Tuesday 29th July 2008


Race 1 400m M 18.57
THE MIGHTY TIGERS REGGIES MDN
1 APACHE PORT M DESMOND TUILLIER
2 LUCKY WINNER M JOSEPH LOPES
3 SPEEDY BURRITO M WILLIAM BRIGHT
4 EXOTIC ASSASSIN M JOSEPH LOPES
5 CURRY LE FOX M JUSTIN KING
6 LIGHTING FLOOD M MEGAN-LEE MASON
7 GALAXY MAN M ROGER SANDES
8 PAPILLION BLEU M SIMON MA
9 MEGATRON M THOMAS PULLMAN
10 SHORT JAW M BRENT ATTARD

Race 2 600m 5 19.20
GTL MANAGEMENT
1 QUOTA OF COAL 5 NOEL WRIGHT
2 BURN IT 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
3 CONNOISSER 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
4 AYE JAY CEE 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
5 TRUE BUZZ 5 BRADLEY BARBER
6 BELONG TO JACK 5 JOHN ALDOUS
7 BLUE TONGUE 5 PETER TOBIN
8 SAMMY BATISTE 5 JOSEPH LOPES
9 NO MORE NEWS 5 ANGELA HAND
10 OH BELIEVE 5 ERIC CASTLE

Race 3 400m 4/5 19.39
KOMBAT SPORTSWEAR STK
1 BLACK GEMINI 5 PETER RODGERS
2 BEAU BAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
3 ANOTHER KISS 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
4 TRYING MY BEST 5 MEGAN-LEE MASON
5 INTELLECT 4 MALCOLM CUNEO
6 PROMISCUOUS GIRL 4 MALCOLM CUNEO
7 POMPILIA 5 PETER RODGERS
8 MISHKAS PUZZLE 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
9 WINSOME ON FIRE 5 STEPHEN HOWE
10 DIAMOND’S TOKEN 5 NOEL DOOLAN

Race 4 515m M 19.57
COLLES MANUFACTURED HOMES P/L
1 WATUSI LUCY M RAELEE SHEARER
2 POPPY’S SECRET M FRANCIS JAMIESON
3 RISKY’S RUN M MARK SATTLER
4 TALK ABOUT ME M JOHN MILES
5 KING BRADLEY M STEVEN SING
6 SPIRAL THRILLER M BARBARA CHENEY
7 SAILBOAT BRENDA M BARRY HOWELL
8 MUNDINE M HELEN SIMMONS
9 SECRET IN ROME M MALCOLM CUNEO
10 JET BLUE LEGEND M GEOFFREY ROSE

Race 5 515m FFA 20.20
THE ENTRANCE LEAGUES CLUB B/PAWS
1 HIP HOP HAYLEY 3 WAYNE COX
2 EURO BOY 4 ANTHONY MESSINA
3 BILLY RUBIN 3 JOHN HARRIS
4 FRECKLE BEAR 2 LORRAINE WATTS
5 Vacant
6 GO GABBY 4 RUTH WALLACE
7 JESSICA ALBAZ 3 GLEN MCLEAN
8 MICHELIN STAR 3 PETER LAGOGIANE

Race 6 515m 5 20.39
M&M REFRIGERATION
1 LAGOON BLUES 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
2 INTENZA 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
3 APRIL 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
4 GEMBAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
5 BELLA WINSLOW 5 ROBERT PROCTOR
6 ALBERT KHARN 5 DENIS HAMPSON
7 SEDITIOUS 5 LORRAINE WATTS
8 MAGGIE LYN 5 MARK BELL
9 QUOTA OF ALE 5 NOEL WRIGHT
10 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN

Race 7 400m FFA 20.57
LAING CONCRETORS PTY LTD
1 SENT CRAZY 3 PETER LAGOGIANE
2 BELLS FAIR 4 MARK VELLA
3 TOMMIE NATE 3 JOHN MILES
4 NEW SOUTH BAZ 4 GLEN MCLEAN
5 WILD NERO 2 ANDREA SPINELLO
6 DISPLAY BONUS 1 EVELYN HARRIS
7 EFFJAY HORRO 1 MICHAEL HORRIGAN
8 GROOVIN’ THE MOO 3 NICHOLAS CLIFTON

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.20
ERIS MCARTHY ELECTRICAL FINAL
1 MIDNIGHT LACE 4 DOREEN DRYNAN
2 MCKEW 4 ANTHONY DUGGAN
3 CITY GLAMOUR 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
4 BERTIE SANNETTE 4 MARK GATT
5 UNO MISSIE 5 ERIC CASTLE
6 YOUR ENCHANTING 5 JOE CORTE
7 MON DIEU 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
8 SHE’S A MELODY 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
9 BONGEEN’S GIRL 5 WARREN HARPER
10 WITH HONOURS 5 DARRYL FITZSIMMONS

Race 9 400m 5 21.39
POTTSY’S PEST PROTECTION
1 DEEDEE STORM 5 DANNY JAMES
2 REGAL LAURA 5 RICHARD WARREN
3 NO HUMOUR 5 JOHN BROWN
4 CHANEL’S JET 5 JUSTIN KING
5 IT’S GO TIME 5 MEGAN-LEE MASON
6 SAILOR BAGO 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
7 EXCEPTIONAL ISA 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
8 BAZNAB 5 GLEN MCLEAN
9 WILD DEBREE 5 JOHN HARRIS
10 CARTWHEEL KID 5 RONALD KEMP

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
DOLPH’S BEER&FLANO STK
1 MCGARRY 5 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI
2 SUPREME CABIN 5 DANIEL FLANAGAN
3 MR. COLANTONIO 5 ANGELA HAND
4 CENA 5 JOHN HARRIS
5 BONGEEN’S GIRL 5 WARREN HARPER
6 DYLAN TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
7 SIXER’S SLIP 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
8 JULIA GEE 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
9 WILD MACJUDY 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
10 IRINKA JASPER 5 DENIS HOGAN