Tuesday, 10 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 10 June 2014

Race No. 1Goulburn Mulwaree Council Maiden12:50 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S A SECRET477520.07Ellen O’brien
2RAY AND PETER883420.50Bruce Peck
3SLOP3NBTBridget Vanderburg
4REMO MOJO6533NBTGlenn Schwencke
5DIAMOND JAIMEE473520.83Cheryl Buick
6ONE LUCKY MAN82520.34Stephen Erwin
7HARD TO DO3NBTVincent Spiteri
8DIRT478220.89John Vanderburg
9SOIL8821.91Bridget Vanderburg
Race No. 2Mellcat Cleaning Maiden1:13 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK FACE578621.18Bridget Vanderburg
2CALCULATING556520.68Ellen O’brien
3SHEZA SURVIVOR88621.15Eric Robinson
4UGO SNIP721.29Vivian Jones
5GENERAL RACK666820.45Michael Kranitis
6SOCHI TORAH8NBTLeslie Miller
7WHERE’S ELVIS78NBTLee Codd
8DOT’S A GOGO6446NBTGregory Bulman
9SOIL8821.91Bridget Vanderburg
Race No. 3Greyhound Recorder Maiden1:33 PM
M event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEREMONY MISS226NBTKim Sherd
2CHANT OF LOVENBTRobert Arnold
3CONAMARA MAX263625.83Ruth Matic
4FULL ON STATE473226.13Lewis Galea
5PAUA ROGUENBTSteven White
6REGATTA RED83NBTDavid Clarke
7MESSINA SPECIAL35NBTCheryl Betts
8AMARINA ONLY364526.65Michael Kranitis
9CHICHA FANCY MAN746NBTRobert Arnold
10LAGOON MAY87NBTRaymond Webster
Race No. 4Classicbet Goulburn To Bulli Spr…1:57 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DENIM332320.16Stanley Beckingham
2KITTY’S DREAM684320.36Martin Carroll
3LIGHT WORK6431NBTLeslie Miller
4WHERE’S ARIEK536420.29Vivian Jones
5BLUE OUTLAW878320.27Chris Priestley
6CHIEF ETHICS765620.01David Smith
7MISS MAGOO146NBTLeonard Sargood
8DELAVAYGA6465NBTLee Codd
9LITTLE BOOBOO6684NBTDean Booth
10MAYNARD768420.29Michael Kranitis
Race No. 5Classicbet Goulburn To Bulli Spr…2:22 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR ALBERT684320.59Eric Robinson
2SWEET DANCER781320.21Lewis Galea
3WINDSWEPT231520.19Matthew Matic
4MISSING FIVE268220.33Robert Turner
5ALLIANCE SHIRAZ1318NBTCheryl Buick
6JIM JIM645220.09Mitchell Conquest
7ARIEK VIV646420.23Vivian Jones
8FANCY COUNTRY526420.60Chris Priestley
9CIVIL WAR5776NBTLee Codd
10LEGEND HAS IT568620.47Gregory Bulman
Race No. 6Classicbet Goulburn To Bulli Spr…2:45 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIP THIS3754NBTShane Pulbrook
2MYSTIC IMP457320.46Lee Codd
3PIXI BELLE6274NBTSandra Clissold
4BONNIES CHOICE777719.97Stephen Erwin
5BIG ASSET436220.06John Shea
6GO POLLY GO378520.69Eric Robinson
7MAN BAG114519.91Chris Priestley
8DALALLA’S FOX357820.27John Grech
9HIS DREAM456820.29Michael Kranitis
10SHOW LADY677420.14Ellen O’brien
Race No. 7Classicbet Goulburn To Bulli Spr…3:10 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELLY’S STATE521220.20Lewis Galea
2GLENDALE SUGAR1543NBTGlenn Schwencke
3DESIRE BA BA658420.64Robert Arnold
4CORPORATE BLUE712720.68Keith Kerr
5RAINBOW MISS672120.48John Diehm
6DEATH CLOUD1X8120.34Leslie Miller
7SHATTERED LIGHT318721.49Lee Codd
8FULLER MAGIC768220.76Bruce Peck
9SHOW LADY677420.14Ellen O’brien
10CIVIL WAR5776NBTLee Codd
Race No. 8Hurricane Luke @ Stud Stakes3:32 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRESIDE ZOE214226.28Ronald Reynolds
2SERENADE426626.12Ellen O’brien
3BELLA ROC532426.15Lewis Galea
4COSMO JARVIS547525.95Grant Miller
6OBSTRUCT846125.86Lewis Galea
7MR. AMINO164325.69Kim Mulrine
8SLASHER’S ETHICS544126.05David Smith
Race No. 9Betfair Blue Paws H3:55 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAGOON MYTYE7242NBTRaymond Webster
2MIGHTY BELINDA312325.97Lewis Galea
3CALLAH TASTIC4255NBTLee Codd
4MALLEE MAN4831NBTGraham Thurkettle
5DAISY’S REWARD443125.94Mary Spiteri
6COUNTRY VENTURE2682NBTChris Priestley
7CHLOE EMMA2254NBTStanley Beckingham
8KYMMY CAN DO314725.86Barry Coleman
9SERENADE426626.12Ellen O’brien
10BROTHER SUPREME276526.21Sydney Wales
Race No. 10Betfair Blue Paws H4:20 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLEGE BELLE427126.38Stanley Beckingham
2MR. MCKENZIE445125.72Cheryle Ragen
3TRUE MAGIC2116NBTPaul Zagorowski
4MIGHTY ROC522526.15Lewis Galea
5MALLEE BON713626.02Kim Mulrine
6NOBBY COUNTRY5176NBTChris Priestley
7ARGO ALLEY276725.73Ruth Matic
8FIVE PECKS534626.47Rosemarie Camilleri
9JAKATIE JET447627.04Barry Coleman
10HIDDEN EFFECTIVE6417NBTNathan Auld