Saturday 26th December 2009


1 SHEILA LEWIS APPRECIATION MAID 350M 1.00 P.M.
1 MIDNIGHT CRUIZER – TREVOR BLEWITT
2 EM’S BURNER – CHARLES DALTON
3 GENTLE BACCA – PAUL MANGOLD
4 SHAY SHAZ – MATTHEW SOAMES
5 VICTORY AT SEA – DWAYNE JENKINS
6 JEZZA’S GLOW – ANTHONY SMITH
7 MC MAGIC – NOEL OVINGTON
8 BRIKATE – MARK GILLIES
9 MAGGIE’S MARK – ANTHONY HARDAKER
10 MABEL JOY – DAVID SIDDALL

2 – VIRBAC REP LAUREN FLINT 5 Gd 457M 1.17 P.M.
1 CUPPA KOKO – DAVID BROADRICK
2 DI’S HOME – CHERYLE RAGEN
3 DIAMOND FLO – STEVEN FLEGG
4 JAYDAN DAWN – ROBERT JACKSON
5 RULE MAKER – JOHN DROVER
6 CONVICT STREAK – DIANE WELLS
7 DEADLY VIRUS – NICOLE DONOVAN
8 ALLOWANCE – FREDERICK MALONE
9 PURE UNLEADED – RODNEY STEWART
10 ADMIRALS HONOUR – DIANE WELLS

3 – NICOLE DONOVAN APPRECIATION 5 Gd 457M 1.34 P.M.
1 HILLS OF BREFFNI – ANTHONY HARDAKER
2 ELEVATE – GARRY WILLIAMS
3 REDMUNDO MUNDO – SHEILA LEWIS
4 BIG BUTCH – TROY CANTY
5 KOKODA MIDNIGHT – EDWARD WINTERS
6 CRASH BANG GIRL – JOHN GRIEF
7 HYPER WAVE – ANTHONY SASSANO
8 BIG BAM – BRUCE PECK
9 ADMIRALS HONOUR – DIANE WELLS
10 PURE UNLEADED – RODNEY STEWART

4 – BOXING DAY BATTLERS SPRINT 4/5 Gd 350M 1.51 P.M.
1 TWO FOR YOU – GERARDO GALDERISI
2 WALKABOUT TAREE – TAMMY THORPE
3 AMBERLISCIOUS – ALBERT BURNS
4 IMMORTAL CITY – PAUL HODGSON
5 FULLY RADICAL – RUTH MATIC
6 FOOLISH NOTION – MICK PLAYER
7 DANNY’S SECRET – PAUL TURNER
8 SLIPPERY CHARLIE – PETER TOGIAS
9 YOU’LL SEE BOYS – FAY SARLAMIS

5 – BLUE PAWS MAIDEN FINAL MX 350M 2.08 P.M.
1 GO CYRIL GO – SHEILA LEWIS
2 MONEYPENNY KISS – ELIAS BAKIRTZIDIS
3 HE’S ILLITERATE – NICOLE MCDONALD
4 MY LIL’ MAESTRO – SHEILA LEWIS
5 WATTA HARMONY – MARGARET GREER
6 BACCA OCTANE – PAUL MANGOLD
7 DOOLEY’S EYE – JUSTYN FERGUSON
8 COUNTRY HEART – TREVOR BLEWITT
9 WONGAWILLICARLY – TAMMY THORPE
10 SQUALUS – WAYNE SUGARS

6 – MICK PLAYER APPRECIATION 4/5 Gd 457M 2.25 P.M.
1 CIANNA LOUISE – STEPHEN KUTNJAK
2 GO ELECTRICAL – MICK PLAYER
3 ARIEK PEARL – STEPHEN KUTNJAK
4 SPOOKY – ROBERT WATERS
5 V A C A N T
6 POWER BOND – ANTHONY SPENCE
7 SAFFRON BOND – JOHN ALDOUS
8 NITRO VIXEN – MATTHEW SOAMES

7 – DAVID & DOREEN BROADRICK MAID 457M 2.42 P.M.
1 CLIFTON CLARE – DAVID BROADRICK
2 BLUE STRYKER – STEPHEN ERWIN
3 CELTIC FELLA – STEPHEN KUTNJAK
4 TURTLE IN BLACK – TAMMY THORPE
5 HIP CHICK BOND – LES DEGUARA
6 GLENSOME – MATHEW WOTTON
7 ANGEL OF ANAHEIM – JASON GREEN
8 WINNING WAVE – DWAYNE JENKINS
9 GEMMI MAY – JOHN DROVER
10 STRIKING LEIGH – DWAYNE JENKINS

8 – STEVE KELLY APPRECCIATION MX 457M 2.59 P.M.
1 HARLEY’S CHOICE – EDWARD WINTERS
2 BACCA MOI MOI – PAUL MANGOLD
3 FIRST GEAR – JOANNE ZAMMIT
4 PATCH FELLA – EMMANUEL GALEA
5 BELLA TAE DAWN – ROBERT JACKSON
6 COOL TEAH – NOEL OVINGTON
7 AMARINA BOY – TAMMY THORPE
8 LETHAL LIMIT – TIMOTHY ROBINSON
9 SQUIZ – SHEILA LEWIS
10 THUNDER PREVAILS – JASON GREEN

9 – VIRBAC – RECHARGE & IRONCYCLEN 5 Gd 350M 3.16 P.M.
1 CYAN SHIRAZ – JOHN GRIEF
2 STAR FANCY – MATTHEW SOAMES
3 SMALLTOWN BOY – DIANE WELLS
4 KING LOVE – RUTH MATIC
5 OAMARU LASS – KENNETH MARKHAM
6 PEZ DISPENSER – ANTHONY SPENCE
7 RUDD’S ALL IN – JOHN RUDD
8 MISS TUNCURRY – BARRY ELMS
9 ROCK PEARL – (OWENR)
10 SLIPPERY BOY – PETER TOGIAS

10 – VIRBAC CALCI-D & WHITE-E 5 Gd 350M 3.33 P.M.
1 RAPID GUY LUKE – BRUCE PECK
2 REVALONG LAD – MICK PLAYER
3 EL STRADA – VALETTA MCDONALD
4 WATTA LASS – MARGARET GREER
5 ANYTHING – WAYNE WHITE
6 COOL SAINT – NOEL OVINGTON
7 INDIAN TOM – DAVID SIDDALL
8 ERIN MAY – JOHN DROVER
9 DESTINY CALLS – DIANE WELLS
10 DARKUM – MICK PLAYER

11 – BUSINESS REQUISITES APPRECIATIO 5 Gd 350M 3.50 P.M.
1 MEGA BEENS – KEVIN CONWAY
2 ELITE KIWI – MATHEW WOTTON
3 SUNDAY TOM – WAYNE WHITE
4 COOL AMIGO – PAUL HODGSON
5 WHERE TO – KAREN HAYTER
6 NAVIGATING – MICK PLAYER
7 TEMPEST AMIGO – JOHN SURR
8 KISS POOKIE – FAY SARLAMIS
9 ASSASSIN’S DRILL – MATTHEW SOAMES
10 DARKUM – MICK PLAYER

12 – GOULPRESS PRINTERS APPRECIATION 5 Gd 350M 4.07 P.M.
1 YES MAN – SHEILA LEWIS
2 PURE ALLEGRO – RODNEY STEWART
3 TALES OF INDIA – DAVID BROADRICK
4 COUNTRY BOB – ROBERT JACKSON
5 ONCE TEE – BRETT SMITH
6 BEN’S TEDDY – ANTHONY SPENCE
7 MISS BAHAMAS – JOHN RUDD
8 BOMBO BLUE – MELISSA GRIFFIN
9 DANGER CALLS – MATHEW WOTTON
10 ROSE COTTAGE – ANTHONY HARDAKER

13 – TAMMY THORPE APPRECIATION BEST 350M 4.24 P.M.
1 RUNNING ISSUE – MARK WILCOX
2 EL ZANA – VALETTA MCDONALD
3 LORD SNOOTY – DAVID BROADRICK
4 PATRICK DUDLEY – RUTH MATIC
5 SARAH’S SMILE – RODNEY DOWSE
6 DOUBLE SHAMROCK – THOMAS MORRISS
7 WATTA FELLA – MARGARET GREER
8 PRIDE OF GREECE – MATHEW WOTTON

14 – CANDICE TIPPER APPRECIATION MAID 350M 4.41 P.M.
1 SQUALUS – WAYNE SUGARS
2 WATTA SPEL – MARGARET GREER
3 STRAWBERRY THIEF – JOSEPH BALDACCHINO
4 SIN CITY BABY – ANTHONY SPENCE
5 VINTAGE MAID – DAVID SIDDALL
6 SUDDEN LIFT – JOHN RUDD
7 BLUE JASMINE – JOHN DROVER
8 CROOK HAIRCUT – MICK PLAYER
9 GO GO MAGOO – FAY SARLAMIS
10 GARTH’S FIRST – DIANE WELLS

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of