Tuesday, 21 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 21 January 2014

Race No. 1Welcome Woy Woy Rec Physie Maide…6:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAR ROOM229.87Steven Jones
2DADDY MAC45330.33Anthony Duggan
3NONE OF THEM230.43Paul Roach
4COSMIC’S SON658530.60Tony Desira
5MEYDAN530.97Shaun Evans
6BAILEY BLUE EYES722430.74James Goddard
7LOCHINVAR IMPACT129.86Robert Smith
8IRONDALE BRAVO330.76Darren Sultana
9SMASHEM KAINANE644630.82Robert Delaney
10TRUE REVENGE876631.40Shirley Davidson
Race No. 2Breezeway Screens Woy Woy Maiden…7:20 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCHINVAR MAUI130.36Robert Smith
2REDFORD130.16Amy Bennett
3APACHE GIFT833330.70Martin Bowe
4WHY QUIBBLE566530.82John Mcalister
5BE THE ONE446430.40Paul Roach
6RECO MARLOW624230.28Frank Cini
7COLLISION EARTH323329.96
8NAVMAN AL232430.18Simon Brown
9DEVINE VOGUE374630.67Patrick Parrelli
10HERSI233631.13Peter Lagogiane
Race No. 3Smooth Fancy @ Stud Maiden Serie…7:37 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINE ALL MINE375330.66Paul Roach
2MISTER KITTY230.65Anthony Duggan
3LE BURGLAR430.75Pauline Moran
4LAGOON LIONHEART6530.65Allan Bonham
5PASSENGER230.18Larry Procopio
6DEE BEERS130.20David Richardson
7READY TO LOAD357430.33Carole Eaton
8KENDRA’S CHANCE7130.22Anthony Pickles
9MOONSHINE PEARL531.01
10MUD46631.05John Mcalister
Race No. 4Lake & Valley Powersports Maiden7:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATRA436723.63Nathan Burnett
2MACRAME254723.61Charlie Polidano
3JAI NORMUS2523.76John Harris
4HAYABUSA6876NBTMark Arncliffe
5COURT GENTRY52NBTWarwick Brown
6MIDGETT HISTORY5355NBTDiane Wells
7BORN A COASTIE672324.00Keith Jarvis
8BLONDE VIXEN232NBTRaymond Lacava
9TOBI LEE6524.26Gregory Lye
10ZANE’S POINT8524.76Geoffrey Sattler
Race No. 5All Town Skips Stakes8:20 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY TOKAAM4257NBT
2JAI ALATOR2818NBTJohn Harris
3ROYAL TRACEY221223.37Keith Pedrana
4LUCY LIPS113224.47Susan Smith
5MISS ABRAMOVICH166624.07John Polidano
6SAMBUCA SIYAN718523.94Frank Cini
7LEMON TREE FOX723223.36Cassara Hardie-vincent
8WHERE’S ARIEK821323.37
9WEE DRAMA828223.28Simon Ma
10CHAMPAGNE SHOWER765423.41Paul Van Gestel
Race No. 6Paws N Claws Pet Sitting Stakes8:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE POINTER5214NBTPaul Roach
2FIRE THE STAR6534NBTMark Moroney
3GREEK DRAMA456830.24Rita Nicolaou
4QUOTA OF CASH663830.22Noel Wright
5CHILLY TORO1630.22Gary Stewart
6WONG VALLEY5133NBTRobert Macmurray
7HURRICANE BOMB41NBTDarren Sultana
8ROSEY GARDENS113630.15Brian Mitchell
9LAURIE’S TIM TAM775730.49Lawrence Refalo
10MAKE OWN LUCK6747NBTRita Nicolaou
Race No. 7Woy Woy Poultry Stakes8:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE A FIFTY415522.93Simon Ma
2JUST A TIGER565123.08Zadia Smith
3TEN TO MANY643623.30George Zarounas
4DOSSY’S TIGER641523.32Leonard Polidano
5RILEY’S LAD753723.30
6BETTY GRUMBLE111223.41Shannon Boyd
7LUCID TRIUMPH812523.73Sandra Brown
8PREMIER LEE412823.48Kevin Barton
9KIMKIA TIGER743823.53Christine Kay
10MR. VISION545423.71Keith Pedrana
Race No. 8Opus Jewels Of Distinction Stake…9:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT ELITE456329.87Zadia Smith
2ARIEK PIRATE254530.12Vivian Jones
3ZIPPER768530.38
4LIVE WELL615630.76Rita Nicolaou
5CRAZY RASCAL625330.22Thomas Pullman
6MAGGIES A LEGEND6326NBTRobert Whitelaw
7CRIMINAL KRUNCH266630.30Darren Sultana
8PACKING KRUNCH6714NBTDarren Sultana
9BIG CLIFFY656629.88Patrick Mckinnon
10ARES WAR5246NBTRoger Sandes
Race No. 9Taragreyhounds.com.au Maiden9:39 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLD DEBREE43823.73John Harris
2DEVINE PEDRO48NBTDennis Stewart
3CLEMENTS8NBTMark Arncliffe
4FREDYS FLASH4NBTIan Betts
5GRANDES AMIGOS724.10
6ANTHONY LESSON443723.48Keith Pedrana
7MODEL WITCH666724.17Carol Wilson
8PETER’S LADY8674NBTDiane Wells
9CHERRY COLA6576NBTJamie Bennett
10TOBI LEE6524.26Gregory Lye
Race No. 10Helloworld Gosford Stakes9:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK FLASH1NBTIan Betts
2CIVIL MATTER364623.22John Ashe
3ALBECO STAR8325NBTMark Arncliffe
4BIG TEE SAL1438NBTRobert Barnden
5CHASING DE MOOLA31423.98John Miles
6UPFRONT527123.44Leonard Polidano
7DYNAMITES LEGEND6568NBTGeorge Brodie
8OPAL CREEK133423.75Dawn Garrett
9SHE’S NO FOOL637423.54Beverly Sandes
10EURO MARLOW265623.44Rita Nicolaou
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments