Tuesday, 25 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 25 June 2013

Race No. 1Gosford City Football Club6:58 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN MARINANBTAnne Foley
2QUOTA OF CASH352630.39Noel Wright
3QUEEN RASCAL586NBTTroy Donaldson
4PRIDE MATTERS5243NBTJohn Harris
5WAITE BABE473830.98Frank Cini
6COOL MERV543431.16Paul Bigeni
7MIGHTY EASYNBTWilliam Lister
8HILL END GOLD2NBTElizabeth Bont
9CHEVY IMPALANBTDarren Sultana
10CAIRA’S CHANCE3457NBTAnthony Pickles
Race No. 2Nrs-audio Visual Solutions7:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGICAL MIKE2323NBTBrian Mitchell
2KITTY GEE342823.58Frank Cini
3KITTY STARNBTKevin Blythe
4GREEK DRAMA3323.60Rita Nicolaou
5WIRADJURI WOMEN443223.75Warren Slade
6SWEET LIES2NBTAnthony Messina
7SPEEDY AZZ537NBTLorraine Watts
8ZABININBTRonald Bell
9ESS FOR SADIENBTMervyn Skinner
10INDIANA ANGEL4NBTElizabeth Bont
Race No. 3Trend Windows & Doors Mx Final7:36 PM
MX event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,770 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $515 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DADDY MAC430.77Anthony Duggan
2SECRETARIAT6330.53Christos Arletos
3MISS TESSIE4430.64Troy Donaldson
4SLOY’S FLAME130.23Peter Lagogiane
5STRATAVON PAT222230.42Christine Kay
6GOLDIE KNOX478330.57Bradley Cowling
7APOLLO KAHN130.38Peter Lagogiane
8FIRE INDA HOLE345230.34Darren Sultana
9MADAM GOODESY634530.78Chelsee Oakman
10NANA BETTY664530.82Justin King
Race No. 4Bcs Strata Management 1-3 Stake7:56 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS EGYPTIAN343735.73Dawn Garrett
2BY MAGIC6436NBTAnthony Messina
3HARRY’S PRIDE467135.67Tracey Bruce
4BINDY BABY6X8537.92Robert Barnden
5ZIPPING CHARLIE5445NBTWilliam Bright
6ROSEY GARDENS353535.52Brian Mitchell
7WIRADJURI FOX5156NBTMargaret Russell
8MARKS THE SPOT515435.76Gary Robertson
Race No. 5Enviroarch Aust Envirogranny8:18 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE FLAME336335.46Joseph Satti
2REGAL GATE152735.87Ernest Borg
3DUSTY DAVE224535.06Jimmy Magnisalis
4BUGATTI FLYER272535.43Jacqueline Davis
5ZIPPING MILO1511NBTJason Mackay
6LA HOST653435.81Peter Lagogiane
7MONTANUS286535.32Warren Harper
8RUNWAY READY646535.63Kerry Mansley
Race No. 6Gcfc 50th Anniversary Stks8:38 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLEETWOOD618622.83Marie Burton
2POINTS BUZZARD116323.11David Richardson
3GO ANNA LEE756522.83Keith Pedrana
4ROSE BUZZARD131122.85David Richardson
5MASTER JETEYE364622.90Stevan Vas
6THUNDER LEE133322.99Keith Pedrana
7ALL TOMMIE484122.61John Miles
8SUDDEN SPLASH322322.85Brian Tuft
Race No. 9Hk Joinery Stakes9:38 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB’S KIWI321123.31Warren Kelly
2BIT SILLY785823.17Marie Burton
3OVERCHARGER418423.10Jack Lowe
4GAZMICK JET262X22.96Marie Burton
5GOLD THREADX11123.39Robert Barnden
6MASAI WOMAN831123.84Warren Slade
7NOISY BOY775123.72Keith Pedrana
8NO PUSHOVER451323.60Jesse O’bryan
9MAKE MAGIC1352NBTDiane Skinner
10NAGINI2121NBTRonald Bell
Race No. 10The Dragons Chest 1-3 Stakes10:00 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POPPY’S RASCAL3117NBTTroy Donaldson
2HEZA HUSTLER5426NBTJohn Harris
3TRICKY STAN217235.54Denis Hogan
4STATE GALLERY536435.59Darren Riley
5PRINCESS PHEOBE1148NBTDennis Christey
6BITE SIZE4733NBTTerrence Hong
7WIRADJURI RUSH357435.27Vadim Roz
8C’MON CINDY166735.69Troy Halligan