Tuesday, 30 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 30 September 2014

Race No. 1Keinbah Trial Track Maiden Serie…6:55 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOZMIK KONTROL5623.99John Byrne
2RED SUN FOO37623.78Ronald Patterson
3ADAMSTOWN GIRL466623.83Adam Ramage
4LAUGHING SALNBTMartin Bowe
5ALL ABOUT PETENBTDarren Sultana
6TROUBLE TOTALLY547424.07Michael Bonser
7SERENITY BLUES5824.15Gary Ernst
8MISFORTUNE FADED7264NBTRodney Teasdale
Race No. 2The Greyhound Recorder Maiden Se…7:20 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEGEMANIA5NBTRodney Teasdale
2LITTLE MISS FOO62NBTColin Furner
3PENCIL BABY367724.00Kenneth Sutton
4BLONDE VIXEN623223.46Raymond Lacava
5ZETTIMO235223.70John Harris
6COOL COURAGE2NBTBarry Lazzarini
7CAMACHO423.60Ronald Bell
8PAT’S GIFT84NBTTerrence Hong
Race No. 3R&b Sandes Whelping Service Maid…7:39 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UPNEY LANE423.66Luke Azzopardi
2IONA RASCALNBTTroy Donaldson
3ARYA2223.22Warren Harper
4PANCHO CRUZ4NBTGregory Lye
5EMANEN KEROMA36X824.07Susan Pitstock
6KENNY’S AROMANBTRobert Browne
7PALOMA LAGO824.08Ronald Bell
8BLUE ASPIRE666524.18Frank Power
Race No. 4Www.greyhoundproductsdirect.com …7:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE WHIRL623.96Robert Browne
2WILD WOZZANBTAndrew Foukkare
3MARLOW ZESTA482123.25Geoffrey Grimwood
4RUFF AND TINGLE8875NBTRoger Sandes
5DERONIMO7423.76Wendy Brown
6ALL ABOUT ECHONBTDarren Sultana
7DUANNA KEROMA6NBTSusan Pitstock
8RUBELLY MAGICNBTRodney O’brien
Race No. 5Gap @ Playhouse Pet Motel Stakes8:20 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TITANIUM TIM412823.40Michelle Shambler
2GOLD DAWN132223.09Marie Burton
3SHOWROOM342323.07Peter Lagogiane
4SENORITA ALLY116122.98Anthony Gannon
5JOE HANLEY334723.04Ronald Bell
6ZULU ONYX252123.10Frank Sanotti
7DIESEL TRAIN783123.23Gregory Lye
8ONSLAUGHT123.22Darren Sultana
9PARISIAN MAGIC2111NBTAdam Wallace
10SPRITELY LASS528323.24Brian Tame
Race No. 6Pink Ribbon Day Stakes Bitches O…8:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,770 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS HUXTABLE764230.21Terry Priest
2ZIPPER324430.14Natina Howard
3CASTANEA2271NBTCraig Moffitt
4ESSAY SPOK222330.50John Callaughan
5TICK AWAY FIRE421230.09Mark Moroney
6BLACK TOMMIE123629.96John Miles
7DEE JAY’S SNIPER3113NBTTroy Donaldson
8MADAME NIKITA751730.17Troy Donaldson
9LIKA JAY JAY1612NBTMartin Bowe
10WUXI141329.80Luke Azzopardi
Race No. 7Murray’s Trial Track At Cessnock…8:57 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRIRIKI135722.76Peter Lagogiane
2JUST A TIGER532622.83Zadia Smith
3NAGINI316123.49Ronald Bell
4UNBELIEF413423.93Troy Donaldson
6GRIN TO WIN241623.04Rita Nicolaou
7BARB’S KIWI683422.92Warren Kelly
8SOARING EAGLE5657NBTMarie Burton
Race No. 8Big Thank You To Stud Masters St…9:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINI FLUSS374530.16Mark Humphries
2RUM PUNCH622429.94John Callaughan
3SINGING SAMMY7122NBTRonald Bell
4PACKING KRUNCH247429.97Darren Sultana
5BOCHINO APPEAL715330.09Bruce Caden
6MAD VELOCAR235630.49Bruce Caden
7BIT SASSY3475NBTAlfred Zerafa
8GLORIFIED GEE732429.81Marie Burton
9TYCOON REBEL1437NBTLeanne Jordan
10KEY NUCLEAR485830.61Kelvin Lean
Race No. 9Squawks Pet Store Stakes9:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDIE315730.14Beverley Sloan
2KENNY SINGMAN241530.64Barry Lazzarini
3HURRICANE JACK224529.79John Harris
4GUT WRENCHING575330.11Troy Donaldson
5ALTERED MIST331130.11Jonny Sledzianowski
6STORY TIME452330.07Marie Burton
7WUXI141329.80Luke Azzopardi
8LIKA JAY JAY1612NBTMartin Bowe
9FAB’S GIRL1526NBTPeter Fletcher
10KARMA CONNIE2614NBTPeter Honnery
Race No. 10Sprinter Gold Muscle Pro Stakes9:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE COZZA233630.62Anthony Gannon
2KATHERINE SKY124NBTPeter Honnery
3AVONDALE AL129.31Beau Hedley
4LYLA MEL245429.86Anthony Meredith
5LAURIE’S SPECIAL413730.12Lawrence Refalo
6MR EMGRAND531129.71Luke Azzopardi
7FAWN EXPRESS81630.11Mark Humphries
8ZIPPING AMELIA1514NBTAnthony Callaghan
9MUM’S A LOONY3625NBTTerry Duncan
10NOIR VIXEN6586NBTRaymond Lacava