Tuesday, 23 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 23 August 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Maiden6:55 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW YORK CITY2NBTShannon Boyd
2NILE QUEEN52230.15Barry Howell
3FRANKENREITER23NBTMichael Bamback
4MUMMY’S OK287330.35Chris Van Vegchel
5MILLIE HAWKEX35XNBTGlenn Farnworth
6FROMS OF EMPIRE2446NBTJohn Buckley
7BURRA MISS65330.38Pauline Moran
8INKJET KEROMA432230.22Dennis Stewart
9HONOUR OFFER55NBTDean Swain
10FLYING BOOFY578830.87Harry Sarkis
Race No. 2Ladbrokes.com.au 1 Win Stakes7:14 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARRIKIN’S HAT147430.34Simon Ma
2DIGGER MAGIC5534NBTVictor Hokin
3RIVERVIEW ROGUE6725NBTBrett Tooth
4SHESA FELON767429.64Kerry Drynan
5DISENGAGE535830.33Kenneth Barnden
6FLIGHT CARRIER177831.27John Buckley
7HARKEN743130.22Warren Harper
8ELA DODGER14NBTJohn Mooney
9LACES OUT41730.01Barry Howell
10ALLAWAY167630.53Lisa Lamb
Race No. 3Smooth Fancy @ Stud Maiden7:39 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING SPARKS5575NBTTerry Priest
2MEMORY ROAD564631.14Harry Sarkis
3SWOOPING YELP5555NBTChristopher Zammit
4IBROX SAPPHIRENBTWilliam Dance
5SENSE OF HUMOURNBTPaul Hubbard
6SUPREME MARLO4NBTMorgan Fenwick-benjes
7ZION766430.43Michelle Shambler
8WOOLAWAYNBTStuart Hazlett
9REBEL LAD748430.53Pauline Moran
10VEYRON LASS66NBTJustin King
Race No. 4Gosfordgreyhound.com.au Maiden7:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JONESY’S BOYNBTMichael Blissett
2BLUE MARGARITA3NBTPauline Moran
3FANCY BARBARANBTKeith Pedrana
4TARA’S HALO2623.55Ronald Bell
5RULER DAY MAENBTFred Xuereb
6JET BOY BLUENBTJohn Byrne
7MUGURUZANBTRonald Bell
8CODE’S HERENBTMark Davidson
9HELIOSNBTJoanne Brown
10BIGBAD AIMEE5NBTJoanne Brown
Race No. 5Rapid Clean Central Coast Stakes8:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYE THE VIXENX66530.24Harry Sarkis
2NEAT POINT661430.43Geoffrey Sattler
3ANOTHER KAINANE567230.26Robert Delaney
4PRINTER’S INK375630.74Harry Sarkis
5MY GIRL DIGGER5X1329.95Victor Hokin
6KALL HER KARISMA277830.08Fred Xuereb
7GEALE556730.42Simon Brown
8LIVELY PARKER6658NBTStuart Hazlett
9SUPERSONIC KAOS574730.18Natasha Benhard
10CUNDLE GIRL771830.40Ronald Wright
Race No. 6Ladbrokes 0-3 Win Stakes8:41 PM
MX event over 731 metres at Gosford Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACK’S CHOICE447544.11Rex Jones
2SPRING DANCE755744.18Robert Littlefield
3CUNDLE NETTY6521NBTRonald Wright
4ILLUSIONARY3611NBTShannon Boyd
5BELENUS3231NBTSimon Ma
6NAUGHTY WORD3636NBTRobert Littlefield
7BRADAM BEGINS8741NBTRob Tyler
8GRACIE WEBBA648343.96John Howson
9WRANGO7754NBTRobert Littlefield
10LILL’S BOY875544.15Raymond Walters
Race No. 7Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes9:05 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUGO BOSS821230.01Raymond Webster
2SHEZZA GIRL857729.99Martin Bowe
3FAWN EXPRESS563129.85Mark Humphries
4LITTLE GYSMO8167NBTJeffrey Mooney
5MISS DANICA4814NBTJustin King
6IT HAPPENED215730.29Anne Hector
7SKY MAGIC736229.80Susan Mccann
8RICKY BOY351530.24Keith Pedrana
9MARK’S EXPRESS4358NBTMark Humphries
10SPRITELY MANNER454430.56Wendy Brown
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes9:26 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID EXTRACTION112335.03Tracey Mullin
2JIMMY DA GENIUS544435.74Darryl Fitzsimmons
3RUNWAY BONO5744NBTDean Swain
4PROMPTNESS3167NBTJeffrey Mooney
5FIVE SAINTS1644NBTMark Davidson
6ANDY’S CHARM2676NBTTracey Mullin
7SPRING GATE646235.12Ernest Borg
8ROC RAIDA4766NBTSteven Burgis
9SIGNATURE TIME8624NBTLena Sweetman
Race No. 9Like Us On Facebook 1 Win Stakes9:52 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOODWIN REDDY2756NBTBryan Young
2HOWEVER HUMBLE352630.13Doreen Drynan
3QUICKLEE CASSIE422730.10Lorraine Atchison
4BAD BOY JONESY13NBTMichael Blissett
5CRAZY COOTER1563NBTBrett Tooth
6DEMARCHIE272230.08Terry Callen
7XENON130.12John Hughes
8GREYSYND KEZZ4231NBTBarry Yates
9LACHY’S LUCK2616NBTRonald Bell
10PETITE KAINANE743631.66Robert Delaney
Race No. 10Gosford Greyhound Club Stakes10:08 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUNDLE ELLE7115NBTRonald Wright
2PORPHRY PEARL5747NBTRonald Bell
3MISS BRISTLE855330.16Justin King
4EXCITING311729.76Lorraine Atchison
5GELIGNITE JOAN165430.03Pauline Moran
6BRUCEY MARLOW151730.11Simon Brown
7BLACK JU JU217329.73Robert Howard
8RIVAL RANGA385330.41Kevin Smith
9AMY PARKER658730.51Stuart Hazlett
10TEZZA’S TERRA861631.13Darren Hocroft
Race No. 11Thank You Gosford Staff Stakes10:32 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLAND PARK7841NBTRonald Bell
2NADAL2112NBTDean Swain
3MISS KNOCK324330.41Denis Wright
4ROAD TO LULU634530.22Dale Wright
5FLYING POINT254729.95Geoffrey Sattler
6GRACE ADELE4825NBTWendy Brown
7XENA KEROMA411830.85Anthony Callaghan
8JUST FAB583830.88Justin King
9LOUGAR257730.24Martin Sinclair
10LACES OUT41730.01Barry Howell