Tuesday, 4 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 4 October 2016

Race No. 1Pride Clothesline Care Mdn6:55 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL TURBONBTHarry Sarkis
2OPTIMYSTIC253523.59Kerry Zantiras
3TARA’S HALO277523.39Ronald Bell
4MUGURUZA327323.42Ronald Bell
5ROSA’S REVENGE36NBTGeorge Tyrpenou
6LAURIE’S MARLONBTRita Nicolaou
7MISS HUSKY8NBTWendy Brown
8GYPSY FLASH8552NBTIan Betts
9ZACARUSX47623.92Ronald Patterson
10CALL ME MAGIC388524.43Jared Della Casa
Race No. 2Thank You Margaret Dunn Stks7:14 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALF’S CHASER5130.06Harry Sarkis
2GOLDEN ZIPPER412530.35Natina Howard
3SHESA FELON742529.64Kerry Drynan
4SHEZA ZIPPER84131.83Nancy Mcintosh
5LACES OUT743430.01Barry Howell
6SPLINTERS24130.18Anthony Messina
7DAZZA LEE362830.65Keith Pedrana
8SAVANAKA TWO13NBTJohn Callaughan
9NELLYSU215530.39Francis Noone
10ELUSIVE AVA853230.34Anne Hector
Race No. 3Bliss Demolition Maiden7:38 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE DUCK3NBTNancy Mcintosh
2BROOKE JEALOUS6536NBTTrevor Rice
3FLASH LOCK3222NBTIan Betts
4DEMELZA330.52Beverley Sloan
5HOLSTER CULPRIT230.36Kerry Zantiras
6NILE QUEEN863430.15Barry Howell
7MEMORY ROAD375330.53Harry Sarkis
8IBROX SAPPHIRE283430.25William Dance
9QUEEN GEENBTJustin King
10RED ROCK BROCK447731.89Rex Jones
Race No. 4Let’s Unite In Pink Maiden7:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PISTOL AND BOOXNBTMichelle Shambler
2WILLY WOODS7NBTAllan Woods
3DAINTY CULPRIT247824.53Kerry Zantiras
4WHITE MAGIC OPAL6NBTHelen Rimmer
5BLACK LABEL568523.70Dennis Stewart
6STRATAVON KASEY26NBTDale Leard
7SEMI LOADEDNBTRonald Bell
8PARTY GIRL BETTY254NBTGeorge Tyrpenou
9MISTER PURPLE7567NBTIan Betts
10CHASE THE DREAM4523.80Mark Tailby
Race No. 5Bbf Café Woy Woy Stakes8:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH BALLING2413NBTFrank Cini
2NO APOLOGIES644330.54Jared Della Casa
3CHEVY MCGLINN142XNBTJody Manuel
4EXCITING175529.76Lorraine Atchison
5NOSE DOWN1265NBTTrevor Rice
6PRETTY ALI644129.80Harry Sarkis
7GOOSE L’ORANGE356230.21Adam Wade
8KATIE THE WEAPON616830.63Neville Brown
9MAGIC WINGS3858NBTDoreen Drynan
10HURRICANE BELLA1466NBTJames Frendo
Race No. 6Pink Ribbon Day Stakes Bitches O…8:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $490 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BRISTLE365630.07Justin King
2STORMY GALLON411430.24Barry Howell
3RED CALIBRE413329.89John Callaughan
4OUR SONGAR311430.14Sonia Greene
5SHE’S GRAND218129.96Rodney O’brien
6JAY BEE433529.93Wendy Brown
7NANA ROAD4111NBTCorey Spliet
8FLIGHTY EGYPTIAN221729.71Dawn Garrett
9RODEO SWEETHEART434230.21Benjamin Mccauley
10RIKASSO LILLY7143NBTMichelle Shambler
Race No. 7Joan Cooper Memorial Stks8:54 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS DELAWARE442129.97Justin King
2STATUS SEEKER225330.17Brian Barrington
3RIKASSO LILLY7143NBTMichelle Shambler
4SELF FUNDED681830.75Brian Barrington
5RICKY BOY737730.14Keith Pedrana
6GATE JUAN143530.17George Borg
7EMISSION CONTROL465629.95Brian Barrington
8GIRL IN GOLD172730.00Michael Manuel
9SPIRITED QUALITY865130.40Rick Burke
10ULTIMATE BOMBER462630.86Kayla Ollerton
Race No. 8Ngru.org Best 8 Stakes9:14 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,765 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $550 3rd: $415.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAUGHTY NATHAN4315NBTNeville Brown
2EXTERMINATOR443135.34Beverley Sloan
3ROC RAIDA123235.21Steven Burgis
4SHEZZA GIRL126535.06Martin Bowe
5TOMMY THE WEAPON3825NBTNeville Brown
6GATE BLASTER745335.41Paul Bigeni
7FUNNY BONE816534.81Simon Ma
8HUSVINU812634.87Ronald Bell
9PETITE KAINANE556335.33Robert Delaney
10MISS RELIANCE665635.42Gary Stewart
Race No. 9Hunter Gbota Directors Stks9:38 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURIE’S JACKIE142122.67Simon Ma
2OUR COBBER271123.22Corey Spliet
3DORADO883323.05Wendy Brown
4RUBELLY MAGIC134822.99Rodney O’brien
5JET BOY BLUE1122.91John Byrne
6SHEZA DUCK187623.23Bruce Mcintosh
7MISS DANICA8148NBTJustin King
8GLEESON LANDING856523.30John Byrne
9CAN I TYPO715223.23Rick Burke
10BELLYACHE322723.56Adam Wade
Race No. 10Gosford Greyhounds Staff Stks9:58 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULU ZENITH624223.33Frank Sanotti
2SEISMIC BLAST811322.89Allan Laverty
3TRACK MASTER634122.90Rita Nicolaou
4SWEET RUNNER273523.10Mark Ballantine
5JIMMY DA GENIUS477223.20Darryl Fitzsimmons
6SILVER LABEL146522.72Paul Ballantine
7SHEBA’S DIVA183222.82Michelle Shambler
8MISS POCANO661222.94Justin King
9MISS SUEKO515423.01Justin King
10ZIPPING JACKIE78X423.59Harry Sarkis
Race No. 11Thank You Shannon & Jenny Stks10:20 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIMBU PARK21NBTWendy Brown
2EGYPTIAN DIVA1NBTBarry Howell
3WHATTA REBEL167323.15John Callaughan
4LARRIKIN’S HAT584223.31Simon Ma
5BIG RED SUN244223.35Adam Wade
6AIR TRAFFIC51NBTAnthony Messina
7ABDULLAH DIXIE478123.50Robbie Neville
8MISS SONOMA817323.33Justin King
9PINK LABEL12NBTPaul Ballantine
10MOUSEY MCCOY1132NBTDarryl Thomas