Tuesday 23rd April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 23rd April 2013

Race No. 1Clearview Glass Erina Maiden06:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEE DRAMA2FSHS Ma (Forestville)
2SOUTH’S TO WINFSHA Foukkare (Wyong)
3SHAYLEE85423NBTL M Mcgee (Lochinvar)
4REMEMBER WHO7NBTF Cini (Mannering Park)
5WIRADJURI MOLLY54455FSHS Davidson (Austral)
6SECRETS AND LIES4NBTG S Duggan (Kangy Angy)
7FURION ENERGY2NBTC Lamb (Swan Bay)
8PHANTOM SCREAMER67324NBTK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
9DIABLO KEROMA37677NBTS M Pitstock (Mangrove Mountain)
10ARIEK MAGIC54848FSHV Jones (Orangeville)
Race No. 2The Entrance Soccer Club Maiden07:20PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGE’S LEGACY35686FSTDS Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
2DAINTY’S GIRL47353NBTG Denardo (Leppington)
3ROSEY GARDENS822FSHB Mitchell (Caves Beach)
4MODEL WITCH55FSH (Catani)
5SPARRA LEE82446NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
6ODINFSHR K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
7COOL MERV755FSHP Bigeni (Girraween)
8MADAM TAYLAH5236FSTDJ M King (Londonderry)
9COUNT ON YOU77855FSHM J Eberand (Oakville)
10HONEY MUFFIN77867FSTDJ Jago (Gorokan)
Race No. 3Utopia Screen Printing Stakes07:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BIG DIGGER66541NBTP J Dean (Riverstone)
2QUEEN ESTHER313230.03N J (Hamlyn Terrace)
3DIAMOND OF HOPE53123NBTR F Groizard (Kearsley)
422123FSHJ Carruthers (Castlereagh)
5LOCKIES CUT76172NBTT Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
6GREYSTOKE BOY8130.13R Shearer (Lake Haven)
7PENNY KAHN66154NBTK Zantiras (Londonderry)
8MY HAPPINESS45742NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
9INTIMIDATOR JAKE51444FSTDA Bennett (Wilberforce)
10KWIK DREAM68255NBTR K Ransley (Brighton)
Race No. 4Matty’s Meat Chiller Budgewoi07:57PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO ANNA LEE5627522.83K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
2ROSE BUZZARD1F16222.85D Richardson (Holmesville)
3DIDDY 1246222.77C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
4DESOLATE45164NBTC J Carl (Londonderry)
5CHEYENNE’S SON4517522.95D Woolbank (Warnervale)
6BIT WASABI4122623.06S A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
7MAKE A FIFTY2144622.93S Ma (Forestville)
8MRS WILSON7758423.15W A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Avs Windows&doors Ht108:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIEK PIRATE1351630.12V Jones (Orangeville)
2JOHAN KAHN1321330.39P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
3CASSIDY4216729.88L M Mcgee (Lochinvar)
4WON MATTER66681FSHJ Polidano (Quakers Hill)
5EVIL PUNK33511FSHJ Coyle (Riverstone)
6CUTTER’S TURKEY14374NBTW L Ryan (Riverstone)
7GOLD THREAD2361130.15R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
8PARTY MONSTER3618130.49G Duggan (Kangy Angy)
9SHE’S THE JAZZ566F7NBTD John (Branxton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Specialist Medical Supplies Ht208:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLES43547FSHK J Barton (Auburn)
2MORNINGTOWN MAN12634FSTDN J Broadbent (Elderslie)
3ABLE SEAMAN47421NBTR F Groizard (Kearsley)
4MISS ABRAMOVICH25424NBTJ Polidano (Quakers Hill)
5BARELEN SURFER4266829.96B W Anderson (Berkshire Park)
6RARE DRAMA3716530.86R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
7ZARISHEL3465330.22D I Drynan (Llandilo)
8NOTTY HORNBLOWER45833FSHC J Carl (Londonderry)
9SHE’S THE JAZZ566F7NBTD John (Branxton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Md & Siblings (1-3w) Final08:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $2,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY FLY HIGH2422122.88A K Bennett (Wilberforce)
2 FLY16842NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
3JOHNNY TOO MUCH7231223.72QT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
4BLACK BRAVO2112123.12B Deguara (Lake Haven Nsw)
5FIRE UP MIRACLE3556123.42M Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
6MINT SPLICE5142NBTR Herbert (Weston)
7WHERE’S ARIEK37322NBTV Jones (Orangeville)
8LOW CARB LINA8481123.08T Hong (Kearsley)
9JACKS ZAC8357323.13S M Pitstock (Mangrove Mountain)
10SIGGY FLICKA57533NBTL K Masterson (Mulbring)
Race No. 8Everything Stakes09:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODS12215FSTDF Anderson (Wyongah)
2SHE’S THE JAZZ566F7NBTD John (Branxton)
3DESIDERATA5344329.82D I Drynan (Llandilo)
4SUBJECT WIN6757430.37R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
5RHYTHM ACE2262830.02G A Stewart (Erina)
6CRAZY LASS4512FNBTJ M King (Londonderry)
7ZIPPY HAND6725329.96R W Dean (Riverstone)
8BLUE SKIRT4437130.05J A Davis (Riverstone)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Dmj Stakes09:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA’S DREAM48747NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
2NICE ONE62625NBTM J Eberand (Oakville)
3STYLE IT RIGHT53276FSHC D Miller (Tarro)
4YOUR OWN PERIL8416NBTC F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
5SIGGY FLICKA57533NBTL K Masterson (Mulbring)
6ZIP START321NBTR K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
7JACKS ZAC8357323.13S M Pitstock (Mangrove Mountain)
8BLUE 3247123.30J Buckley (Liverpool)
9CHEYENNE INDIAN12768NBTR W O’Malley (Gosford)
10CHAMPAGNE LILLY26178NBTG L Borrow (Argenton)
Race No. 10Budgewoi Premier League Stks09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAHLIAS JADE31381FSHS Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
2TRUE BLUE AUSSIE46157NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
3MARK’S GIRL52114FSHS A Doherty (New Lambton)
4CHUBB LEE1233623.39K Pedrana (Cranebrook)
5ANDO’S MAGIC4122123.14J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
6HE’S KAINANE4442523.09R L Delaney (Wyong)
7YORE PLUM TREE81448FSTDK Zantiras (Londonderry)
8MARYANN’S BEST4687123.18L M Mcgee (Lochinvar)
9WIRADJURI STATE31467FSTDS Davidson (Austral)
10MAGIC MATES8868423.04G Lye (Mulgrave)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments