Tuesday, 7 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 7 July 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Ht1 Mai…6:58 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLOCCO7264NBTCharles Fazzino
2SWAN BLACK546530.44Adam Wade
3WAGON SHOP425330.61Andrew Foukkare
4I’M FAMOUS576630.85Jeffrey Eaton
5TALLEST TOWER3463NBTAnthony Bendeich
6MADE FIRST2333NBTSusan Pitstock
7IRINKA BON525230.55Denis Hogan
8ASHCINDER3577NBTAdam Ramage
9DESERT SPIKE86NBTPauline Moran
Race No. 2Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes7:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING FORCE435123.13Antonio Teofilo
2MIDNIGHT KISS5147NBTLeonard Polidano
3HIGH PERCENTAGE531823.44Darren Sultana
4BY THE HONOUR428423.32Ronald Lambert
5ELLIE MAE21623.22Robert Barnden
6CHARLI’S ELLA243123.26Susan Pitstock
7MR OAKLEY2341NBTAnthony Duff
8SHIFTEN DYNAMITE432423.50Gary Stewart
9COSMIC MARLOW1665NBTNathan Goodwin
10BELLS FLASH6727NBTGeoffery Case
Race No. 3Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes7:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRACK MASTER562530.38Rita Nicolaou
2NYXIE776730.16Gayle Masterson
3WILD WRIGHT232230.20
4GYPSY GREY134130.37Jill Harper
5CABOOSE342430.12
6KENNY’S HONOUR685630.16Ronald Lambert
7KANGA ROO452630.13Adam Wade
8TAXI DRIVER842629.84Johnny Varchione
9MESSINA DREAMER557630.64Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 4Welcome To Gosford Gbota Ht2 Mai…7:58 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INKS HONORNBTRonald Lambert
2RAMANI REASON3825NBTHarry Sarkis
3MARLOW’S HEART3887NBTCraig Benjamin
4THUNDER THORN222NBTAnthony Duff
5PROMPTNESS5437NBTJeffrey Mooney
6INQUISITION875830.40Rita Nicolaou
7THUNDER KEROMA534530.60Susan Pitstock
8UNPRETENTIOUS5575NBTDean Swain
9DESERT SPIKE86NBTPauline Moran
Race No. 5Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes8:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARAMI VEGAS555230.57Rita Nicolaou
2MISS BRITT128129.89
3ALBERT MALDINI213331.00Albert Newstead
4ZIPPING AMELIA853330.55Leonard Polidano
5RED SUN FOO284530.04Ronald Patterson
6SHIBEE3381NBTCraig Benjamin
7JUST FOLLOW ME444230.16Harry Sarkis
8MISS RELIANCE413430.65Gary Stewart
9MESSINA DREAMER557630.64Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 6Smooth Fancy @ Stud Stakes8:41 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAGON EMGRAND615730.03Luke Azzopardi
2LA GRAND LOGIE37X2NBTJeffrey Eaton
3BLACK LAGOON224229.89Rodney O’brien
4INTERROGATED62X429.91Michelle Shambler
5LONGNECK264330.19Melvyn Daley
6RUBELLY MAGIC411430.17Rodney O’brien
7SCREEN TEST322731.02Pauline Moran
8GARRY’S DREAM376430.08Warren Slade
Race No. 7Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes9:05 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOOTIE’S ME GIRL734731.17Adam Wade
2WARAMI DOLL713230.08Sam Nikolakopoulos
3SKATE THIN ICE15NBTLuke Azzopardi
4STARBURST LUCKY130.27Darren Sultana
5QUEEN AUDREY154531.27Carole Eaton
6KEROMA STORM126730.38Susan Pitstock
7IBROX DREAMING441330.47William Dance
8SUTRO SHIRAZ137630.02Robert Barnden
9MESSINA DREAMER557630.64Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stks9:25 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITHGOW PANTHER731235.01John Chapman
2ZIPPING CARTER5623NBTJason Mackay
3JAMAICAN ME RUN145X35.39Walter Simmons
4CRISTALLE COCO112235.05
5LOCHINVAR CAMILA335135.16Susan Smith
6MR EMGRAND3536NBTLuke Azzopardi
7HANIFY’S GOLD1561NBTMichelle Shambler
8FLAMIN’ GO144334.72Lorraine Atchison
9KEVVY MONSTER8715NBTAdam Wade
Race No. 9Steve Whalland Race Images Stake…9:44 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE ZESTA652122.95Jason Mackay
2BODEGA VISTA217623.41Nathan Goodwin
3KISS ME MARLOW637222.93Peter Keegan
4ASTONISH676823.20Gary Stewart
5UPSTATE FANCY431322.78Paul Bigeni
6MAJOR POWER321523.08Betty Keene
7SURVIVOR’S GIRL515323.07Peter Johnston
8MACRAME645422.90Daniel Mcdonald
9KISS ME JUNIOR574XNBTPeter Keegan
10NAVADA KNIGHT6638NBTCherie
Race No. 10Taragreyhounds.com.au Stakes10:08 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING ALYSSA8366NBTAdam Ramage
2GIRL CODE8872NBTKristy Morrison
3EXPLOSIVE JET441430.22Dean Swain
4ROJO DRAGON187530.29
5BLACK CLIQUOT4276NBTCharles Fazzino
6GUNNADOO CHIEF4464NBTPauline Moran
7MRS. RIGHT445730.37Rita Nicolaou
8RUPALI REASON15530.11Harry Sarkis
9MESSINA DREAMER557630.64Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 11Star Fm 104.5 Central Coast Stks10:29 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EFFECTIVE POWER7255NBTDarren Sultana
2DIVERS FREEWILLY141124.50
3MARK’S EXPRESS3X56NBTMark Humphries
4WITHOUT REGRET712523.55Leonard Polidano
5HOT AIR173323.22Kenneth Barnden
6LEGGY BLONDE783823.47Peter Akers
7BELLS LUCK536423.46Geoffery Case
8INIESTA852523.37Jacqueline Davis
9CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA278723.33Adam Wade
10EVE’S BRODIE1823.40Nathan Goodwin
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments