Tuesday, 24 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 24 January 2017

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Greys Mdn6:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE YA THURSDAY856723.90Darren Wort
2SPOT THE ZIPPER23NBTWarren Slade
3JUSTIFIED EGO752723.61Rita Nicolaou
4FORTUNES OF TIMENBTDoreen Drynan
5RACHELLE REASON258623.47Jade Murray
6SUPREME MARLO4NBTMorgan Fenwick-benjes
7MIA KATHRYN423.67Neville York
8FORTUNE CALLS685623.87Rita Nicolaou
9MOLLY CONNELL8723.98David Ruse
10UNIVERSAL GIRL6678NBTMorgan Fenwick-benjes
Race No. 2Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes7:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKIE’S WHAM752523.34Paul Camilleri
2ZEDSTAR866723.21Mark Beagan
3WAYANG ANGEL2161NBTAndrew Rowe
4JUST LIKE STRIDE2352NBTAndrew Rowe
5BRENDEN’S COOKIE226622.95Darren Sultana
6LAURIE’S PREMIER757623.30Rita Nicolaou
7LAURIE’S PET778723.14Rita Nicolaou
8MISTY JAYA311823.07Gordon Beard
9SENZA STAR3666NBTNatasha Benhard
10KYRA MISS755422.97Michael Bamback
Race No. 3Smooth Fancy @ Stud Stakes7:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESSERT ANGEL5451NBTWilliam Bright
2DAD’S MEMORY5712NBTCraig Cartwright
3JUST A LIMERICK664323.28Michael Manuel
4MYRNIONG ANGEL7623NBTDavid Lewis
5BONNIE BRAE KAOS757623.87Natasha Benhard
6STRATAVON KASEY136324.13Dale Leard
7OCARINA423423.25Glen Mckinley
8RAVEN KEROMA317323.58Warren Slade
9SLATS AND TEKAY5646NBTIan Darcey
10SENZA STAR3666NBTNatasha Benhard
Race No. 4Steve Blyth Electrical Mdn7:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUBMARINE874823.54Morgan Fenwick-benjes
2LIKE ROCKYNBTRita Nicolaou
3FASCINATE JUDAHNBTNoelene Holloway
4GREEK GOLD65624.45Rita Nicolaou
5EVENING ROWE8NBTPeter Seaton
6TRICKY EXCITE5446NBTMark Humphries
7SNAP ONE OFFNBTFrank Sanotti
8BRAXTON7446NBTBeverley Sloan
9UNIVERSAL GIRL6678NBTMorgan Fenwick-benjes
10MOLLY CONNELL8723.98David Ruse
Race No. 5Narara Plumbing Services Stks8:18 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMOUS STYLE78X523.25Carole Eaton
2LAST LINE1132NBTLouise Mcgee
3TEXAS TEA LADYX31424.34David Lewis
4AZEEM KAOS225322.89Natasha Benhard
5AFRICAN WOMAN851723.17Warren Slade
6MISS RAMJET781322.98Benjamin Sweetman
7BLACK LEE BONUS266422.97Evelyn Harris
8BLACK NAT BONUS183322.87Evelyn Harris
9KYRA MISS755422.97Michael Bamback
Race No. 6Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Final 5…8:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS BROWNS GIRL227223.18John Miles
2SUNNY PITUBI345223.39Adam Wade
3BIT OAKEY211223.22Shane Ebbeck
4KYLE’S REVENGE324123.19Peter Honnery
5GLEN STAR647123.12Jacqueline Davis
6JOSIE TOKAAM146223.30Frank Cini
7RUBELLY MAGIC6X5122.99Rodney O’brien
8AVATAR FOX411123.08Emanuel Borg
9MISS RAMJET781322.98Benjamin Sweetman
10COURT ZESTA431323.29Geoffrey Grimwood
Race No. 7Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes8:58 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINDING MO451230.04Ernest Borg
2BLUE MCQUEEN5216NBTShane Hill
3KISSING CARTER541630.22Kenneth Cheetham
4STAR OF IBROX365429.89William Dance
5LAURIE’S JACKIE175530.29Simon Ma
6VIROUETTE616229.98Ronald Lambert
7MISS SPRITELY116329.80Evelyn Harris
8BROTHER SOX653530.02Darren Sultana
9BLUE SHARK472729.58Peter Tobin
10MA MO768630.67Jacqueline Davis
Race No. 8Steve Whalland Race Imgs Stks9:18 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,765 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $550 3rd: $415.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NELLYSU4265NBTFrancis Noone
2CROWNED263535.24Lorraine Atchison
3SMART ANGELINA166635.79Frank Sanotti
4MIDNITE PARTY252334.80Kenneth Cheetham
5BELENUS777635.29Simon Ma
6TARAWI SKYE672235.23Troy Macdonald
7HOLIDAY PARTY457436.13Kenneth Cheetham
8ALFIE111135.23Lorraine Atchison
Race No. 9Gosfordgreyhounds.com Stks9:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASCINATE JACOB21723.67Noelene Holloway
2STRATAVON TOMAS144NBTDale Leard
3MIGHTY RUBEN631524.18Louise Mcgee
4STANLEY’S BEST3874NBTDaniel White
5ELLIE’S ENCORE4452NBTNatasha Benhard
6SHAKEY DANCER382823.19William Dance
7OUR PIGGY BANK285122.95Michael Manuel
8DUCHESS LILLY754123.57Timmy Graham
9KINLOCH LADDIE6764NBTNatasha Benhard
10SLATS AND TEKAY5646NBTIan Darcey
Race No. 10Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEJA VU261530.22Allan Buman
2KINLOCH HILL471830.56Shane Hill
3SHIRAE151730.47Allan Buman
4DECLARED BLACK533430.09Darren Sultana
5EZY MOVER135130.24Ian Darcey
6IBROX PRINCE773430.16William Dance
7BLACK ELLES2425NBTFrederick Goodall
8PRINTER’S INK718429.98Glen Mckinley
9DIGGER MAGIC734430.13Victor Hokin
10LARRIKIN’S HAT872230.15Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 11Like Us On Facebook Stakes10:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACES OUT3X5530.01Barry Howell
2SPRING SOLOMON186730.05Noelene Holloway
3MISS PINAFORE356431.28Frederick Goodall
4BLIND VISION313430.61Michael Smith
5CAROUSLE EXCITE7327NBTMark Humphries
6MY GIRL DIGGER338529.95Victor Hokin
7BRIETTA324629.82Susan Pitstock
8SWIFT RAIN129.78Michael Manuel
9LARRIKIN’S HAT872230.15Rita Nicolaou
10BLUE SHARK472729.58Peter Tobin