Tuesday, 24 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 24 March 2015

Race No. 1Www.bookies.com.au Maiden3:23 PM
M event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAYWARD ONE436826.97John Shea
2BERRY GOOD5653NBTLaurence Duncan
3MEGA STORM6336NBTCharlie Dimech
4CITY TALK6334NBTCasie O’neil
5GUSOLLIO3833NBTBruce Peck
6CLOSE TO BLACK534626.52Terrence Brand
7JUD MY HERO8233NBTPenny Williams
8WHERE’S ABBIE225NBTLaurence Duncan
9ROCK SISTERNBTMichael Clayton
10PEARL KINGDOM4755NBTBarry Burnet
Race No. 2Goulburn Post Maiden3:48 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MUM JOANY4625NBTJudith Fisher
2BRIGHT POLARIS2620.54Alexander Little
3COUNTRY EL424320.53Paul Turner
4ACE I AM2366NBTJudith Richardson
5VERY QUICK483820.58Alexander Little
6TWISTEN TWIRL6344NBTFrances Goodwin
7DRIBBLES245420.68Bruce Peck
8LEJIT BIMBOX36520.56Rosemarie Camilleri
9HURRICAN STEEL778720.56Barry Burnet
10JET OUTLAW785820.70Keith Morgan
Race No. 3Www.igoulburn.com Stakes4:06 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COME ON SMILER345826.62Bruce Peck
2HA HA SNOW651827.11Michael Clayton
3BOOMING BUDDY653726.34Kim Mulrine
4COLLEGE BELLE363626.02Stanley Beckingham
5CRACK OF DAWN163426.02Robert Jackson
6RED ENFORCER1221NBTFrances Goodwin
7SOUL BREAKING2133NBTGlen Ginn
8LOAD UP445625.98Bruce Peck
9TOWERING MISS7716NBTBrett Smith
10OUR DOUGIE BOY737426.39David Smart
Race No. 4Classicbet Maiden4:24 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBONY FANCY836821.21Michael Clayton
2BELL’S MAGIC5754NBTCharlie Dimech
3IN THE DIRT420.58Lewis Galea
4FIFI GIRL520.72Alexander Little
5TRINITY FLIGHTXNBTLaurence Duncan
6OTHER ME420.29Alexander Little
7BLACK AND TWO564720.89Bruce Peck
8PAROLEE56NBTFrances Goodwin
9JET OUTLAW785820.70Keith Morgan
10HURRICAN STEEL778720.56Barry Burnet
Race No. 5Goulburn Workers Club Stakes4:44 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOOBILATION125320.17Amanda Ginn
2BOBBY BANT218419.97Denis Hogan
3FANCY FRAN1152NBTFrances Goodwin
4RAW NERVE111820.28Amanda Ginn
5GOOD JUDGE111419.92Judith Fisher
6BIG ASSET141820.06John Shea
7DALZIEL144819.99Stephen Erwin
8ROOS AHEAD1223NBTGlen Ginn
9AMARETTO SWIRL3146NBTAmanda Ginn
10TARZAN LUKE532420.22Danielle Matic
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws Super Series H5:04 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKEY STREEK4313NBTCharlie Dimech
2WATTA CHORD55X3NBTMargaret Greer
3RESTLESS HEART5471NBTBenjamin Mccauley
4HERE’S ARCHIE2524NBTMichael Clayton
5JAY ARE KAY645426.19Paul Hubbard
6CEREMONY MISS453125.97Kim Sherd
7WATTA PIXIE7716NBTMargaret Greer
8DEVINE ATHENA552726.28Patrick Parrelli
9KANGA ROO7877NBTAdam Wade
10KEVVY MONSTER664726.13Adam Wade
Race No. 7Betfair Blue Paws Super Series H5:24 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLE’S FURY346627.01Allan Manwaring
2JOHNNY MAGIC5317NBTCharlie Dimech
3WATTA SPECTER748126.25Margaret Greer
4TRULY REMARKABLE1417NBTDaniel Mcdonald
5KYL’S ME MUM81NBTAdam Wade
6MONKEY’S SOPRANO526626.45Benjamin Mccauley
7PLAYMASTER6183NBTMichael Clayton
8DEVINE AWE786726.21Patrick Parrelli
9LIZARD GIRL845726.61Benjamin Mccauley
10KANGA ROO7877NBTAdam Wade
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws Super Series H5:44 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAKATIE JET643726.38Barry Coleman
2WATTA BARGHEST6514NBTMargaret Greer
3WRAPPED TIGHT172425.94Amanda Ginn
4WATTA MISCHIEF1442NBTMargaret Greer
5DEVINE RAIDER255226.92Patrick Parrelli
6ASHBY STRIKE1721NBTElsie Trio
7COOPER TROOPER614226.62Adam Wade
8SHE’S AYCE7813NBTMichael Clayton
9KEVVY MONSTER664726.13Adam Wade
10LIZARD GIRL845726.61Benjamin Mccauley
Race No. 9Mellcat Cleaning Stakes6:07 PM
FFA event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHINE FOR ME423119.96Julie Brodie
2BENEDICT GEOFF474320.47Mark Bell
3DEATH CLOUD224319.86William O’neil
4OCEANIA444220.03Frances Goodwin
5UNLEASH DE MAGIC116119.67Paul Bonner
6MONSTER STORM122219.76Lewis Galea
7SAPPHIRE MADAM831219.77Kim Mulrine
8ANOTHER CALL614120.04John Shea
Race No. 10Classicbet Stakes6:27 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD GENES451320.06Michael Clayton
2SMILES ALOT728120.27Janel Erwin
3NUGGETS THYME367220.53Stanley Beckingham
4SIMPLY DAWN1146NBTPaul Turner
5LITTLE MISS ROXY486719.94David Linsen
6SWIFT RUMOUR818720.31Allan Manwaring
7LITTLE DEE JAY133520.58David Smart
8MR. AMINO3357NBTKim Mulrine
9IBROX STAR6326NBTJohn Shea
10IN THE VAULT214420.02Judith Fisher