Tuesday, 6 January 2015
Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 6 January 2015
Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Maiden6:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2EXTERMINATOR245730.38Mark Beagan
3IBROX DREAMING–NBTWilliam Dance
4TEQUILA SPRITE630.45Zadia Smith
5WARAMI GOLD3758NBTPeter Togias
6CAGMA4646NBTChristopher Carl
7GOLDENGROVE LAD230.13Sydney Swain
8LOCHINVAR CAMILA5830.91Robert Smith
Race No. 2Funnels Smash Repairs Maiden7:19 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1STRYKER PAT–NBTAnthony Pickles
2BLUE ASPIRE358823.87Frank Power
3FOREVER AUTUMN5325NBTChristopher Carl
4COP THAT BARTLEY7323.91Gary Brown
5COVE ALIGHT–NBTPeter Honnery
6SHE'S CRAY CRAY6323.97David Lewis
9FANCY DI–NBTKeith Pedrana
10MARLO GOOD523.60John Harris
Race No. 3Beards Concrete Pump Maiden7:37 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1RED SUN FOO364330.04Ronald Patterson
2SUTRO SHIRAZ435330.36Kenneth Barnden
3KINLOCH LADDIE632330.72Natasha Benhard
5IBROX PRINCE–NBTWilliam Dance
6HEY JUNE–NBTKeith Pedrana
7TRICKSTER LUMIK4726NBTMichael Eberand
8GOODWIN MARY654NBTBryan Young
Race No. 4Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes7:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1IBROX BLACKJACK855330.24William Dance
2PRODIGY453530.10Dean Swain
3BARCELONA STAR518629.91Dean Swain
4IONA CHAMPION2114NBTTroy Donaldson
5ZEARNE3418NBTShane Watkin
6ADA MARY1518NBTSharon Grey
7PLAYMASTER1113NBTAllan Ivers
9MAZZY STAR347530.01Ronald Bell
10RATHER SHORT871729.85Lena Sweetman
Race No. 5Smooth Fancy @ Stud Stakes8:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SPRINGVALE HARRY2132NBTJohn Callaughan
2EBONY STING7353NBTSharon Grey
3WHITE SMOKE532330.64John Harris
4ZIPPING ECHO21NBTLeanne Jordan
5COOL COURAGE2146NBTBarry Lazzarini
6GO YOU GOODWIN743130.11Bryan Young
7FULL CHICKA316NBTRonald Bell
8PRINCE ZESTA227529.87Geoffrey Grimwood
9KENNY'S HONOUR637530.93Ronald Lambert
10CARTER MULWEE61729.91Sydney Swain
Race No. 6Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes8:38 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SEVEN JACKS3315NBTDavid Taylor
2CALAMITY TRIGGER114135.16Michael Eberand
3TRAPPER JET513235.22Ronald Bell
5DREAMSICLE331135.50Lorraine Atchison
6LOCHINVAR IMPACT1563NBTRobert Smith
7VICTORY BELLE251334.85Gregory Adamthwaite
8TAKE IT ALL7264NBTDoreen Drynan
Race No. 7Star Fm 104.5 Central Coast Stak…8:58 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1EMMA PHASE113129.74Troy Halligan
2STYLISH MAN216529.85Frank Cini
3SWEET ODESSA152330.43Natasha Benhard
5DIESEL TRAIN632230.04Fred Xuereb
6AVONDALE CHARM4655NBTRonald Bell
7RIVERGUM DRIVE1818NBTWayne Attwill
8ABUNDA114329.89John Miles
9SILVER DOMINO634629.88Phillip Wall
10GARRY'S DREAM537730.08Warren Slade
Race No. 8Teds Pest Control Stakes9:18 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SENOR PEARL8584NBTRonald Bell
2CALLA BLACKIE212123.91John Callaughan
3EL ROY335822.91Nancy Mcintosh
4COOL ONYX163523.37Chris Van Vegchel
5SENORITA PEARL413823.06Ronald Bell
7COSMIC HALO172723.08Allan Ivers
8NINJA TURTLE181523.08Troy Donaldson
10ZIG ZAG JO857823.34Gordon Beard
Race No. 9Steve Whalland Race Images Stake…9:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1UPNEY LANE623523.35Luke Azzopardi
2JIM DANDY246523.39Beverley Sloan
3KAVA GIRL5632NBTJohn Ashe
4BETOWN GEM423123.04Troy Vella
5AZEEM KAOS7535NBTNatasha Benhard
6CALL IT ANYTHING727423.29Terrence Hong
7MAJESTIC QUALITY671224.00Warren Slade
8JOHNNY JUNIOR17NBTTrevor Hagney
9CRUZIN' WHAM466623.37Paul Camilleri
10JUGUNGAL PIRATE7775NBTMark Donohue
Race No. 10Gosford Signs Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1VEGEMANIA661123.55Rodney Teasdale
2WATTO'S CHASE6872NBTJohn Callaughan
3NUGGETS THYME122623.11Troy Donaldson
4EDDY'S THE ONE752623.80Barry Lazzarini
5DRACULA'S KISS3634NBTTerrence Hong
6CURRY COCO3533NBTSharon Mitchell
7HURRICANE RUBY825523.35Warren Slade
8LIGHTNING WHAM146523.27Paul Camilleri
9DALE8758NBTLeanne Wilson
10NITROUS MUNCHER785723.60Mark Vella
Similar Greyhound Racing News
Subscribe
0 Comments