Tuesday 19th May 2009


Race 1 400m M 18.57
WELCOME TO GOSFORD STAKE
1 JIMMY BOND M DARYL BATES
2 KAYUGA ROSE M GRAEME HENDERSON
3 GRACEE JAY M WILLIAM DANCE
4 MUM’S NOT HAPPY M PETER LAGOGIANE
5 BLACK AUSTINA M KENNETH WELLS
6 PREMIER SELECT M MAVIS O’GRADY
7 ULTRA MAX M LORRAINE ATCHISON
8 ULTIMEYES M STEVAN VAS
9 LORD HOWE M JACK ALDRIDGE
10 DEVASTATING LEE M BARRY HOWELL

Race 2 400m NG 19.22
GRANGE HOTEL WYOMING FINAL
1 ADIOS CHELSEA 4 KENNETH WELLS
2 THUNDER OZZ 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
3 NUNDLE GIRL 5 GRAEME HENDERSON
4 RUM BLASTER 5 PETER AKERS
5 MAGGIE A GOGO 4 ROBERT WHITELAW
6 LAURIE’S 5
7 BE BOSSEE 3 PETER LAGOGIANE
8 SOVEREIGN PUZZLE 5 STEPHEN HOWE
9 LORD ESCOBAR 5 BARBARA EVELEIGH
10 UNO KELLY 5 ANTONIO TEOFILO

Race 3 515m MX 19.39
SKYCHANNEL.COM.AU FINAL
1 AYRTON GLOW M ANTHONY DUGGAN
2 LYNNE QUATRO M RONALD LONG
3 TAILGATER M DEBORAHPARKINSON
4 SAILAWAY FELLA M BARRY HOWELL
5 MISS BLACK BETTY 5 NORMAN BECROFT
6 MINI QUATRO M RONALD LONG
7 TROPIC THUNDER 5 BILL DEGUARA
8 PATTIE’S RETURN M PAT WEST
9 IRISH CREME M JOHN HEAD
10 RAMRAID M PETER LAGOGIANE

Race 4 515m M 19.57
RAY WHITE REAL ESTATE TERRIGAL
1 TINY MEITA M SHANE POOLEY
2 LITTLE MISS FINN M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
3 CAWBOURNE LIZZIE M DARREN FRENCH
4 DEVINE SCAR M GREG ROBINSON
5 LILLY’S BEAR M LORRAINE WATTS
6 PURE LAVA M RITA NICOLAOU
7 CRASHING SUBJECT M PENNY WILLIAMS
8 HYPER WAVE M ANTHONY SASSANO
9 ADEL’S BELLE M WENDY BROWN
10 INFADEL M RITA NICOLAOU

Race 5 400m 4/5 20.20
GTL MANAGEMENT STAKE
1 MULWEE MERRY 5 WARREN SLADE
2 WILLIE BE WILD 4 JOHN AUL
3 GO WILD GENIUS 5 BEVERLEY
4 ROBBO’S RETURN 4 WAYNE ATTWILL
5 LIGHTING FLOOD 5 CHAD GARRARD
6 EXCEPTIONAL ISA 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
7 FUEL TANK 5 ROBERT BROWNE
8 BONJOUR BARNEY 5 MERVYN SKINNER
9 GO WILD LARA 5 WENDY BROWN
10 SPRING LOADER 5 PAUL RODERICK

Race 6 600m 4/5 20.39
THE ENTRANCE LEAGUES CLUB STAKE
1 TWO MORE PLEASE 5 ANGELA HAND
2 ON THE COUCH 5 CRAIG MARTIN
3 PUNK APPEAL 4 JOHN HARRIS
4 BACK TO SCHOOL 5 JASON KELLER
5 LEE KATE 4 JOHN RODERICK
6 HENRY WINKLE 5 BARBARA CHENEY
7 SYMMETRY 5 HELEN IVERS
8 SNOWY RIVER MAN 5
9 JACQUI’S GODDESS 5

Race 7 515m 5 20.57
STEVE BLYTH ELECTRICAL STAKE
1 FLAMINGO STAR 5 WILLIAM DANCE
2 BRAZEN JOURNEY 5 JEFFREY DUCKER
3 IPAVE 5 MERVYN FIELD
4 LATERZ 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
5 REAL CHARMER 5 PAUL BIGENI
6 HAWK ROGAN 5 LENA SWEETMAN
7 MISS VOLTAGE 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
8 FRECKLE FACE 5 HELEN IVERS
9 HORRENDOUS 5 ROBERT BROWNE
10 DIXIE ROYALE 5 RALPH SMITH

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.20
WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES STAKE
1 WATUSI LUCY 5
2 STEELY JACK 5 WENDY ISON
3 GOLDEN CARNAGE 5
4 RAQUEL 5 RAYMOND NEVILLE
5 MICHELIN STAR 4 PETER LAGOGIANE
6 MCKEW 4 ANTHONY DUGGAN
7 SIR HERCULES 5 HELEN IVERS
8 DYLAN TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
9 BULLICOURT LUCK 5 RALPH SMITH
10 LUTHER HEGGS 5 PETER LAGOGIANE

Race 9 400m 5 21.39
TAB.COM.AU STAKE
1 CRAIGIE LA 5
2 TRUE INTENTIONS 5 EVELYN HARRIS
3 SMART GLITTER 5 RAYMOND NEVILLE
4 TIP OFF 5 GEOFFREY GRIMWOOD
5 WEFFALEE HINCH 5 CHAD GARRARD
6 LORD ESCOBAR 5 BARBARA EVELEIGH
7 LAST COIN 5 TIMOTHY FERRIER
8 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 DARYL BATES
9 ALISHA’S BOY 5 BARBARA EVELEIGH
10 MISS SUSHI 5 MEL DALEY

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
MULTICAM CNC ROUTERS STAKE
1 NAUGHTY NICKI 5 ADELE POWELL
2 GINGER ROGAN 5 RON HERBERT
3 POWER BOND 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
4 5 HELEN IVERS
5 BIG GIRL VANESSA 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
6 LETHAL LILI 5 BARBARA CHENEY
7 ELITE HAZE 5 NATHAN BURNETT
8 BLACK SENSATION 5 WILLIAM DANCE
9 BOBBY DEE 5 JOHN GALE
10 DIRECT INJECTION 5 DARYL BATES

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments