Saturday 14th February 2009


Race 1 457m 4/5 13.00
VIDEO PRE-SALE ORDERS $11
1 CRAZY MONT 4 SHEILA LEWIS
2 PRINCE ANDALONG 5 EDWARD MCPHEE
3 Vacant
4 SHANGHAI LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
5 BIG MOUNTAIN 5 SIMON WOODS
6 Vacant
7 BILLY THE BULLET 4 ALLAN MANWARING
8 CRANE CREW 5 JASON CAMERON

Race 2 350m 5 13.18
GOULBURN SOLDIERS CLUB
1 HIGH FIVE FLYER 5 BRUCE MCINNES
2 KACHING KACHING 5 MICK PLAYER
3 MUM’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
4 SPINAYARN IVY 5 EDWARD MCPHEE
5 TWO FOR YOU 5 ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
6 SLIPPERY CHARLIE 5 PETER TOGIAS
7 LARRY’S MEMORY 5 ALLEN THOMAS
8 HUMDINGER 5 CAROLINE RICH

Race 3 457m 5 13.36
NOMINATIONS CLOSE 9AM TUESDAY
1 MISS ELLY BROOKE 5 JASON GREEN
2 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
3 MAD MAGIC 5 MARK SUTTLE
4 MANIZZY HOT 5 M MAYNARD VIC
5 LADY IN BLUE 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND
6 TOW MATER 5 ALLAN MANWARING
7 LADY CAREY 5 THOMAS MULLANE
8 CYCLONE JOEY 5 BRUCE PECK

Race 4 350m 5 14.04
GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB
1 BRINJOLA’S MAGIC 5 BRIAN PEARCE
2 DISTANT BELLS 5 ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
3 FOREVER LOVE 5 ALLEN THOMAS
4 RICH AND REGAL 5 CAROLINE RICH
5 Vacant
6 KATON’S LASS 5 BRUCE PECK
7 MISS SAIGON 5 CAROLINE RICH
8 DEAD WOOD DANCER 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 5 457m MX 14.22
NICOLE DONOVAN APPRECIATION
1 HE’S TYPICAL M CHARLES BOLTON
2 BRONSON BROWN 5 BRUCE PECK
3 MANIZZY DIZZY 5 M MAYNARD VIC
4 COLLECTOR LAD M GLEN SHEA
5 JOY’S DELIGHT M G COLLETT
6 COOL AND TWISTED M EDWARD MCPHEE
7 MANIZZY SHIRAZ M M MAYNARD VIC
8 HI FELLA M BRIAN PEARCE

Race 6 350m 5 14.40
GOULBURN BOOKMAKERS
1 FOREVER SMART 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
2 TOKEN OPERA 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 DAISY EARLE 5 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
4 WEST HUNTER 5 M MAYNARD VIC
5 I’M THE VOICE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
6 REGAL LASS 5 CAROLINE RICH
7 SLIPPERY BOY 5 PETER TOGIAS
8 IT’LL HAPPEN 5 WAYNE WHITE

Race 7 350m NG 14.58
ELLIOTTS PET AND GARDEN CENTRE
1 AUSSIE PACEMAN 2 BRUCE PECK
2 RUNNING ISSUE 4 MARK WILCOX
3 BENNY’S COOL 1 FREDERICK MALONE
4 SUNRISE STAR 4 PETER TOGIAS
5 JESSA SPRINGER 3 MICK PLAYER
6 NATIONAL BLOSSOM 4 ALLAN MANWARING
7 MY GIRL JOANY 1 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
8 LIGHTNIN’ JASSO 4 WAYNE WHITE

Race 8 350m MX 15.16
TUESDAY TRIALS AT 6PM
1 ELLA FELLA TELLA 5 JASON CAMERON
2 SUNDAY TOM 5 WAYNE WHITE
3 PIPER’S DANCE 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
4 SARAH’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
5 TOUCH OF MAGIC M GAIL HOBBS
6 FOOLISH KIDS 5 DAVID THOMPSON
7 BUGATTI M G COLLETT
8 TYPHOON GONZALES 5 BRUCE PECK

Race 9 350m M 15.34
SHEILA LEWIS APPRECIATION
1 JOSHIE’S WONDER M CHARLES BOLTON
2 MAISY DAISY M STANLEY BECKINGHAM
3 ASHBY RIVER M ALLAN MANWARING
4 MAGICAL PRINT M GAIL HOBBS
5 QUEEN HOOVER M KHALIL BATSHON
6 BUTTERS M Unavailable
7 SOUL SNATCHER M ROBERT TURNER SNR
8 KELTIC RUSH M MARK KNOWLES
9 GIFT TO M DENNIS O’BRIEN

Race 10 350m M 15.52
KEN STAINES APPRECIATION
1 MAGICAL MOLLY M GAIL HOBBS
2 SLIPPERY GIRL M PETER TOGIAS
3 HARBHAJAN M UNAVAILABLE
4 THERESA’S JOY M JASON CAMERON
5 ALMOST DONE M DAVID THOMPSON
6 MIDNIGHT ELLIS M CAROLINE RICH
7 ROYAL BLITZ M MARK WILCOX
8 RAIN GAGE M WAYNE WHITE
9 DEVIL RETURNS M CAROL STUART

Race 11 350m M 16.00
GARY CLARK APPRECIATION
1 STARGAZER GIRL M BENJAMIN MACKENZIE
2 BLUE JADE M DAVID THOMPSON
3 SENT FROM HIM M MARK KNOWLES
4 MINDY’S PRINCESS M MICK PLAYER
5 LUCK’S A DREAM M KENNETH PLUMRIDGE
6 MURPHY’S FUN M THOMAS ESSEN
7 OUR DRAGON M JAMES INGLIS
8 SHADY GOLD LARA M SHEREE CAMERON
9 DEVIL RETURNS M CAROL STUART

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments