Tuesday 27th January 2009


Race 1 400m M 18.57
NOPPEN AIR CONDITIONING MDN
1 HI FELLA M BRIAN PEARCE
2 HUTCHI’S HUTCHO M GARY HOWELL
3 DONAL BALE M SIMON RHODES
4 THREE BOB M MARK TUMETH
5 ZEON’S GIRL M ANTHONY CALLAGHAN
6 WINNEBAGO LASS M MARION COADY
7 ON FILE M PETER LAGOGIANE
8 WHICH DADDY M JOE CORTE
9 PRIMAVERA M ANTONIO TEOFILO
10 WALLET LINER M MICHAEL COADY

Race 2 600m 5 19.20
SARATOGA TAKEAWAY SHOP
1 BOWEN BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
2 WING A WAY 5 HELEN IVERS
3 GENISTA REIGN 5 NEIL FALLS
4 SUNRISE GEM 5 SCOTT PAYNE
5 TEXAS TEMPO 5 JASON MACKAY
6 GARY’S PROMISE 5 CAROL WILSON
7 VICTORIA’S STAR 5 DAVID SMART
8 COUSIN KOSTANZA 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
9 SCHIEMER 5 GARY ALLERTON
10 MY ASTON MARTIN 5 DANIEL GOOLEY

Race 3 515m 5 19.39
MORTAGE CHOICE
1 BEST OF ELITE 5 CRAIG KING
2 CALLARA 5 DAVID LEWIS
3 SNOW BUNNY 5 SHANE WHEELER
4 COOL WESTEND 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
5 GLORIOUS GEM 5 TONIE PAYNE
6 DOUGAL MAGOO 5 TIMOTHY FERRIER
7 SHANTAE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
8 FASTEST MILKCART 5 BARRY HOWELL
9 BOLD RED 5 KRISTY SULTANA
10 SEVEN DUDES 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME

Race 4 515m M 19.58
RICHARDSON&WRENCH SARATOGA
1 SUN RIOT M JASON MACKAY
2 ROADSTER M GARY MINTER
3 KERRIE’S FANTASY M KEVIN ELLIOTT
4 FUTURE FLARE M BEVERLY SANDES
5 LAURIE’S FLASH M LAWRENCE REFALO
6 AMICA NIKITA M BARBARA CHENEY
7 ACUMEN M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 CANDY SAYS M JOHN MOORE
9 RUNNING CASINO M WILLIAM JANSEN JRN
10 MISS UNO M SAM SULTANA

Race 5 400m 4/5 20.19
JAMES M RYAN ACCOUNTANT
1 ZAMOOCHA 5 CRAIG SHELTON
2 LAURIE’S ROCKET 4 LAWRENCE REFALO
3 BLACK WARHORSE 4 NOELENE WALSH
4 STYLISH IMPORT 4 FRANK CINI
5 SHE’S A MELODY 4 DOMENIC TRAINO
6 SNEAKY ENFORCER 4 CHRISTOPHER PLANT
7 TIM TAMTERRA 4 JOHN MILES
8 DEADLY DEBSTER 4 NOEL MCCASKIE
9 BRINJOLA’S BEST 5 BRIAN PEARCE
10 INDIAN DREAM 5 DARREN WORT

Race 6 600m 4/5 20.38
BOURNE FAMILY TAVERNS
1 MOSCHINO 4 RON BELL
2 FORTY TWENTY 5 JOHN HEARD
3 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
4 BLUE TONGUE 5 PETER TOBIN
5 LIKE A STAR 5 WILLIAM DANCE
6 COLD ETHYL 5 PETER MCCANN
7 MARIA’S CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
8 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
9 MY ASTON MARTIN 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
10 GOLDEN WHITE 5 NATALE VENUTO

Race 7 400m 5 20.59
HUTCHINSON W/SALE KARIONG B’CHRY
1 DIVER’S EAGLE 5 DARRYL DIVER
2 JOEY’S PUZZLE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
3 BRANDY BOY 5 ALLAN SESSIONS
4 SUNSET SHIRAZ 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
5 ROBBO’S RETURN 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
6 DETROIT 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
7 MISS PLACED 5 DEBBIE WHITE
8 STAN’S A BONANZA 5 BRYAN CANELLIS
9 IS THAT NORMAL 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
10 DASHING PUZZLE 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.18
TOMMY-T-BONE MEMORIAL
1 FLYING ESTHER 5 JOHN MUNRO
2 CANOOLIE 5 WARREN HARPER
3 LATE NIGHT 4 PETER LAGOGIANE
4 LUCKY FINA 5 GEOFFREY SATTLER
5 APACHE GEM 4 SCOTT PAYNE
6 BADEN BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
7 MICHELIN STAR 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
8 JULIA GEE 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
9 RAGING DOLLAR 5 FRANK SANOTTI
10 ON MY MIND 5 DAVID RIGHETTI

Race 9 400m 5 21.38
EAST COAST ROOFING
1 CURLY JANE 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
2 MCLAINE 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
3 SAILAWAY CAPTAIN 5 BARRY HOWELL
4 INSTANT DECISION 5 BILL DEGUARA
5 KAMACO 5 KAYLA SPLIET
6 EXCEPTIONAL ISA 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
7 ARNIE’S MATE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
8 OBAFEMI 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
9 JULIE APPEAL 5 FRANK CINI
10 FORD PUZZLE 5 DAVID LEWIS

Race 10 515m 5 21.58
GOSFORD MOUNTAINS CRICKET CLUBS
1 SCHOONER OR TWO 5 JOHN VANDERBURG
2 LAURIE’S STAR 5 LAWRENCE REFALO
3 LUCAS BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
4 SMARTY JOE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
5 CHARLES ROGAN 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
6 VICE CITY 5 ANTONIO TEOFILO
7 TIP OFF 5 GEOFFREY GRIMWOOD
8 DYLAN TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
9 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
10 APOLOGY 5 JOHN MOORE