Saturday 28th February 2009


Race 1 350m 5 13.00
VIDEO PRE-ORDERS ONLY $11
1 SHREWD SENSAI 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
2 SPIDER’S LAST 5 JEFFREY JOHNSTON
3 TRUTH FAITH 5 MICK PLAYER
4 TINGHA PLACARD 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
5 MAISY DAISY 5 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
6 MISS LOURAKIS 5 JOHN DROVER
7 HIGH FIVE FLYER 5 BRUCE MCINNES
8 SLIPPERY BOY 5 PETER TOGIAS
9 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 2 457m 5 13.18
GOULBURN SOLDIERS CLUB
1 ROYAL BLITZ 5 MARK WILCOX
2 RESONATOR 5 OWEN LANGLEY
3 UNIQUE FURY 5 DAVID ATTARD
4 BIG MOUNTAIN 5 SIMON WOODS
5 ADMIRAL NED 5 C A RAGAN
6 BUDAPEST 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
7 ASHBY RIVER 5 ALLAN MANWARING
8 SOMETIME TODAY 5 ROSE BIRRELL
9 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 3 350m 4/5 13.36
NOMINATIONS CLOSE AT 9AM TUESDAY
1 SMART ARRAY 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
2 NEGRITA 4 MICK PLAYER
3 KATON’S LASS 4 BRUCE PECK
4 DAISY EARLE 5 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
5 TWO FOR YOU 5 ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
6 TINGHA PRESTON 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
7 TRYIN 4 ANDREW ROWE
8 BLACK BUTCHER 5 LINDA HILLSLEY

Race 4 457m 4/5 14.04
GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB
1 LADY IN BLUE 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND
2 DISTRIBUTE 4 LISA MCFARLANE
3 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
4 BELONG TO JACK 5 JOHN ALDOUS
5 Vacant
6 RUNNING ISSUE 4 MARK WILCOX
7 GOBINDA 5 JOHN THORPE
8 FACT OR FANTASY 4 MATTHEW MATIC

Race 5 350m MX 14.22
SHEILA LEWIS APPRECIATION
1 MATER MACQUEEN M LINDA HILLSLEY
2 CAWDOR FLASH 5 BRUCE PECK
3 I’M THE VOICE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
4 LONDON BOUND M SUSAN SUNDSTROM
5 WONGAWILLITEA 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
6 TOKEN OPERA 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 WALKABOUT ROCKS M JOSEPH BORG
8 VELVET STATE 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 6 350m NG 14.40
DEADWOOD LODGE
1 TUBBY’S MATE 3 DOUGLAS MOXEY
2 MY GIRL JOANY 1 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
3 JESSA SPRINGER 2 MICK PLAYER
4 LIL’ JO 2 ROSE BIRRELL
5 Vacant
6 ANGUS ALLEY 1 MATTHEW MATIC
7 BRINJOLA’S BEST 2 BRIAN PEARCE
8 MAJESTIC PUZZLE 1 JOHN MELLON

Race 7 350m 5 14.58
ELLIOTTS PET & GARDEN CENTRE
1 STITCHED UP 5 THOMAS MORRISS
2 WONGAWILLIBILL 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
3 SMART PEARL 5 MICK PLAYER
4 SPUD LEE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
5 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
6 SPINAYARN IVY 5 EDWARD MCPHEE
7 BRINJOLA’S MAGIC 5 BRIAN PEARCE
8 TYPHOON GONZALES 5 BRUCE PECK
9 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 8 457m 5 15.16
TUESDAY TRIALS AT 6PM
1 HI FELLA 5 BRIAN PEARCE
2 MAJESTIC EIFFEL 5 KEITH WILMOT
3 BLU JACKI 5 JOHN ALDOUS
4 CARDIO FANTASY 5 IAN MCFARLANE
5 MILADY CHLOE 5 DAVID SUNDSTROM
6 COOL CLASSIC 5 JULIAN ATTARD
7 INDIANAPOLIS 5 ROSE BIRRELL
8 SLIPPERY CHARLIE 5 PETER TOGIAS

Race 9 457m MX 15.34
SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS GBOTA BRANCH
1 JOY’S DELIGHT M PAUL HODGSON
2 JOSHIE’S WONDER M CHARLES BOLTON
3 MARATHON MAN M SUSAN SUNDSTROM
4 KEITH LEE M LINDA HILLSLEY
5 HIP LORIAN 5 LES DEGUARA
6 PRINCE BRADLEY M FRANCIS HAYES
7 CRAZY EYES 5 BRUCE CAMPTON
8 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
9 CAWBOURNE DUCATI M LINDA HILLSLEY

Race 10 350m M 15.52
GOULBURN BUSINESS REQUISITES
1 OKLAHOMA BOY M DONALD BUIK
2 GENUINE THING M ANTHONY MICALLEF
3 SMASHED GRAPES M LINDA HILLSLEY
4 KELTIC RUSH M MARK KNOWLES
5 BORDER PATROL M BERNARD PILLAR
6 WHERE’S ADAM M C A RAGAN
7 SHORT JAW M BRENT ATTARD
8 COOL AND TWISTED M EDWARD MCPHEE
9 VILLAGE GLENN M LINDA HILLSLEY

Race 11 350m M 16.10
NICOLE DONOVAN APPRECIATION
1 NITRO BLADE M BARRY CHURCH
2 BLUEWATER BAY M C A RAGAN
3 PRINCE COLLISION M LINDA HILLSLEY
4 ASHBY ROAD M ALLAN MANWARING
5 SWEET AMIGO M PAUL HODGSON
6 JUST WATCH ME M ANTHONY MICALLEF
7 SENT FROM HIM M MARK KNOWLES
8 PLEASE ME M MICK PLAYER
9 VILLAGE GLENN M LINDA HILLSLEY