Tuesday 4th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 4th October 2011

Race No. 1Peninsula Touch Association06:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT SENSE36572FSTDR J Mansley (Blackhill)
2CZARFSHD E Garrett (Somersby)
3ALWAYS LOOK EYE68862FSHS Brown (Abermain)
4OCTANE SUNRISE63377FSHJ P Lopes (St Marys)
5MORGAHNA48563FSTDG M Whitehead (Riverstone)
6TALEEDY SIREN44426NBTR L Crawley (Swansea)
7LORIAN’S DEEP46724FSTDK A Heuston (Deep Creek)
8TUMMY KRUNCHES55343NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
9RARE DRAMAFSHR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10KIBBLE QUEEN745FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
Race No. 2Catchthebunnygreyh. Synd & Sale07:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEAT BUTCH35265FSHR J Maitland (Mannering Park)
2SHIMANO WARRIOR61182FSHB Taylor (Macquarie Hills)
3COME TO LANDON6213723.48W Marmara (Merrylands)
4DOOKIE DOO81828NBTD O Wilson (Abermain)
5ZAPORAN GOLD52138NBTG N Death (Nowra)
6TIA KILIFI2652723.19D J Wells (Shanes Park)
7CAMDEN BLUE4112523.06D W Rogers (Camden)
8TERESA’S FANTASY5412523.27B Jarczewski (Ingleburn)
9CURRY WEB45332FSHD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
10ROTREX15647FSHD Werner (Beresfield)
Race No. 3452 Capital Stake07:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAIRWAY DOUG33233FSTDP W Boon (Telarah)
2I’M QUICK85563FSTDJ P Lopes (St Marys)
3CALL ME ALBIE14742NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
4MISS KEYS3233535.86D S Swain (Box Hill)
5EVIE SHIRAZ7736435.73L A Atchison (Jilliby)
6TADMORE COLLETTE17862NBTC Dimech (South Windsor)
7LILLEY’S LOCK22444NBTI J Betts (Thornton)
8UNDERBELLY75626FSHG A Targett (Wyee)
9WAVE TO IZZY3677535.78T M Halley (Kearsley)
10WILL HE SPEED54877NBTD C Woolbank (Warnervale)
Race No. 4Kincumber Sand & Soil Maiden07:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK GLORY73483FSHS Buckley (Liverpool)
2SAVVY SON33FSHR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
3FIRE MULDOON2NBTJ G Edwards (Paxton)
4BEKKY’S DUFFER35338NBTJ P Lopes (St Marys)
5ROSIE DOONS34825NBTA A Foukkare (Wyong)
6SWEET STATE33333FSHK A Heuston (Deep Creek)
7UNO JEANIE22FSHN Jordan (Kitchener)
8THAI AWARDS374NBTR W Dean (Riverstone)
9DEVIL AFTER DARK66375FSHM A Gatt (Kearsley)
10CAN TOUCH THIS76763NBTG Denardo (Leppington)
Race No. 5Funnells Smash Repairs Stake08:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG SNOZZ31325NBTJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
2LIDCOMBE LLANGA51642NBTG J Dunphy (Butterwick)
3SURE AS7176530.27S E Swain (Box Hill)
4SCARLETT ENSIGN4142530.86R J Fuller (Glossodia)
5GRITTY PEARL4662530.06A Wade (Kings Langley)
6ALBECO LAD52651FSHW A Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
7RAVEN JAG53176FSTDT Vanderburg (Freemans Reach)
8RONNIE’S BOY85421FSHJ M Green (Warners Bay)
9GAZMICK JET55452FSTDM Burton (Kemps Creek)
10MISTER MURPHY56163FSHJ Maitland (Mannering Park)
Race No. 6Elite Blue Size @ Stud Stake08:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZY JIGGLES6617735.68A A Foukkare (Wyong)
2NICHOLAS’S HABIT85474NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
3THRILLING BLOOM1231735.72L Atchison (Jilliby)
4KAZMIC’S MARINER83833FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
5TOONY TITAN72613FSTDT M Moxon (Toongabbie)
6DIGGER NORRIS4628135.70M H Black (Lisarow)
7SUPER LYN65635NBTC Dimech (South Windsor)
8CALLAMAC ACE43351FSHA Lord (Cawdor)
9EBELLA6774536.01N J Jordan (Kitchener)
10WAVE TO IZZY3677535.78T M Halley (Kearsley)
Race No. 7Crystal Pools Final08:58PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVONDALE MISS1111123.05J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
2DIDDY DRIVE15872NBTC O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
3BARB’S BANDIT4533123.49B E Kelly (Salt Ash)
4LUCY FRUIT7211323.46A B Campton (Vineyard)
5GLOBE BOUND2632623.45N Curby (Northmead)
6BIT WASABI1F17123.37S A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
7BARB’S GAMBLE2233323.17W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
8RED ROVER551F2NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
9FIRE WITH ME21163NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
10MY LITTLE FOX25354NBTC Arletos (Llandilo)
Race No. 8The Australian Hotel/motel Stk09:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY BULL54576FSHA Lord (Cawdor)
2GOLD NEBO23727NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
3KYL’S ME GIRL45356FSTDA T Wade (Kings Langley)
4GARRY’S TIGER62188FSHW A Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
5COOL GIFT14184NBTC Arletos (Llandilo)
6VANDRIDGE6225230.42D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
7TRIXIE LIDCOMBE7433530.19G J Dunphy (Butterwick)
8ROSE OF HEATHER2412230.15D J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
9EVIE VELLA7572330.42W Marmara (Merrylands)
10BUSH COWGIRL86572FSHC L Hayter (Wilton)
Race No. 9Winning Glory G’hound Synd’tion09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONKEY DOO16325FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
2MINI’S FANTASY36214FSHB Jarczewski (Ingleburn)
3HOW COOL’S HARRY41FSHS E Swain (Box Hill)
4CHANEL OSTI2642123.39M D Shambler (Elrington)
5SHEREE SHERAZ81432NBTD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
6CHAMP KIND13285FSTDR E Browne (Aberdare)
7I’M A CANNON35341NBTW L Lay (Kurri Kurri)
8DREAMIN’ JANE36623FSHJ S Maitland (Mannering Park)
9GAZMICK LINDA12376FSHM Burton (Kemps Creek)
10FLYING NELL21772FSHS Buckley (Liverpool)
Race No. 10Town & Country Water Tanks09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILL HE PRANG64234NBTD C Woolbank (Warnervale)
2BLITIZ TO EXCEL47853NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
3PHANTOMS513NBTP Bigeni (Girraween)
4MY LITTLE FOX25354NBTC Arletos (Llandilo)
5LIGHTNING LUEGO71261FSHL M Sweetman (Sweetmans Creek)
6LILLEY’S FLASH66523NBTI J Betts (Thornton)
7HABLANDO130.09K Sultana (Londonderry)
8HYTHE’S BOND52862NBTB J Howell (Noraville)
9BELGENNY ECLIPSE55834NBTC J Faber (Camden)
10NOTORIOUS BLONDE15656NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments