Tuesday 24th June 2008


Race 1 515m M 18.57
WELCOME TO GOSFORD MDN STK
1 MR. COLANTONIO M ANGELA HAND
2 PINIE APPEAL M HAROLD OLSEN
3 UNSCATHED M ANTHONY DUGGAN
4 TWILIGHT BOY M ZADIA SMITH
5 HOT VEGAS M JOE ROMEO
6 SAILBOAT BRENDA M BARRY HOWELL
7 FEEL THE BURN M LUKE AZZOPARDI
8 MONA’S SISTER M ANTHONY PICKLES
9 AGRO M NEIL WICKS
10 SHAKEISHA M MARK AUSTIN

Race 2 400m 5 19.20
GTL MANAGEMENT SERVICES
1 ANOTHER KISS 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
2 IN COMMAND 5 JASON MACKAY
3 SQUADCAR GEORGIA 5 GRAEME CARR
4 BEAU BAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
5 MOONLITE BEAR 5 TERRY CALLEN
6 IRINKA JACINTA 5 TIMOTHY MURRAY
7 RAW PRAWN 5 GLEN MCLEAN
8 NEIL’S MUFFIN 5 JACQUI JAGO
9 CLASSY SONGAR 5 SONIA GREENE
10 SIR CHECE 5 WAYNE BANFIELD

Race 3 600m 5 19.39
VALLEY TAVERN WYOMING
1 RIMSKY REASON 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
2 BENNY’S ROCKET 5 ALLEN THOMAS
3 FLAMIN’ COBBER 5 GLEN QUIRK
4 CONNOISSER 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
5 CARBON FLASH 5 PETER TOBIN
6 MISS ONARA 5 ANTHONY MEREDITH
7 AYE JAY CEE 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
8 OH BELIEVE 5 ERIC CASTLE
9 BLUE TONGUE 5 PETER TOBIN

Race 4 400m M 19.57
WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES MDN
1 CLEOPATRA BLUE M DAVID MATHIAS
2 THANKS KIMMY M JOHN MOORE
3 NIPPA LAD M NEVILLE SHAW
4 RICKY BOBBY M ANTHONY MESSINA
5 FIRST OVER M JOHN MUNRO
6 DIRECT QUEEN M DIANE WELLS
7 BOLD RED M DEEN PARKINSON
8 APACHE PORT M DESMOND TUILLIER
9 TAMBRAY DEPOSIT M DAVID MATHIAS
10 SENSATIONAL SAL M ROBERT WHITELAW

Race 5 515m 4/5 20.20
WENTY COMES TO GOSFORD SATURDAY
1 CINDEEN SHELBY 5 DEEN PARKINSON
2 BEAR ESSENTIAL 5 JOEL MAHONEY
3 GOAL 4 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
4 WATTA CASE 5 MARGARET GREER
5 GEMBAZ 4 GLEN MCLEAN
6 SAILAWAY MISSY 5 BARRY HOWELL
7 JOAN’S MAGIC 5 JOAN SINGLINE
8 LAURIE’S ROCKET 5 BARRY WATERS
9 JOSH’S BUDDY 5 JOHN MUNRO
10 MODERN CHARIOT 5 STEVEN WESTMAN

Race 6 400m FFA 20.39
GRANGE HOTEL WYOMING
1 WILD NERO 3 ANDREA SPINELLO
2 WHAT A GOODWIN 3 BRYAN YOUNG
3 AWESOME OPAL 4 CAROL HUDSON
4 ATOMIK BIRD 2 SAMUEL PARRELLI
5 ANTAGONIZER 3 GRANT DUNPHY
6 CHILI NEGRA 2 RUSSELL KING
7 GROOVIN’ THE MOO 3 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
8 SENT CRAZY 3 PETER LAGOGIANE

Race 7 515m 5 20.57
STEVE BLYTH ELECTRICAL
1 LIGHT WESTERLY 5 RAYMOND MINTY
2 MARBIL JUNIOR 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
3 QUICKLEE TOMMY 5 THOMAS RICHARDS
4 PRINCE MOJO 5 TIMOTHY WATSON
5 JONTI ROY 5 RAYMOND PROUDFOOT
6 MILORD ADMIRAL 5 SANDRA BROWN
7 QUOTA OF ALE 5 NOEL WRIGHT
8 WEMBLEY WHISPER 5 WAYNE COX
9 TANKED 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
10 MUSKY 5 STEVEN WESTMAN

Race 8 600m 4/5 21.20
TANK ‘R’ US
1 WATTA DOUBLE 4 MARGARET GREER
2 DOSSY’S BABE 5 JOSEPH BUTTIGIEG
3 ELEGANT AND EASY 4 RAYMOND MINTY
4 CALANDRE 4 LORRAINE ATCHISON
5 MICRO BEAR 5 TRACEY BRUCE
6 SCHMICK STITCH 5 RONALD BROWN
7 BLUE COLLISION 4 LYNNETTE BAKER
8 QUOTA OF COAL 5 NOEL WRIGHT
9 BLUE TONGUE 5 PETER TOBIN

Race 9 400m 5 21.39
RAY WHITE R/ESTATE TERRIGAL
1 NEVADA GIRL 5 TRACEY BRUCE
2 DADDY’S DAUGHTER 5 SUSAN SMITH
3 ADIOS CHELSEA 5 ROBERT HUNTINGTON
4 DELAYED JET 5 MARK AUSTIN
5 MELINA HAVELOCK 5 DEAN SWAIN
6 COBBLESTONE MISS 5 SUSAN SMITH
7 REGAL LAURA 5 RICHARD WARREN
8 SHADY CHAOS 5 ANTHONY CALLAGHAN
9 LADY SNIPER 5 BRADLEY FOGG
10 AGE OF AQUARIUS 5 SYDNEY SWAIN

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
skychannel.com.au.STK
1 LAURIE’S DIAMOND 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
2 PACE ATTACK 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
3 TRANSLATE 5 JOHN MOORE
4 MISS HIT 5 NEVILLE SHAW
5 SAILAWAY CAPTAIN 5 BARRY HOWELL
6 MCKEW 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
7 SPIRAL CYCLONE 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
8 ADAM’S ME MATE 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
9 DIRECT ORDER 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
10 BORN TO SCREAM 5 SHANE WHEELER

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments