Tuesday, 8 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 8 November 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Stakes6:56 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEJA VU2212NBTAllan Buman
2ROSACKY BLITZ31NBTChristine Proctor
3ELA DODGER643230.14John Mooney
4STICKY ZIPPER237230.41Wendy Brown
5VIVA OPAL31NBTCarol Hudson
6BIT PUSHY1323NBTJohn Miles
7BURRA MISS737330.23Pauline Moran
8FABULOUS FIVE625230.09Susan Pitstock
9WHITE SOX ETHICS1NBTPeter Mantach
10EMILY’S HEART5346NBTKevin Brown
Race No. 2Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes7:15 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER KAINANE351730.07Robert Delaney
2EMISSION CONTROL643329.95Brian Barrington
3GELIGNITE JOAN1X1629.96Pauline Moran
4BROTHER SOX162430.02Darren Sultana
5TELL THE WORLD1711NBTSteven Jones
6KISSING CARTER1635NBTKenneth Cheetham
7BLACK JU JU173229.73Robert Howard
8BOO FIGHTERS3355NBTChristine Proctor
9GUN KEROMA1517NBTSusan Pitstock
10SHIRAE311530.47Allan Buman
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Monthly Medal 0-2 Ht1 …7:35 PM
MX event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATTAYA PAUL4633NBTDarryl Thomas
2REBEL LAD2621NBTPauline Moran
3MAFAY MARIE1354NBTMichael Hodges
4TARAWI SKYE276835.72Troy Macdonald
5CHEEKY CHERYL2664NBTBlake Chapman
6STARZSA SMILING4261NBTDean Swain
7ADRIAN’S GOLD4114NBTRita Nicolaou
8EUROGUN863635.67Aaron Williams
9TWO TRIPLE SIX64NBTAndrew Gavenlock
10COSMIC RUM7575NBTPeter Akers
Race No. 4Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Final M…7:55 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIN MONEY5323.99Frederick Goodall
2MR. VUITTON323.52Paul Roderick
3JOSIE TOKAAM526223.42Frank Cini
4HUNTER’S CHARM2123.10Paul Roderick
5DISCO WHITEY653223.96Ronald Gittoes
6PATCH HIS ZIPPER23223.77Robert Howard
7SHAKEY DANCER344123.26William Dance
8COSMIC VINTAGE123.27Darren Sultana
9ITS A SKINNER722423.56Susan Smith
10FASHION QUEEN3423.81Carole Eaton
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Monthly Medal 0-2 Ht2 …8:15 PM
MX event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILLING TIME4585NBTFrank Busch
2CROWNED712535.24Lorraine Atchison
3ROCKIN’ RUNNER2312NBTPaul Ballantine
4STARZSA LIGHT254235.07Dean Swain
5OAKDALE MISS4432NBTSteven Jones
6ELUSIVE AVA7375NBTAnne Hector
7PETITE KAINANE546335.33Robert Delaney
8WINSOME SNIPER3764NBTJohn Finn
9COSMIC RUM7575NBTPeter Akers
10TWO TRIPLE SIX64NBTAndrew Gavenlock
Race No. 6Rapid Clean Central Coast Stakes8:39 PM
FFA event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE PIRATE386330.25John Buckley
2BLACK EVA351729.97John Miles
3CRACKERJACK BURN1666NBTGlen Mckinley
4CAMDEN GOSSIP413129.55Douglas Rogers
5HERNANDO KAHN1675NBTDean Swain
6RUNWAY IDOLE756230.06Christine Proctor
7TICK AWAY FIRE226529.96Mark Moroney
8TO A TEE542429.82Harry Sarkis
Race No. 7Gbota Gosford Branch Stakes8:57 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEV’S SOLUTION577535.48Beverley Wood
2PRECIOUS QUALITY765335.82Rick Burke
3RARE QUALITY286635.44Rick Burke
4KIM’S LOVE2231NBTKeith Pedrana
5RUNWAY BONO118634.91Dean Swain
6EXPLOSIVE RANGE123635.00Daniel Flanagan
7MIAGI SON718435.96Peter Johnston
8RAPID EXTRACTION185135.03Tracey Mullin
9IBROX PRINCE465435.13William Dance
10SPRING GATE645635.12Ernest Borg
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Monthly Medal 0-2 Ht3 …9:22 PM
MX event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKENREITER3424NBTMichael Bamback
2FORESEEABLE6263NBTRonald Lambert
3EBBY RIPPER444134.95Michael Eberand
4IBROX SAPPHIRE5434NBTWilliam Dance
5COACHELLA755435.56Antonio Teofilo
6ZIPPING MONTANA423635.24Thomas Pullman
7FLIGHT CARRIER1688NBTJohn Buckley
8DISENGAGE2866NBTKenneth Barnden
9TWO TRIPLE SIX64NBTAndrew Gavenlock
10COSMIC RUM7575NBTPeter Akers
Race No. 9Ladbrokes Monthly Medal 0-2 Ht4 …9:42 PM
MX event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSOME RYDER3312NBTBradley Barnes
2GEE RAFE5644NBTShane Hill
3SHEZA ZIPPER4222NBTNancy Mcintosh
4HOLIDAY PARTY5621NBTKenneth Cheetham
5ARMATREE BOY226NBTDarryl Burke
6GRACIE WEBBA628435.78John Howson
7MILLIE HAWKE546336.07Glenn Farnworth
8ALFIE535335.67Lorraine Atchison
9COSMIC RUM7575NBTPeter Akers
10TWO TRIPLE SIX64NBTAndrew Gavenlock
Race No. 10Like Us On Facebook Stakes10:05 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND DIDDLE131423.24Robert Groizard Jnr
2CONSTABLE SNIFF614X23.59Robert Howard
3SURVIVOR’S GIRL767723.07Peter Johnston
4SWEET RUNNER133223.08Mark Ballantine
5FIRE ELUSIVE616623.68Mark Moroney
6SOKYO5164NBTMichelle Shambler
7SILVER LABEL222122.72Paul Ballantine
8ZULU ZENITH428323.33Frank Sanotti
9FAMOUS STYLE387723.25Carole Eaton
10DEVINE REWARD3846NBTRodney Teasdale
Race No. 11Gosfordgreyhounds.com.au Stakes10:24 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNNE’S ANGEL4781NBTFrank Busch
2SILVER EVIE1141NBTNeil Docherty
3DORADO731123.05Wendy Brown
4GLEESON LANDING653623.30John Byrne
5BRENDEN’S COOKIE1531NBTDarren Sultana
6BLUE TONGUE BLUE165322.84Adam Wade
7SPIRITED QUALITY1132NBTRick Burke
8WITHOUT SITE7755NBTChristine Proctor
9DONNA SINS24X123.45John Crossley
10MADAM SWANNY1588NBTJohn Mooney