Tuesday 6th April 2010

Gosford – Tuesday 6th April 2010

Race No. 1Danlaid Contracting Sydney06:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ICE SHAKJ Heard (North Entrance)

2MADAM KAPOOPSIE36326E J Trenholme (Umina)

3UNDISPUTED DOSJ Coyle (Riverstone)

4BACK BLAST32D T Fitzsimmons (San Remo)

5LORRY CRASH35P Lagogiane (Greystanes)

6NEW EMPRESS5C M Reinke (Londonderry)

7SHEZA GOOD LASS443V M Bennett (Wilberforce)

8RAPID INC5A Mccrohon (Dalwood)

9GOOD ODDS BULLET6T J Hurst (Londonderry)

10MR SHAK18J Maher (Teralba)

Race No. 2King Steel West Gosford07:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPEED RACER12343T Anagnostopolos (Croydon Park)

2SHIRAZ STAR63177W R Sugars (Voyager Point)

3NO DOUBT2114W J Brown (Cessnock)

4PATCH TOKAAM22123H M Pullman (Keinbah)

5MISS TWO BLUES24232R J Gentles (Windsor)

6TESSA ADVENT51752T F Callen (Argenton)

7UNION REP33826D A Spurgin (Green Hills)

8TINY TALLULAH48668E J Trenholme (Umina)

9HENRY WINKLE78767B Cheney (Cremorne)

10MISS DIGSLEY88865T F Callen (Argenton)

Race No. 3Upcspine.com Stake07:38PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOAN JETT3383T F Callen (Argenton)

2BEST BONUS84255E Harris (Wyong)

3BRAVADO DOSJ Coyle (Riverstone)

4GOOSE42T F Callen (Argenton)

5AMERICAN IDIOT2T F Callen (Argenton)

6HOTTIE DOSJ Coyle (Riverstone)

7NIKKI SIX73T F Callen (Argenton)

8EMMA’S GIFT31V M Bennett (Wilberforce)

9MISTY TOKAAM7H M Pullman (Keinbah)

10BLACK FUNERAL43645T F Callen (Argenton)

Race No. 4Downunderthekilt.com07:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOND EXPRESS57327P J Honnery (Clarence Town)

2SAINT DESIGN43367S J Brown (Sawyers Gully)

3JEANIE’S SPECIALR Stewart (Prairiewood)

4SUBJECTIVE MAGIC4P Lagogiane (Greystanes)

5JAYDEN’S GEM66322B G Mitchell (Caves Beach)

6JEANIE’S TOKEN84388R M Fraser (Umina)

7DUKE ONYX22823R J Fuller (Glossodia)

8LITTLE EVEY86364N L Pateman (Raymond Terrace)

9DOHEMIAN388J C Preston (Cessnock)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Snapon Tools Wyong Final08:18PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $2,620 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GATTY’S SURFER72321M Gatt (Ryde)

2TEE REX1L A Atchison (Jilliby)

3ROB’S LUCK52284G J Lye (Mulgrave)

4MITCHY BEE33S Brown (Wallsend)

5GOOD ODDS MATE4T J Hurst (Londonderry)

6TYPHOON FIRE332T A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)

7ALAWII3A Azzopardi (Londonderry)

8MAGIC MEDUSA2L M Henderson (Maryland)

9PRINCESS ILA65225C L Howard (Millfield)

10LORRY CRASH35P Lagogiane (Greystanes)

Race No. 6Reel Men Do Dance Stake08:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AGENT MAXWELL12712I Absalom (Noraville)

2MONAMOUR21212J S Brown (Cessnock)

3HOT SIZE14584P Cini (Londonderry)

4HAWK ROGAN24431L M Sweetman (Sweetman’S Creek)

5MULTICAM GIRL15134R C Smith (Barnsley)

6RACHAEL ROBBO33428E J Robertson (Williamtown)

7MISS JORDY27347D J Wells (Shanes Park)

8STUN GUN62733G R Greville (Chipping Norton)

9AUNTY EDNA64274W R Sugars (Voyager Point)

10CLAY MODEL6851FP Lagogiane (Greystanes)

Race No. 7A1 Automotive West Gosford08:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIRECT QUEEN65355D J Wells (Shanes Park)

2LAURIE’S SURFIE132L C Refalo (Londonderry)

3CLASSIC BONANZA45346R Dean (Riverstone)

4OCTANE DRIVE42624J W Sweet (Holmesville)

5VANE IMAGE142L Watts (Paxton)

6GEORGIA RABBITF14W Pearce (Holmesville)

7ROSE OF HEATHER36117D J Hawes (Keinbah)

8TIU BRENT18612C Gatt (Catherine Field)

9PENNY CRACKERS14517A P Pillidge (Tenambit)

10COOL KAITLYN18563M D Daley (Gateshead West)

Race No. 8Highland Fling Stake09:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OPAL MINE11144L A Hudson (Budgewoi)

2RAMRAID61765P Lagogiane (Llandilo)

3ELL FOR LUCY13181G J Robertson (Williamtown)

4BEE FIFTY TWO11212D A Spurgin (Green Hills)

5ARCHIE KANE27123G R Greville (Chipping Norton)

6JANE REACTION87642W J Harper (Wyee)

7FUZZY BEAR36148W Pearce (Holmesville)

8PURE PETE36333J W Sweet (Holmesville)

9MISS DIGSLEY88865T F Callen (Argenton)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9International Championships09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BORALLINA73112T J Hong (Narara)

2ABUSIVE13W Boreland (Werombi)

3BALLERINA SHADOW13111E Pomfrett (Box Hill)

4DISPLAY HOPE62818E Harris (Wyong)

5UNO LUKE213J Blackwood (Cessnock)

6MEDWAY BOND36413R J Gentles (Windsor)

7UNI BABE65637M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)

8FILL MY WALLET71433T Anagnostopolos (Croydon Park)

9BLUE THRILLERF77F7B Cheney (Cremorne)

10ADMIRALS HONOUR67757D J Wells (Shanes Park)

Race No. 10Central Coast Highland Dancing09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MONEY RETURNED82446G J Lye (Mulgrave)

2KACTUS JACK61414L A Niccol (Londonderry)

3LETHAL MCCOOL56858B Cheney (Cremorne)

4ANOTHER JILL24418A J Messina (Llandilo)

5DAVO TIGER34261E Harris (Wyong)

6POLE DANCER54526W A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)

7KING NOTHING4841T Callen (Argenton)

8TIARNE’S GIRL44168P M Sidebottom (Wentworthville)

9ADMIRALS HONOUR67757D J Wells (Shanes Park)

10HENRY WINKLE78767B Cheney (Cremorne)

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of