Tuesday, 8 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 8 July 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Maiden6:55 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPITAL GAME633230.30Doreen Drynan
2COSMIC CHARLM36NBTMario Multari
3BELLFIRE682230.11Troy Macdonald
4DOWN TOWN GIRL257330.25Anthony Duggan
5BAILEY BLUE EYES242330.66James Goddard
6ELITE SPRITE2362NBTJohn Buckley
7TAXI DRIVER3462NBTJohnny Varchione
8CHIEF STORM4242NBTBarry Howell
9LOCKED UP LAD463NBTRichard Sharpe
10BEST HONOURNBTRonald Lambert
Race No. 2Centrebet Just Don’t Watch It Ma…7:20 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAIKIKI3673NBTJohn Stewart
2HESA TANK6334NBTJohn Harris
3DEMIGOD8424.36John Marshall
4WORRELL WARRIOR566723.39Stephen Milligan
5JIGSAWNBTDarren Sultana
6MY JOB’S FUN788423.79Michael Bonser
7JESSICA MACY774NBTMichael Bonser
8FRANCINE75X2NBTRobert Barnden
9MIDALE’S BOY7878NBTGail Hobbs
10DEMON SEED7624.05John Marshall
Race No. 3Smooth Fancy @ Stud Maiden7:39 PM
M event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEKIM GIRL8NBTJohn Stewart
2JAMES HONOURNBTRonald Lambert
3GANGSTER GIRL6577NBTTrevor Rice
4MISFORTUNE FADED472636.55Rodney Teasdale
5ROSIE’S GIRL5NBTGary Ernst
6RARAMURI5372NBTIan Morgan
7OCCAM’S RAZOR64535.97Jeffery Porth
8DON’T POINT754NBTPeter Neilson
9PHOENO QUOTED744NBTIan Morgan
Race No. 4Centrebet 132 946 Stakes7:57 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMILY’S SWEET243534.79Barry Howell
2TORNADO GROVE736435.71John Stewart
4DIAMOND OF HOPE6285NBTBob Groizard
5BIG CLIFFY645335.36Patrick Mckinnon
7LITTLE BUTTERFLY246335.13Dean Swain
8COLD FICTION446335.46Ronald Lambert
Race No. 5Beards Concrete Pump Hire Stakes8:20 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRL’S CRUSHER622723.76Brian Smoothy
2HURRICANE ALLEY887423.06Michaele Alderdice
3COSMOLICIOUS4765NBTMichael Bonser
4DENALI ACES637823.56Bradley Cowling
5CHEYENNE’S SON878722.95Desmond Woolbank
6CAWBOURNE HAVOC777823.58Tracey Bruce
7BOLT OLLIE BOLT653423.85Mario Multari
8TEN TO MANY766723.30George Zarounas
9NOTORIOUS RAPIDS677723.34Wendy Brown
10BLUE GOODESY6X5623.30John Buckley
Race No. 6All Town Skips Sprint Series H8:39 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE JACK365130.19John Harris
2IGNITE FOUR US488330.03Paul Grech
3LUCY LIPS255529.84Susan Smith
4PERFECTED461529.84Lorraine Atchison
5PACKING KRUNCH734730.21Darren Sultana
6BADBOY BAILEY2315NBTJames Goddard
7SAMBUCA SIYAN664730.64Frank Cini
8SAUCY WINK17NBTDoreen Drynan
Race No. 7Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Sprint …8:57 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT ELITE3X4729.87Zadia Smith
2KRACKEN BLACK5451NBTEmanuel Borg
3CRAZY CARMEN484130.40Mario Multari
4CHAMPNESS GAL414131.22Malcolm Norman
5HAVALI111129.71Shane Watkin
6STEALIN’ KRUNCH423330.20Darren Sultana
7MUSCLE UP KAOS372330.11Natasha Benhard
8LOCHINVAR MONDO1746NBTPeter Neilson
Race No. 8Steve Blyth Electrical Sprint Se…9:20 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE SANNETTE134230.18Kevin Johnson
2THUNDER EYES211NBTAnthony Gannon
3RECO MARLOW882230.03Frank Cini
4YOU NAME ME3468NBTTracey Bruce
6CUDDLETIME TEARS215729.96Barry Howell
7WHERE’S KEN536430.38Darryl Fitzsimmons
8GOTTA BE BUZZIN’654230.74Daniel Marshall
Race No. 9Steve Whalland Race Images Stake…9:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSITIVE OUTCOME171723.33Trevor Rice
2KNOCKA DIOR6686NBTWendy Brown
3CRYSTAL HALO682324.23Bob Groizard
4ROYAL TRACEY665623.13Keith Pedrana
5NOBLE ODESSA132223.06Natasha Benhard
6SPLITTING ACES368423.76Jordan Rice
7BOO WHO WHO655423.38John Mooney
8GLOWING OPAL241723.81Wendy Brown
9BLUE GOODESY6X5623.30John Buckley
10MY INSPIRATION6477NBTMichael Bamback
Race No. 10Taragreyhounds.com.au Stakes10:00 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATE MALE118423.83John Miles
2CIVIL MATTER165722.94John Ashe
3TIME WASTER661NBTJames Goddard
4ARCHER JOHN173423.28Frederick Goodall
5VITO177623.71John Mooney
6TREVICK’S GIRL866123.40Mark Humphries
7ROYAL MICK631523.24Keith Pedrana
8MISS QUICK STIX216523.01Kenneth Barnden
9MY INSPIRATION6477NBTMichael Bamback
10NOTORIOUS RAPIDS677723.34Wendy Brown