Tuesday, 28 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 28 October 2014

Race No. 1Iona Seven Maiden Sprint3:10 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORE DANCING3878NBTWilliam Larkins
2LEJIT BOMBER24NBTChristopher Tetley
3WOTA GOOD SORTNBTFrank Hurst
4SCRUB BASHIN36NBTWilliam O’neil
5HEAD FOR GLORY333620.64Cheryle Ragen
6WOTA ROCKSTARNBTFrank Hurst
7CALCULATING565420.68Ellen O’brien
8KING GIBBO3220.16Shannon Ellis
Race No. 2Iona Tokyo Maiden Trophy3:27 PM
M event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUENULL5734NBTBarry Coyte
2FOREVER IRIS25626.54Matthew Matic
3PLATINUM QUEST6NBTJulian Borg
4DAD’S LADY6687NBTGeorge Solomons
5SWINGFIRE38426.94Shannon Ellis
6PRINCE NICK688727.06Barry Campbell
7GAMARAY ICON64527.64Eric Robinson
8ALL OUTA KISSES585826.82Barry Campbell
Race No. 3Goulburn To Bulli Sprint Series …3:45 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BORE1132NBTJodie Lord
2MEMORY DAWN317226.31Robert Jackson
3HATING ALICE266626.16Rosemarie Camilleri
4SIR LANCELOT844725.91Glen Bayo
5FANTASTIC PETE121325.98Jason Fletcher
6CLARETOWN BERT5614NBTKim Mulrine
7URBAN CHIC745326.10Jodie Lord
8WINDSWEPT4615NBTMatthew Matic
9HURRICANE SURRY847425.69Matthew Matic
10BILLY SILVER784826.74John Surr
Race No. 4Mellcat Cleaning Sprint4:02 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAY AND PETER863420.50Bruce Peck
2CRASH KING637319.95Alan Tutt
3CATHY’S MISSILE647520.47Christopher Tetley
4SHOW LADY774620.14Ellen O’brien
5ARIKA MAN365120.60Deborah Rowe
6JUST MISSED14220.11Shannon Ellis
7STEPPIN’ OVER IT877821.19Barry Campbell
8FULL ON STATE132820.28Lewis Galea
9TELOPEA DAWN565320.31Cheryle Ragen
10COME ON SMILER8635NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 5Classicbet Sprint4:20 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA ROC545420.12Lewis Galea
2CHIEF DYNAMITE2127NBTFrank Hurst
3GOTTA PLAN541120.04Jodie Lord
4DEATH CLOUD231119.91William O’neil
5JACK KADE4761NBTJodie Lord
6BANZAI ATTACK644319.98Michael Clayton
7PARUMBA CORVETTE2665NBTAnthony Coyte
8CAWBOURNE KAYONO237319.79Jodie Lord
9BIG BOY TIGE657520.08Eric Robinson
10SPRINGVALE FRED5667NBTPaul Strutt
Race No. 6Www.bookies.com.au Stakes4:37 PM
FFA event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIERRO KADE1237NBTJodie Lord
2AY GRADE325325.52Denice Warren
3ENCOSTA DEPLENTE154125.93Lorraine Perrin
4MR. AMINO321325.69Kim Mulrine
5TARZAN LUKE486825.84Danielle Matic
6NATURAL PLAYER212125.53Mark Wilcox
7CAWBOURNE COBRA421226.02Jodie Lord
8MEDITATE718625.82Kim Mulrine
Race No. 7Goulburn To Bulli Sprint Series …4:55 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOO RUNNER1667NBTJohn Rudd
2RONRAY SPIRIT1731NBTRaymond Steele
3LOW CALL342126.04Michael Clayton
4LITE UP6715NBTGlenn Jenkyns
5OBAN312326.05Jodie Lord
6MIGHTY BELINDA612425.97Lewis Galea
7MALLEE BON831525.91Kim Mulrine
8PALM TEE157126.61Jodie Lord
9OBSTRUCT564325.86Glenn Codd
10HURRICANE SURRY847425.69Matthew Matic
Race No. 8Dapto Puppy Auction Sprint Serie…5:12 PM
NG event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $3,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAPPO OSTERIA234226.02Christine Oldfield
2PRINCESS MEI MEI61226.25Michael Edmunds
3MAGIC RAMA622426.51Lorraine Perrin
4HINDERANCE175126.19Alan Tutt
5MAGIC EARNER613326.33Jodie Lord
6TILLY LOWNDES675426.45Barry Campbell
7MAGIC KNIGHT615125.83Frank Hurst
8BRIDGWATER BONNY444326.38Raymond Webster
9JAKATIE JET635526.38Barry Coleman
10NOWHERE FAST751526.55Michael Edmunds
Race No. 9Www.igoulburn.com Stakes5:35 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YALE1165NBTJodie Lord
2DROP OF MAGIC773219.94Steven Konkolics
3SPRITELY LASS2831NBTBrian Tame
4LOAD UP675620.19Bruce Peck
5CORPORATE BLUE745420.50Keith Kerr
6SWEET DANCER866820.21Lewis Galea
7BLUNTX56520.32Andrew Rowe
8UNLEASH HELL212619.79Glenn Jenkyns
9BONNIES CHOICE386619.97Stephen Erwin
10KNEE TREMBLE8775NBTPaul Strutt
Race No. 10Goulburn To Bulli Sprint Series …5:57 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULLA7225NBTBarry Coyte
2SCARP MISSILE1321NBTJodie Lord
3MR. TENACIOUS2285NBTBrian Tame
4OPERA WIN ME763826.77Barry Campbell
5LET IT DEVELOP341225.72Jodie Lord
6LITTLE RICH KID443425.92Matthew Matic
7DAD’S GIRL765826.57George Solomons
8PALE ALE2522NBTMichael Clayton
9ODIN546726.05Lewis Galea
10OBSTRUCT564325.86Glenn Codd