Tuesday, 14 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 14 April 2015

Race No. 1Www.bookies.com.au Maiden2:03 PM
M event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREVER IRIS346226.54Ruth Matic
2CLOSE TO BLACK463326.43Terrence Brand
3MYSTIC GAS482426.99Barry Riccio
4GUSOLLIO3645NBTBruce Peck
5MIDNITE EMBRACE883826.43Trevor Rice
6SIDESTEPPER2575NBTJohn Aul
7IRINKA BON2764NBTDenis Hogan
8SERESIN2726.06Michael Clayton
9NIFTY FIFTY285527.01David Ruse
10JACK THE PAINTER5486NBTCaroline Psilos
Race No. 2H2:21 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE DEE JAY335620.58David Smart
2JESSE’S PRINCESS544720.65Mick Player
3FEAR THE SPEED3388NBTChris Priestley
4STEPPIN’ OVER IT386521.02Barry Campbell
5LOAD UP456320.19Bruce Peck
6WHAT WILL DO856419.90Vincent Spiteri
7BLACK OPAL BAY144820.24Janel Erwin
8BOBBY BANT841519.97Denis Hogan
9BLACK STINGER7587NBTMick Player
10BLUE OUTLAW775720.27Chris Priestley
Race No. 3Mellcat Cleaning Maiden2:41 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PYFO LEXTER522220.35Rhonda Davis
2GRAND PRIX GIRL4420.62Michael Clayton
3COUNTRY EL434320.53Robert Jackson
4ZEENA’S REVENGE622720.16Sandra Clissold
5GRECIAN BLACKNBTLewis Galea
6MY MUM JOANY253520.48Judith Fisher
7SUNRISE DENCER686820.53Michael Kranitis
8BLACK AND TWO474620.89Bruce Peck
9ALBA ROSE88821.16Mick Player
Race No. 4Classicbet Maiden2:58 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S ON ME887721.68Thomas Essen
2JACK THE BOY6856NBTMick Player
3LEJIT BIMBO887720.56Rosemarie Camilleri
4BOB THE PAPERBOY4820.55Caroline Psilos
5HURRICAN STEEL872420.56Barry Burnet
6DRIBBLES547820.68Bruce Peck
7COOL COBRANBTBarry Ribbons
8GRAND ETHICSNBTPeter Mantach
9ALBA ROSE88821.16Mick Player
Race No. 5H3:17 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOSIE KASHKOW234620.31Janel Erwin
2TRANQUIL MIDGE4113NBTKim Mulrine
3SHAFTSBURY1NBTKeith Windus
4ZIPPING JACKIE7465NBTMichael Clayton
5MALLEE BON642420.08Shannon Ellis
6SIMPLY DAWN4655NBTRobert Jackson
7UNO DANGER587420.81Mick Player
8PIXI BELLE75X720.13Sandra Clissold
9MAN BAG776619.91Chris Priestley
10BLACK STINGER7587NBTMick Player
Race No. 6H3:39 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY DI7147NBTBrian Tame
2NOW IT’S TIME4655NBTShane Pulbrook
3EL LONHRO7514NBTDavid Smart
4MIDNIGHT MENACE458320.44David Missingham
5SWIFT RUMOUR187720.31Allan Manwaring
6BIG BOY TIGE456620.08Eric Robinson
7MEMORY DAWN571420.13Brian Frost
8POTENTIAL RISK835420.36Mick Player
9KNEE TREMBLE7585NBTPaul Strutt
10MAN BAG776619.91Chris Priestley
Race No. 7H3:57 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY CONNER332620.06Lewis Galea
2BLUE CHEROKEE212219.82James Higgins
3SIR LANCELOT268419.76Glen Bayo
4COSMIC JACKPOT8155NBTJudith Fisher
5HEARD A WHISPER525119.96Ruth Matic
6ROMAN SPRITE1757NBTCaroline Psilos
7DALRAYAL1547NBTMick Player
8IT HAPPENEDX525NBTAnne Hector
9BLUE OUTLAW775720.27Chris Priestley
10RAY AND PETER688720.50Bruce Peck
Race No. 8H4:17 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FONAMA624326.02Leon Jakobasic
2SHE’S AYCE8138NBTMichael Clayton
3MELLCAT MAGIC614225.80John Mellon
4ZERO FOR DINO247526.31John Aul
5SABLE SWAG174326.56Gai Derrick
6ARGO ALLEY665225.73Ruth Matic
7WINSOME COURTNEY2468NBTChris Priestley
8ALL OUTA KISSES838626.82Barry Campbell
Race No. 9H4:39 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACK OF DAWN346626.02Robert Jackson
2LIL’ VEE EM588526.99Judy Player
3OVERSTOCKED633226.20Andrew Rowe
4TARZAN LUKE243425.84Ruth Matic
5ESTABLISH631125.80Michael Clayton
6DROOPY’S BAY653725.86Janel Erwin
7REGAL GUARD282526.31Keith Windus
8BRAZEN ETHICS271725.65Peter Mantach
Race No. 10Goulburn Workers Club Stakes4:56 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORE BOOK434426.07Alex Anderson
2SPIRITUAL LOVE4263NBTStuart Hazlett
3SERENA BERNEA345526.22Subawa Ngurah
4ENDLESS DREAM734125.87Raymond Welsh
5CORRECT CHANGE4433NBTTrevor Rice
6SILENT CALL2756NBTBruce Peck
7CELESTIAL PRINCE471426.30Subawa Ngurah
8JAFILIYA BELLE178726.14Danielle Matic
9OUR DOUGIE BOY374426.30David Smart
10COME ON SMILER588826.62Bruce Peck