Tuesday, 24 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 24 November 2015

Race No. 1Jay Courtney Maiden7:01 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY BEE543330.83Wendy Brown
2THORPIE33730.61Michelle Shambler
3AT THE READY2563NBTPeter Cassar
4WEI PING465330.95Warren Slade
5ORPHAN’S ROSE225629.99Gary Ernst
6KANE WILL BLU6636NBTTracey Mullin
7MISS TARZAN6278NBTLeon Bozovitch
8DANI KELLASARKI34330.43
9HERNANDO KAHNNBTDean Swain
10BRUCEY MARLOWNBTSimon Brown
Race No. 2Oporto Tuggerah Stakes7:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMEMBER ROSS527630.03Keith Jarvis
2CALOOLA REBEL713330.76Steven Carr
3TRACK MASTER414430.12Rita Nicolaou
4RAPID EXTRACTION314330.20Tracey Mullin
5FABULIST1117NBTAnthony Duggan
6GREEK DRAMA458629.98Rita Nicolaou
7BIG FOOT582630.18Ian Betts
8MULTICAM RANGER813129.81Mavis Moran
9TAXI DRIVER488729.84Johnny Varchione
10CRISTALLE ANNA776830.81Lorraine Atchison
Race No. 3Riley Courtney Maiden Final Maid…7:37 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENT BUD558330.58Frank Cini
2STORMY GALLON447130.36Barry Howell
3ABIRA DAY774831.06Wendy Brown
4MADLIENA GIRL5230.48Joseph Satti
5ROYAL TEMPTRESS65130.05Nathan Hedley
6KINLOCK MISS68330.39John Mooney
7WILLY DO525230.09
8LAURIE’S STEAL8430.72Rita Nicolaou
9TUIAKI BREE235530.77Drue Lawrence
10LIVING BREATHING427530.54Pauline Moran
Race No. 4Chapman’s Quality Fruits Mdn7:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MA CUSHLA2724.37Sharon Grey
2WONDERSTONE5325NBTPeter Cassar
3ROBBIE SPECIAL434NBTLeann Masterson
4SIOUXNBTWarren Slade
5HIGH DRIFTER37223.58
6MAGIC FIDDLER822323.27Patricia Dean
7TEXAS TEA LADY62NBTDavid Lewis
8PALE TEDDYNBTPauline Moran
9GOODWIN LUCYNBTBryan Young
10MYRNIONG ANGEL3554NBTDavid Lewis
Race No. 5Tom Courtney 0-3win Stks8:18 PM
MX event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUALIA TO EXCEL444335.45Leonard Polidano
2MR. JARVIS1636NBTAnthony Gannon
3WARAMI GOLD756236.22Peter Togias
4FRANK THE VILLAN6744NBTMatthew Anderson
5BEKIM GIRL271836.62Sharon Grey
6BRINDIE MARBLE4826NBTMervyn Buckley
7BAGGOT STREET5748NBTLee French
8ORPHANS PRINCESS528635.86Gary Ernst
9ROHAISE6664NBTWilliam Davies
10SNOWED ALL DAY2654NBTAugustus Weekes
Race No. 6Inflatable World Charmhaven Stks8:38 PM
MX event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENCHANTED MOLLY5717NBTLeon Bozovitch
2DERONIMO14X2NBTWilliam Davidson
3EYE THE VIXEN426335.70Caroline Hughes
4CRISTALLE COCO265235.05Lorraine Atchison
5HAZY BINGO1554NBTPaul Hubbard
6SOOKIE LALA7262NBTJohn Mooney
7COACHELLA247135.56Antonio Teofilo
8JIMMY DA GENIUS664336.24Darryl Fitzsimmons
9SNOWED ALL DAY2654NBTAugustus Weekes
10ROHAISE6664NBTWilliam Davies
Race No. 7Troy Heavy Haulage Stakes8:58 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE NELLY342230.08Michelle Shambler
2FREDYS FLASH155730.10Ian Betts
3MISS HUXTABLE737330.21
4AVENGING GUN675129.99Antonio Teofilo
5EXPLOSIVE MADAME545329.92Daniel Flanagan
6JEDD TOKAAM626529.93Helen Pullman
7EVA DIVA211529.66Mario Abela
8TWO PARTS FREAK275129.86Phillip Wall
9GRIN TO WIN557529.92Rita Nicolaou
10MRS. RIGHT678430.37Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 8Complete Roofing Warehouse Stks9:18 PM
MX event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY MICK356435.38Richard Polidano
2MANA146235.61
3MEAGAN’S FURY2814NBTAnthony Gannon
4WARAMI VEGAS8473NBTSam Nikolakopoulos
5KOOLABONG6165NBTBarry Lazzarini
6ONE TREE VOGUE4332NBTLisa Lamb
7WAGON SHOP232835.60Andrew Foukkare
8SPECIAL MENTIONX88536.44Peter Blake
9SNOWED ALL DAY2654NBTAugustus Weekes
10ROHAISE6664NBTWilliam Davies
Race No. 9Duncan Excavations Stakes9:38 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEALOUS REVENGE337723.31Gavin Howard
2POP’S PEST233222.91Michelle Shambler
3CAMDEN VALLEYWAY2423NBTDouglas Rogers
4RECO MARLOW338623.23Frank Cini
5WHERE’S GIGANTOR1148NBTCaroline Hughes
6TARO TRON351723.05Garry Kedwell
7MAURITIAN VICTOR253623.88Shannon Boyd
8MISS DOVER744623.07William Davies
9DOCK MASTER8173NBTGrant Dunphy
10ALLEGRO PICCOLO4117NBTVincent Cassar
Race No. 10Luke Courtney Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMDEN GOSSIP227229.82Douglas Rogers
2KIRA’S SURF GIRL156530.24
3GEORGE BANNER1235NBTGary Adams
4MISS TALLADEGA6237NBTWilliam Davies
5RAPID FANTASY213430.40Tracey Mullin
6POKER BRAT2211NBTDean Swain
7BUGATTI DART534631.12Jacqueline Davis
8PUNK DA PUNK4314NBTJames Coyle
9FRANKIE’S WHAM4657NBTPaul Camilleri
10LAY THIS718630.63Beverley Sweeney
Race No. 11Snooze Erina & Tuggerah Stks10:20 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARLETT’S KITTY182323.40
2MR. MIDNIGHT31X323.21Beverley Sweeney
3TEE TEE BOY235523.06Nathan Burnett
4GRACE ADELE631NBTWendy Brown
5MAGIC CHIC162123.34David Lewis
6MYA MEMORIES374423.31Gary Wilson
7AY JAY ZAN611NBTKerry Zantiras
8NITE DRAGON825323.13Sharon Grey
9BONANZA GOLD285323.30Gavin Howard
10BLACK EVA6241NBTDavid Burgess
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments