Tuesday, 30 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 30 July 2013

Race No. 1Klp Massage Maiden B Division16:56 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE ELUSIVEX53230.81Mark Moroney
2INDIANA ANGEL4331.30Elizabeth Bont
3SIR PETE332530.54Kenneth Sutton
4THINKALOTNBTWarren Harper
5YEH BUT NAH26NBTRita Nicolaou
6COSMIC CRUISE2643NBTGrant Dunphy
7PRINCESS FUNBTColin Furner
8SPLIT SECOND636NBTTrevor Rice
9VON RYANNBTKevin Blythe
10GENGHIS KAHN5NBTPeter Lagogiane
Race No. 2Showscreen Specialists Woy Woy B…7:20 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC’S SON423.72Tony Desira
2LINSKINBTKevin Blythe
3MODEL WITCH6248NBTCarol Wilson
4MISS BLUTANE652824.17Edward Jago
5KATE’S REACTION2223.24Tony Desira
6NATRA728523.63Nathan Burnett
7BARDO BABYNBTIan Morgan
8SWIPER WALNBTDarryn Melvaine
9SPEEDY DENALI644523.86Phillip Cowling
10WHITE ANVIL4557NBTMaureen Bashford
Race No. 3Pride Limousines Stakes B Divisi…7:39 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUR OWN PERIL881823.35Carol Wilson
2JUST A TIGER221223.17Zadia Smith
3KIOWA TRICKS313523.28John Crossley
4JOE HANLEY551223.04Ronald Bell
5SAVANNAH’S STAR846423.34Carole Eaton
6GAZMICK JET487422.96Marie Burton
7BLITIZ TO EXCEL8147NBTJohn Chapman
8MR. DONALDSON481523.31Troy Donaldson
9BLUE GOODESY147623.30John Buckley
10FAWN FANTASY764224.01Raymond Smith
Race No. 4Woy Woy Rlf U18 Stakes B Divisio…7:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREE FIDDY112630.28Troy Donaldson
2GREYSYND ROCK6348NBTMichael Bonser
3WICKED TITLE523530.18Debra Spurgin
4KNOT TELLING YA321130.45David Mathias
5EVIL PUNK254631.11James Coyle
6SWEET POSE536XNBTWayne Sugars
7FLYING NELL777529.89Sandra Buckley
8SPRING KEROMA582330.35Susan Pitstock
9CHILLING AMY463630.37Anne Hector
10NAVADA FLAME737431.01Tracey Bruce
Race No. 5Woy Woy Rlf Open Age Stakes B Di…8:20 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKSON TYNE6656NBTDebra Spurgin
2ZIPPING LOGAN3141NBTJohn Chapman
3COSMIC WILL452435.07Ian Morgan
4WHERE’S BRIAN2721NBTEmanuel Borg
5SPANISH SENORITA2573NBTWilliam Davidson
6SILVER DOMINO245835.27Phillip Wall
7BEE RAD445235.46Emanuel Borg
8GARRY’S DREAM333135.62Warren Slade
9KRUNCH BUST244736.11Darren Sultana
10LITTLE RUM484435.81Maureen Bashford
Race No. 6Woy Woy Jrlfc Final Best 8 (any …8:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONRAY FLYER628130.03Raymond Steele
2JACKS ZAC154130.00Susan Pitstock
3RONRAY MISS467130.11Raymond Steele
4BLACK BRAVO413230.29John Mooney
5IBROX DIGGER353230.18William Dance
6GNARLY AZZ215230.33Lorraine Watts
7FUTURE WINNER264230.13Marie Burton
8STEALIN’ KRUNCH557130.20Darren Sultana
9SPRING KEROMA582330.35Susan Pitstock
10BLUE NORRIS123330.17Kevin Baker
Race No. 7Woy Woy Rlf 2nd Grade Stakes B D…8:57 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEPPER KAHN628130.02Peter Lagogiane
2RYBENBROOK BRITT562830.15Ronald Bell
3VAPOUR ZULU1735NBTJoseph Satti
4OUR MONEY BOX2467NBTRonald Bell
5FRISKY MELODY751629.79Amy Bennett
6TOURMALET676430.17Gregory Lye
7RONRAY FURY4224NBTRaymond Steele
8CHOCOLAT FANTASY432730.30Anne Hector
9TWISTER MONELLI755429.83Marie Burton
10MUTUAL CHOICE1176NBTDennis Stewart
Race No. 8East Leagues Woy Woy Stakes B Di…9:20 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RARE DRAMA454135.35Rita Nicolaou
2SKINNY QUOTED4533NBTIan Morgan
3ADDIVA674135.31Gregory Lye
4SOUTHERN MASTER541235.63Joseph Satti
5PRIDE OF EGYPT414134.90Dawn Garrett
6STUZZICHINO1173NBTJason Magri
7NANNA’S HANNAH313435.36Raymond Smith
8PACKING KRUNCH227135.27Darren Sultana
9MEAGAN ROBBO467535.66Eileen Robertson
10KRUNCH BUST244736.11Darren Sultana
Race No. 9Woy Woy Rlf 1st Grade Stakes B D…9:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN RASCAL512530.34Troy Donaldson
2CURTAILMENT2216NBTWayne Robertson
3HARRY’S PRIDE626331.02Tracey Bruce
4BIG KNOCKA631330.14Kevin Baker
5BY MAGIC461630.37Anthony Messina
6EAGLE LAD67X7NBTRaymond Smith
7IN A NUTSHELL532230.09Stephen Bell
8QUOTA OF CASH632130.22Noel Wright
9HILL END GOLD742530.24Elizabeth Bont
10KRUNCHY FELON531430.58Darren Sultana
Race No. 10Pride Clothesline Stakes B Divis…9:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAZY CAPER113NBTRonald Bell
2MAGIC LAIRD4342NBTMarie Burton
3CIVIL MATTER425223.29John Ashe
4FIRST ATTEMPT463423.83Joshua Krafczyk
5MASAI WOMAN888223.84Warren Slade
6WARSAW526523.27Warren Slade
7SOLVE THAT TITLE22X223.76Debra Spurgin
8DASHA MAGIC6341NBTDavid Kiernan
9SHADOWS KAHN315423.94Ross Gerard
10SWEET LIES24124.15Anthony Messina