Tuesday, 24 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 24 March 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Maiden6:57 PM
M event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUTRO SHIRAZ6623NBTRobert Barnden
2GAMEDAY5446NBTPaul Roderick
3WARAMI GOLD6462NBTPeter Togias
4SANDAVE BELLAIRE75NBTDavid Richardson
6BLONDE VIXEN7553NBTRaymond Lacava
7TEQUILA SPRITE4637NBTZadia Smith
8HARRIS PACE4635NBTPaul Camilleri
Race No. 2Steve Blyth Electrical Sprint Se…7:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONTY EXPRESS114430.54Charlie Lamb
2CABOOSE567830.42Harry Sarkis
3MISS ALL CLASS184430.60Ronald Field
4LUKE’S LIABILITY2181NBTCraig Bosworth
5MORRIS SINGMAN1425NBTRobert Glover
6IN THE BOOT353530.58Kristy Sultana
7ZED’S HONOUR1330.19Ronald Lambert
8DIESEL TRAIN314430.04Fred Xuereb
9GREEK DRAMA665629.99Rita Nicolaou
10EMA’S TREE574330.43Lisa Lamb
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws H7:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNING WHAM436523.27Paul Camilleri
2TAKE THE TIME752423.15Mark Tailby
3MISTER SPACEMAN433423.25Raymond Morris
4PRODIGY247723.53Dean Swain
5I’M MR. COOL7638NBTKerry Zantiras
6HIGH TACKLEX14724.18Paul Roderick
7DARCY DOO221123.09Darryl Wilson
8LORNA BELLE2614NBTRonald Bell
9BROMAC BOY367523.85Simon Brown
10HAVAGO DOLLS431223.63Melvyn Daley
Race No. 4Betfair Blue Paws H7:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY SWIPER122.93Troy Vella
2TOE PUNT173123.26Paul Roderick
3BUGATTI EAGLE571223.40Raymond Morris
4SWEET DADDY DEE7848NBTTroy Donaldson
5TOPPER ORTIZ241523.68Graham Rogers
6CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA326523.45Adam Wade
7GRIN DIDDLE342722.99Robert Groizard Jnr
8MIAMI REBEL6344NBTLeonard Studders
9HAVAGO DOLLS431223.63Melvyn Daley
10KOZMIK KAOSX42522.96Raymond Lacava
Race No. 5Steve Blyth Electrical Sprint Se…8:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THANK YOU226230.20Harry Sarkis
2GRIN TO WIN662530.05Rita Nicolaou
3CHIEF STORM254529.93Barry Howell
4CHARLIE LORIAN12XNBTCharlie Lamb
5PANCHO CRUZ312230.40Fred Xuereb
6GYPSY GREY245430.37Warren Harper
7STARFIRE KEROMA1133NBTDarryl Fitzsimmons
8STYLISH MAN157629.85Frank Cini
9GREEK DRAMA665629.99Rita Nicolaou
10EMA’S TREE574330.43Lisa Lamb
Race No. 6Steve Blyth Electrical Sprint Se…8:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND DIDDLE131430.37Robert Groizard Jnr
2FRANKY SINGMAN3432NBTRobert Glover
3ROBBIE LEE431330.55Charlie Lamb
4INTERROGATED444130.11Michelle Shambler
5PARSLEY BAY211230.04Harry Sarkis
6MR. FORDHAM545429.69Warren Harper
7JAMAICAN ME RUN5255NBTWalter Simmons
8PERCY CLUMP225530.06Michael Bonser
9EMA’S TREE574330.43Lisa Lamb
10GREEK DRAMA665629.99Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 7Steve Blyth Electrical Sprint Se…8:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IDEAL SOLUTION130.56Beverley Wood
2COLLISION POST563730.13Rita Nicolaou
3EBONY STING271330.00Sharon Grey
4QUEEN MARINA474329.92Noelene Holloway
5FULL CHICKA138730.29Ronald Bell
6STUNNING ASHBERG7366NBTHarry Sarkis
7LEN’S HONOUR726329.93Ronald Lambert
8TOLLBAR2618NBTCharlie Lamb
9EMA’S TREE574330.43Lisa Lamb
10GREEK DRAMA665629.99Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes9:18 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVONDALE CHARM6281NBTRonald Bell
2BEST HONOUR437335.58Ronald Lambert
3ADA MARY1121NBTSharon Grey
4DREAMSICLE565535.50Lorraine Atchison
5ASTEROID MISS3548NBTJohn Lawson
6ZIPPING ECHO5262NBTLeanne Jordan
7ENVY736435.24Peter Tobin
8GOLDEN GATE556135.30George Borg
9FUNNY BONE665734.81Simon Ma
10KENDRA’S CHANCE744535.42Shannon Boyd
Race No. 9Betfair Blue Paws H9:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC HALO411223.08Allan Ivers
2SWANWHITE634423.78Adam Wade
3MISTER PITT365424.04Ian Rose
4IS THIS YOURS671223.44Phillip Wall
5MAURITIAN VICTOR3882NBTTroy Donaldson
6WALLAMBA NUGGET362523.27Robert Glover
7CHICKS BUZZARD521423.05David Richardson
8WINGALA MAGIC1624NBTPeter Featherstone
9HEROIC AVENGER7754NBTMichelle Shambler
10GOLDIE’S FINEST515523.53Michael Bonser
Race No. 10Betfair Blue Paws H9:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PALOMA LAGO312123.21Ronald Bell
2CHERYL’S SHAK7336NBTMelvyn Daley
3JACKAY538323.17Gerald Lee
4MISS BUZZARD4318NBTCharlie Lamb
5BEER BOY613222.90Darryl Wilson
6KENNY’S HONOUR613523.15Ronald Lambert
7LONE STAR LAD2221NBTSimon Brown
8LADY JAY241223.22Karen Sanderson
9KOZMIK KAOSX42522.96Raymond Lacava
10RED GREEN5588NBTDale Leard