Tuesday 2nd November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 2nd November 2010

Race No. 1Betts Transport Maiden06:54PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INVINCIBLE ELLA6C C King (Cranebrook)
2REMEMBER FRAN52462D J Wells (Shanes Park)
3I’LL BE KINGF4637D J Hawes (Doyalson)
4MATERA GEM48837M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5MY LORNA76524M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
6GO WILD ANNIEL A Atchison (Jilliby)
7BRAVE ARROW27456D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
8AVONDALE DURANTEM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9WAVE TO IZZY8726T M Halley (Kearsley)
10DIVERSITY876W Brown (Cessnock)
Race No. 2Central Coast Marlins Baseball07:19PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MACEY32116R M Millsteed ()
2PATCH TOKAAM21261H M Pullman (Keinbah)
3ALBATROSS21332N Atchison (Jilliby)
4DEVINE STATE21238R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
5LOOKS LIKE LYN416F4A Armstrong (New Lambton)
6EASTLEY 153F3R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
7SAINT DORA18424T F Pullman (Keinbah)
8GRIP AND RIP27288L A Atchison (Jilliby)
9OBAMA6F485C Arletos (Llandilo)
10KACTUS JACK61158D J Hogan (Tregear)
Race No. 3Complexion Painting Services07:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPERCOOL MEL16147A D Meredith (Niagara Park)
2CYPRESS MISS66125W J Deaman (Nulkaba)
3RED RULER38247D Russell (Innisplain)
4CRAZY DAVE25735J J Magnisalis (Glendale)
5TAKE CARE27313M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
6JUST CANDY72214D Richardson (Holmesville)
7VANDRIDGE2F21D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
8SHY FLYER71227I O Darcey (Luskintyre)
9SILENT BEACH55723J L Antonelli (Kemps Creek)
10TOMMY TOKAAM52274T F Pullman (Keinbah)
Race No. 4Environmental Land Contractors07:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIT WASABIS A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
2BIG 525E Harris (Wyong)
3NEVER READY53J M King (Wilberforce)
4MARSHALL MAGOO13536C R (Lurnea)
5MADAM BEAR23436D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
6DYNAMIC GEM7R Shearer (Lake Haven)
7TEXAS CHASE2J Reason (Lethbridge Park)
8AVONDALE TWISTER46232R J Kemp (Cardiff)
9DASJONT W Ferrier (Rooty Hill)
10TIM AND TOMT W Ferrier (Rooty Hill)
Race No. 5Security Consultants Intern. Fn08:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $3,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG MOMMAS JOKEN54323T Halligan (Wallsend)
2HOTTIE DOS45313W R Sugars (Voyager Point)
3HIGH BALL46152K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)
4WHERE’S NORMA46164J Romeo (Smithfield)
5ELFORD22652L M Sweetman (Sweetman’S Creek)
6DO THIS81764J M King (Wilberforce)
7SERIAL SPOK13171J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
8SURFIN’ GEAR61361T L Bruce (Branxton)
9SPECIALTY WASH72725L A Atchison (Jilliby)
10DYNAMIC SHIRAZ68224W J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)
Race No. 6See Thru Cleaning Gos2wenty H108:39PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENNY TOKAAM73113T F Pullman (Keinbah)
2TRIGGER DASH21527B R Young (Kearsley)
3MIGHTY HOT55362N Becroft (Kurrajong)
4KIRA’S SURF BOY17473K Murray (Neath)
5KAPSALI32863T A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
6WANT A BISCUIT13427W A Woodham (Appin)
7NO SHOW RAY45357P W Tobin (Fennell Bay)
8WATUSI LUCY76742R Shearer (Lake Haven)
9TRUST ME88156R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
10ADEL’S BELLE87365W J Brown (Cessnock)
Race No. 7Grange Old School Boxing G2w H208:57PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OH SNAP24725W J Harper (Wyee)
2SHIZZLE APPEAL54136M I Quarrell (Strathpine)
3WOODEN BALL33341M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4PLAYING FAIR27372R Birrell (Appin)
5BREAD AND BUTTER31182E Harris (Wyong)
6EL EAGLE11361J S Miles (Killcare)
7LEEROY LAD15221J R Crawford (Llandilo)
8ROCKY RUSH33558F Cini (Mannering Park)
9WAVE TO BETTY56773T Halley (Kearsley)
10PIRATE DOS65665D J Wells (Shanes Park)
Race No. 8Laser Express Stakes09:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $3,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAPID INC74357A Mccrohon (Dalwood)
2HEIR TO GRACE56417I R Hoggan ()
3I’M STEPPING OUT78344S E Swain (Box Hill)
4CAMDEN BLUE25541D W Rogers (Camden East)
5STAND UP BAILEY53266F Cini (Mannering Park)
6DIOR DANCER74125J J Magnisalis (Glendale)
7ROSE OF HEATHER82144D J Hawes (Doyalson)
8CIN CIN SHIRAZ11653S Ma (Forestville)
9GWEN BENNETT7683FC C King (Cranebrook)
10POPPY’S SECRET46466F F Jamieson (Wadalba)
Race No. 9B Wild Auto Repairs09:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BALLERINA SHADOW16323E Pomfrett (Box Hill)
2GUS 26227W J O’Malveney (Doyalson)
3VINTAGE DUDE11A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4MEGA MINT31641P W Parkinson (Lorn)
5AY NINE EX23812C G Shelton (Woongarrah)
6TUGGER TOKAAM22851T F Pullman (Keinbah)
7VIOLET BELLE71386D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
8MONTE CARLO MISS1515R Miles (Kincumber)
9TENNESSEE BELLE65538T Halley (Kearsley)
10MAYWEST MAGIC64765S N Kelly (Mayfield)
Race No. 10Southern Stars Masters Baseball09:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’M MIGHTY MAGIC15462N Becroft (Kurrajong)
2HEART OF FASHION7314A Armstrong (New Lambton)
3HANDY MINT62878P W Parkinson (Lorn)
4DEVINE STUNON34417D M Hampson (Greta)
5THUNDERLY12521T L Bruce (Branxton)
6WAVE TO GINA76723T M Halley (Kearsley)
7ALAWII11153G E Allerton (Greta)
8ROGAN BLACK51R Herbert (Weston)
9DEMIMONDE17M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
10QUARRY MAN58644D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments