Tuesday, 31 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 31 May 2016

Race No. 1Classicbet Maiden12:14 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC AVALANCHE3554NBTStanley Beckingham
2SPEAK LOW8X8321.45Mick Player
3JUST RALPH7435NBTMaxwell Mcgovern
4WILLOWBROOKE8788NBTHayden Wilson
5HOTSHOT TYGA3520.68Barbara Katon
6JUST A HERO28520.66Beverley Mahoney
7WE WON’T FALL6474NBTBruce Peck
8ONE OF THEM6820.91Keith Morgan
9REJETE74NBTAlan Tutt
10DASTARDLY DORIS787721.17Michael Grant
Race No. 2Palmerbet Club Maiden12:33 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARL MISTRESS288726.87Alan Tutt
2REJECTED347626.05Valetta Mcdonald
3SLEEPING SLICK4425.63Kevin Clunne
4CHIEF STAR22626.29Kenneth Markham
5DEAD END5445NBTRoberta Cooper
6CHEERS BIG EARS3468NBTAllan Manwaring
7KAYLEE SUNRISE84X626.28David Robertson
8TEPOW467225.83Garry Comans
9JUST JORJI856NBTMaxwell Mcgovern
10GET OUT CLAWS8788NBTMick Player
Race No. 3Goulburn Mulwaree Council Maiden12:49 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAILED DOWN675425.65Mitchell Conquest
2FULL OF RUST55NBTAllan Manwaring
3UBOBO477NBTGregory Katon
4AMARINA ONLY664626.22Michael Kranitis
5HALEE SUNRISE7648NBTDavid Robertson
6ISAAC877426.28Mick Player
7BLACK PARIDISENBTJennifer Maitland
8LOLLABOUT KID746525.84Michael Grant
9MISS ICE CREAM778826.14Keith Morgan
10DO YOUR DANDER68726.42Bruce Peck
Race No. 4Grnsw Pathways Stakes1:12 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTA CHORD786720.30Margaret Greer
2WHATA ASSET566720.18Bruce Peck
3MANTRA MOLLY876721.04Michael Grant
4IMA SPECIAL KID578720.93Michael Grant
5HIS DREAM474720.29Michael Kranitis
6BING VALE5577NBTPhillip Carrall
7IRINKA BIG DAN765420.30Denis Hogan
8MEMORY DAWN776520.13Brian Frost
Race No. 5Palmerbet Stakes1:27 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNEY GIRL6586NBTPercy Gordon
2TARZAN LUKE144525.19Ruth Matic
3WINDAROO LAD321625.01Jennifer Brown
4KATHY AUSTIN2865NBTRaymond Maitland
5UNSUB JENNIFERX367NBTJennifer Maitland
6ANDY’S CHARM417325.53Tracey Mullin
7HAWKEYE IZMIR1525NBTGregg Mills
8ALMOST NORMAL134225.36Beverley Mahoney
9JENMAR BLUE556525.32Jennifer Brown
10WOTA SCREAMER876425.51Leonie Bown
Race No. 6Goulburn Workers Club Stakes1:45 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARTED446320.64Hayden Wilson
2HARDAWAY OUTLAW562519.98Ronald Marsden
3BRADLEY SINGMAN225520.12Michael Clayton
4SAY SAYANG331819.93Subawa Ngurah
5RAPID FANTASY5X4320.32Tracey Mullin
6MEGALINA114320.54Kenneth Markham
7ROAD ANGEL2781NBTMick Player
8TAMEEKA714520.34Pamela Braddon
9LONESOME JENMAR235720.17Jennifer Brown
10DAPPER REIGNS523420.22Shane Thornton
Race No. 7Mellcat Cleaning Stakes2:09 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG SWAGE2831NBTJohn Cusack
2ALL ON RED622625.71Shane Pulbrook
3SEARCH IS ON4445NBTShane Thornton
4HONEY I’M HOME213225.04Beverley Mahoney
5TEE JAY SUNRISE2571NBTDavid Robertson
6OH MIGHTY MAGIC243725.72Alexander Little
7TANGO IZMIR1532NBTGregg Mills
8RITA’S RECIPE574325.99Dean Maniaci
9GENTLE BOB864426.12Phillip Reid
10UNLEASHABLE855426.05Robert Kemp
Race No. 8Grnsw Masters Stakes2:27 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBIE DAWN418625.32Allan Manwaring
2LIL’ VEE EM4856NBTJudy Player
3JESSE’S PRINCESS686325.85Mick Player
4BLACK STINGER863525.75Mick Player
5CAWBOURNE COMBAT7687NBTKeith Morgan
6HOT GOLD676425.80Shayne Fleming
7WILD WILFRED6764NBTShane Pulbrook
8CONAMARA MAX671325.03Ruth Matic
Race No. 9Greyhound Recorder Stakes2:52 PM
4 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA STORM658225.01Denice Warren
2ROCKET’S MUM666225.45Dean Maniaci
3ALLEN FIRESTORM867827.33Bruce Peck
4ALPHA NYX136325.86Chris Priestley
6WATTA BARGHEST373525.33Margaret Greer
7BUNDARRA MAGIC1533NBTPaul Braddon
8TANGO’S EXPRESS225124.82Paul Braddon
Race No. 10Red-tv Stakes3:14 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENNEKE335719.85Shane Pulbrook
2EXCAVATE333819.74Frederick Malone
3HARDAWAY HIGHWAY347219.67Ronald Marsden
4HOPE’S A CHANCE411519.84Paul Braddon
5SIDNEY SPRITE4138NBTPercy Gordon
6MAGIC JENMAR114519.86Jennifer Brown
7BUDGY SMUGGLER817620.09Lewis Galea
8SUSIE WILLOW1521NBTPamela Braddon
9LITTLE BRITNEY741420.15Bruce Peck
10IBROX STAR622520.02John Shea
Race No. 11Goulburn Workers Club Stakes3:35 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABERSHAK745125.59Annette Fleming
2HIGH WIND163NBTKenneth Markham
3MISS COLLEGE2557NBTChris Priestley
4GALILEO MYSTERY18NBTJennifer Ngurah
5BALDCREW728125.54Gregory Katon
6TEESHA SUNRISE3852NBTDavid Robertson
7I’M CELESTIAL363725.75Michael Grant
8CRAZE’S GIFT623325.88Colin Overy
9ALPHA5628NBTIvan Howe
10ASHBY GALO556825.39Keith Morgan