.00Steven Jones
7FORESEEABLE263235.59Ronald Lambert
8MAFAY MARIE354135.44Michael Hodges
9EUROGUN636335.54Aaron Williams
10FRANKENREITER242335.70Michael Bamback
Race No. 9Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes9:38 PM
NG event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCHINVAR AMOUR235129.69Robert Smith
2MISTER TWISTER1215NBTJason Mackay
3TO A TEE424329.82Harry Sarkis
4LOCHINVAR HOLLY577130.25Robert Smith
6TOE PUNT261830.00Paul Roderick
7MOONLIGHT RANSOM211829.99Doreen Drynan
8TICK AWAY FIRE265729.96Mark Moroney
Race No. 10Like Us On Facebook Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE BELLA515223.32James Frendo
2COSMIC VINTAGE1223.16Darren Sultana
3I’M SO FANCY13NBTPaul Roderick
4JET BOY BLUE11522.91John Byrne
5FASHION QUEEN34123.81Carole Eaton
6SHAKEY BREAKY232223.20Troy Donaldson
7CRUSADER MAGIC41323.19Adam Campton
8ZIPPER IT PATSY4X5323.49Wendy Brown
9DOUBLE UP SENOR377524.17Pauline Moran
10GLEESON LANDING536423.30John Byrne
Race No. 11Gosfordgreyhounds.com.au Stakes10:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR COBBER153123.22Corey Spliet
2AVONDALE ASTRO247123.16Bruce Taylor
3BIG RED SUN564323.11Adam Wade
4UP ZARR DAISY373X23.14Thomas Pullman
5UNCLE GRUB171723.18Andrew Gavenlock
6RUBELLY MAGIC673222.99Rodney O’brien
7FRANKIE’S WHAM236523.34Paul Camilleri
8AZEEM KAOS3X1522.90Natasha Benhard
9SALINA FIRE754X23.69Mark Moroney
10FAMOUS STYLE773323.25Carole Eaton