Saturday 4th July 2009


Race 1 457m M 13.00
VIRBAC LAUREN FLINT
1 PENELOPE PITSTOP M SHANE PULBROOK
2 WARRAGAMBA M SAM SIMONETTA
3 LETHAL LIMIT M DWAYNE JENKINS
4 MURPHY’S MARK M ANTHONY HARDAKER
5 GUSTO M NOEL OVINGTON
6 STORM SYSTEM M SUBAWA NGURAH
7 JAYDAN DAWN M ROBERT JACKSON
8 JOY’S DELIGHT M PAUL HODGSON
9 STATE OF RILEY M KYLIE MCDONALD

Race 2 457m 5 13.17
VETSEARCH RECHARGE
1 KAZMIC’S CHARM 5 STEPHEN LAMBLEY
2 SERENE TASHY 5 FRANK GUINERY
3 SMART ELITE 5 MARY SPITERI
4 YOUTAR CHOCO 5 DIANE WELLS
5 KIMBORA 5 ANTHONY MICALLEF
6 TALL TREES 5 DAVID BROADRICK
7 EXTREME TOKEN 5 TREVOR BLEWITT
8 LITTLE KISS 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
9 ELITE RULER 5 VINCENT SPITERI

Race 3 457m 5 13.34
VIRBAC VETSEARCH BATTLERS TROPHY
1 AWESOME NEWS 5 SUBAWA NGURAH
2 QUINLAN’S RUN 5 JOHN SHEA
3 HUGO SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
4 IN AWE OF 5 DALE HALL
5 BLAZING BENNY 5 DIANE WELLS
6 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
7 SHANGHAI LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
8 BIG BUTCH 5 TROY CANTY

Race 4 457m BEST 13.51
VETSEARCH NEUTRADEX
1 DISCRETE DESIRE 4 RAYMOND HOLT
2 CRAZY MONT 4 SHEILA LEWIS
3 ROXY EVA 2 BRUCE PECK
4 CLASSIC REVENGE 3 VINCENT SPITERI
5 SUNSET MAMA 4 Unavailable
6 SHACOBY ANN 3 TERRENCE NORTHEY
7 AWESOME VINTAGE 4 WESLEY MCDONALD
8 POWER BOND 4 ANTHONY SPENCE

Race 5 350m 5 14.08
VIRBAC VETSEARCH FERAMO
1 WALKABOUT ROCKS 5 TAMMY THORPE
2 DISTANT BELLS 5 ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
3 WONGAWILLIBILL 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
4 KYLE’S COLLISION 5 DIANE WELLS
5 SARGENT HILEY 5 IAN ROBINSON
6 ONLY A TRADESMAN 5 BRUCE BRAMLEY
7 FOOLISH NOTION 5 MICK PLAYER
8 TWEETER BEENS 5 RAYMOND HOLT

Race 6 350m 5 14.25
VETSEARCH ANIMAL HEALTH PRODUCTS
1 WONGAWILLIBETTY 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
2 LIAM’S BOY 5 ANTHONY SMITH
3 BIG RED TIGER 5 BARRY ELMS
4 MICK’S MARK 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
5 TOKEN OPERA 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 EYE CRAFT 5 ALBERT ZARB
7 MISS DORA 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
8 GENUINE THING 5 ANTHONY MICALLEF

Race 7 350m M 14.42
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HEAT-1
1 IN FACT M SAM SIMONETTA
2 MEGA BEENS M ROSS JONES
3 COOL AND TWISTED M EDWARD MCPHEE
4 ALL CHARM M KYLIE MCDONALD
5 WONGAWILLICARLY M DOUGLAS MOXEY
6 BELLA TAE DAWN M ROBERT JACKSON
7 WONGAWILLINELLY M DOUGLAS MOXEY
8 ANXIOUS M MICK PLAYER

Race 8 350m M 14.59
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HEAT 2
1 EBONY IDOL M BRETT BOWERMAN
2 WONGAWILLIJUDY M DOUGLAS MOXEY
3 CHANTAE DAWN M ROBERT JACKSON
4 SEE MORE LEE M SAM SIMONETTA
5 SWEET AMIGO M PAUL HODGSON
6 WATTLE GEM M CHARLES BOLTON
7 SPARKLIN’ MAGIC M DWAYNE JENKINS
8 AMARINA BOY M TAMMY THORPE

Race 9 350m 5 15.16
VETSEARCH IRONCYLEN
1 TALES OF INDIA 5 DAVID BROADRICK
2 HARTLEY FELLA 5 IAN ROBINSON
3 OUT OF CHARACTER 5 MICK PLAYER
4 WONGAWILLITEA 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
5 MISS TUNCURRY 5 BARRY ELMS
6 TWO FOR YOU 5 ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
7 SWEET SURI 5 SHEILA LEWIS
8 WALKABOUT TAREE 5 TAMMY THORPE

Race 10 350m BEST 15.33
VETSEARCH REBOUND
1 KACHING KACHING 4 MICK PLAYER
2 LORD SNOOTY 4 DAVID BROADRICK
3 FAST FLASH 1 DANNY DESPARD
4 AWESOME HUG 4 KYLIE MCDONALD
5 MISS TWO BLUES 4 ANTHONY SPENCE
6 COOL RUBY 4 WESLEY MCDONALD
7 SPANISH STATE 1 BRUCE PECK
8 SHACOBY LEE 1 TERRENCE NORTHEY
9 JAMES BANNER 2 DIANE WELLS

Race 11 350m MX 15.50
VETSEARCH CALCI-D
1 PLAYING GAMES M SAM SIMONETTA
2 STATE ASSASSIN M VINCENT SPITERI
3 DUNGARVEN OAK M ANTHONY HARDAKER
4 I’M THE VOICE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
5 Vacant
6 KRIPSTA 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
7 WONGAWILLIKATIE 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
8 CONVICT STREAK M DIANE WELLS

Race 12 457m 5 16.07
VETSEARCH WHITE-E
1 SMALLTOWN BOY 5 DIANE WELLS
2 WONGAWILLIDOLF 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
3 MRS HARDBOTTLE 5 DAVID BROADRICK
4 MISS GEMINI 5 MARY SPITERI
5 SNOOKY PIE 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
6 JUST WATCH ME 5 ANTHONY MICALLEF
7 HILLS OF BREFFNI 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
8 SCOTCH AND DRY 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
9 ELITE RULER 5 VINCENT SPITERI