Saturday 28th June 2008


Race 1 457m 4/5 13.00
ELLIOTTS PET AND GARDEN CENTRE
1 DEAD WOOD DANCER 4 MICK PLAYER
2 SENORITA OF CUBA 4 ROBERT ARNOLD
3 Vacant
4 TACTICAL SPEED 5 NORMAN CURBY
5 MUM’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
6 Vacant
7 CRAZY MONT 4 SHEILA LEWIS
8 TASHA’S GIRL 5 NEIL STAINES

Race 2 457m MX 13.17
GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB
1 RASPBERRY SORBET 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
2 PURE LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
3 IT’S ALL BLUE 5 LEONARD DEAN
4 UNLEASHED CHAOS M DWAYNE JENKINS
5 FOREVER SMART M ANTHONY HARDAKER
6 WHEN YOUR READY 5 Unavailable
7 BYRON BAY M TAMMY THORPE
8 JACKATEER 5 NEIL STAINES
9 JUNK HOUSE JIVER M ROBERT ARNOLD
10 CYCLONE PRINCESS 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 3 350m M 13.34
DEADWOOD LODGE
1 MIGHTY DANCER M IAN TOY
2 MATER MACQUEEN M LINDA HILLSLEY
3 TOP STOCK M PERCY GORDON
4 CUSTER M DAVID SIDDALL
5 ALONG CAME JONES M UNAVAILABLE
6 LONESOME MAGIC M FRANK ATTARD
7 HAVOC ROYAL M KEITH MORGAN
8 FRISKY GEM M ROBERT OLDFIELD

Race 4 457m BEST 13.51
GOULBURN SOLDIERS CLUB
1 ANGUS ALLEY 1 MATTHEW MATIC
2 HAIKU 3 KEITH ANDERSON
3 Vacant
4 LITTLE CHAD 1 RUTH MATIC
5 TRUE FEAR 2 SAM SIMONETTA
6 Vacant
7 EBONY BRIN 3 HAROLD HUGHES
8 FILIBUSTER 3 KEITH ANDERSON

Race 5 457m 5 14.08
GOULBURN BUSINESS REQUISITES
1 SHANGHAI LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
2 ULTRA LONESOME 5 FRANK ATTARD
3 AUTOBAHN HIGHWAY 5 BENJAMIN MACKENZIE
4 CYCLONE TOPAZ 5 BARRY BURNET
5 SIMBA SIMBA 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
6 LITTLE ROCK CAKE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
7 HAYLEY’S COMET 5 NORMAN CURBY
8 COOL LION HEART 5 SAM SIMONETTA
9 CYCLONE PRINCESS 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 6 350m 5 14.25
RACEDAY VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
1 RANDY JOHNSON 5 RAYMOND SMITH
2 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
3 PIPER’S DANCE 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
4 GRINING ASSASSIN 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
5 TRUTHFUL TED 5 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
6 MONO LAW 5 STEVEN NASH
7 GARDARWAR 5 BARRY DAWES
8 PEARL’S IMAGE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
9 CYCLONE PRINCESS 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 7 457m 5 14.42
BRETT LEE AT STUD
1 WATTLE BLOOMING 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
2 SWEET SURI 5 SHEILA LEWIS
3 SPINAYARN IVY 5 EDWARD MCPHEE
4 TORNADO TEDDY 5 NORMAN CURBY
5 CYCLONE JOSH 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
6 FANTASTIC ANGEL 5 MICHAEL RUSHWORTH
7 LONESOME LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
8 BIKINI MODEL 5 BARRY DAWES
9 CYCLONE PRINCESS 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 8 350m 4/5 14.59
SHEILA LEWIS APPRECIATION
1 CAWBOURNE JANICE 5 KEITH MORGAN
2 SPEED OF TEDDY 5 NORMAN CURBY
3 ANOTHER PLACARD 4 UNAVAILABLE
4 VITAL LINK 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
5 DIG DEEP BOND 5 LES DEGUARA
6 SPEEDY CAMEO 4 BARRY BURNET
7 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
8 BLACK BUTCHER 5 LINDA HILLSLEY

Race 9 350m BEST 15.16
GOULBURN BOOKMAKERS
1 CASHMERE CROWN 4 KEITH MORGAN
2 EARLY EXIT 2 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
3 MY GIRL JOANY 1 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
4 SANDY ALOMAR 3 RAYMOND SMITH
5 INSTALMENT LEE 2 BARRY BURNET
6 SUEWENDY WONG 3 ROBERT ARNOLD
7 TELLE SOPHIE 1 NEIL FALK
8 PARISIAN WIZARD 3 MICK PLAYER

Race 10 457m M 15.33
GOULBURN 100 CLUB
1 MISS LOURAKIS M JOHN DROVER
2 MISS CLEMENTS M NOEL OVINGTON
3 REAL DIVA M TRACEY TURNBULL
4 LIGHT ASSASSIN M STEPHEN HUGGETT
5 FIRE ZING M LUKE CODEY
6 JAMMSTAR M RONALD MARTIN
7 COLLECTOR LAD M GLEN SHEA
8 PLAYFUL GEM M ROBERT OLDFIELD
9 JUNK HOUSE JIVER M ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 11 350m MXD 15.50
GOULBURN GRC STAFF APPRECIATION
1 PEARL’S MIRAGE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
2 HOT FUZZ M TRACEY TURNBULL
3 BLAZING MORGO 5 KEITH MORGAN
4 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET
5 SARAH’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
6 CEE PEE PAINTER 5 BENJAMIN MACKENZIE
7 SHREWD SPENCER 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
8 SMART PEARL 5 WARREN CARR
9 CYCLONE PRINCESS 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 12 350m M 16.07
KEITH AND TRACEY PEDRANA
1 WICKER MAN M TRACEY TURNBULL
2 FAWN MORGO M KEITH MORGAN
3 MISS MARKIM M PATRICK DALY
4 VINNIE CHASE M LINDA HILLSLEY
5 FLASH STAR M RAYMOND SMITH
6 MISS SUE KEY M RONALD MARTIN
7 GLORIOUS GEM M ROBERT OLDFIELD
8 WINGED CONCORDE M PHILIPPE DEGRAEVE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments