Tuesday, 8 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 8 October 2013

Race No. 1Www.bettowintips.com Mdn C Divis…2:40 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONSTER STORM320.73Lewis Galea
2BEE JAY DAWN3227NBTRobert Jackson
3SPOT’S MIRACLE3X20.48Jeffrey Holland
4BAND OF COLOURS5343NBTCarolynn Needham
5BAYSEN BABENBTEric Robinson
6TRY TIME OSCAR8355NBTKyle Newton
7KOOKABURRA MAGIC6320.85Nicole Donovan
8TOPPA THE WORLD27NBTMitchell Conquest
9DIG DEEP DOOMSNBTLes Deguara
10IKARA MISS5454NBTBruce Lloyd
Race No. 2Goulburn Mulwaree Council Mdn C …3:00 PM
M event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOL HOOCH3657NBTJeffrey Sands
2DAVE MARK4368NBTMitchell Conquest
3RAMBAG LAD3334NBTMichael Clayton
4MR PICKABEAN72626.45Richard Piec
5GUNNA’S DONE IT5NBTStephen Fitzgerald
6WARRA DASH428827.05Paul Hodgson
7ELI’S FURY567226.45Graeme Hughes
8LONZA’S CHARM4NBTCharlie Gatt
9LOVE YA BRUV3467NBTKyle Newton
10MAGIC TONI44NBTAnthony Maxwell
Race No. 3Dogpro 5th Grade Sprint C Divisi…3:24 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYALLA SWANK8344NBTStephen Cleary
2KASHY CALLAH255319.97David Thompson
3PROMITE517220.60Wayne Whiting
4WUNDURRA877319.86William Turner
5SPICY CUSTARD324320.13William Turnbull
6COLOUR OF LOVE1525NBTCarolynn Needham
7HOT THING426720.59Shane Pulbrook
8SUPREME WILL551219.93Subawa Ngurah
9SIR ALBERT4417NBTEric Robinson
10TAKE A PEEK531620.74Mitchell Conquest
Race No. 4Greyhound Recorder 5th Grd Stks …3:43 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING EFFORT242526.12Kim Mulrine
2WATTLE GROVE13NBTAnthony Maxwell
3BOB KNOWS152526.23David Broadrick
4CARIE KNOWS764526.12David Broadrick
5HAWAIIAN BELLE4451NBTJohn Antonelli
6RUTHLESS LUKE617826.29David Broadrick
7LATE DAVE568225.99Troy Upward
8SALFORD PRECINCT347426.03Teresa Morris
9CROWNIES FOR SKI358827.36Roberta Cooper
10PLUNDERED5786NBTRobert Blakely
Race No. 5Betfair Blue Paws Sprint Series …4:02 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYCLONE PECKX23426.66Rosemarie Camilleri
2TIGGERLONG TIGER346226.33Helen Finn
3BRONZE VENUS372125.90Matthew Matic
4HEZA COSMIC16126.24Michael Finn
5SERENADE531426.12Ellen O’brien
6TIGGERLONG HAYLO825226.41Helen Finn
7REPUDIATE367326.67Subawa Ngurah
8PAULA DAWN124326.16Robert Jackson
9BOB KNOWS152526.23David Broadrick
10ALL THAT GAP51526.10Michael Blissett
Race No. 6Bookies.com.au Novice Series Fin…4:24 PM
MX event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL SENOR TORO5120.54Anthony Gannon
2MIGHTY CONNER1120.50Lewis Galea
3LOVE YOU SON1220.12Peter Dennis
4MY MONARO328120.14Shane Pulbrook
5HIS DREAM837220.43Michael Kranitis
6DUAL ACES264120.24Anthony Gannon
7SOUL MISTIQUE14X120.33Raymond Zahra
8AUNTY PATTY246220.16Jenene Myers
9PROMITE517220.60Wayne Whiting
10CARWOOLA JONTE755220.78Lisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 7Puppy Classic Country Series Ht1…4:45 PM
NG event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINOCHET528NBTLeonard Polidano
2TINA’S DILEMA2422NBTSharron Webster
3UNLEASH DE FEAR282126.07Charlie Gatt
4MISS BO JANGLES5735NBTSusan Sands
5MR. AMINO3226.32Richard Piec
6DIG DEEP MAGGIE2187NBTLes Deguara
7SPRING CREEK KEV8486NBTWilliam Richards
8HAWKONBTJohn Callaughan
9NEVA’S TREE66NBTCharlie Gatt
10SPRING CREEK PATNBTWilliam Richards
Race No. 8Puppy Classic Country Series Ht2…5:10 PM
NG event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY ROGER481526.81Neil Falk
2MR. GOULASH457126.34Garry Williams
3WILD WILFRED1174NBTShane Pulbrook
4BLACK BEACH GIRL2342NBTJohn Gannon
5UNLEASH HELL543326.79Charlie Gatt
6NITROUS MUNCHER8655NBTDavid Kirkbride
7LACHLAN BOMBER125125.90Sharron Webster
8GORN GLOBAL2624NBTTracey Bryant
9CHALTON FLATS5426.84Kelly Bonanno
10NEVA’S TREE66NBTCharlie Gatt
Race No. 9Mellcat Cleaning 4/5th Sprint C …5:31 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE THING318820.74David Thompson
2BLACK CUSTARD146120.01William Turnbull
3RESHIRAM418520.85Bruce Peck
4AS PREDICTED132519.97Subawa Ngurah
5RED HOT PEPPER652620.61Tracey Bryant
6TIGGERLONG GUNNA7841NBTMichael Finn
7SPRING ACTION6216NBTAllan Bonham
8PLEATHER JACKET126720.67David Thompson
9COURTNEY CAROL458620.29Graeme Hughes
10MY TEARDROP741620.53Laurence Craig
Race No. 10Hurricane Luke @ Stud Stks C Div…5:53 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALKAWAY BREEZE343126.26Neil Collins
2YEAH BOY185326.02Charlie Gatt
3MAGIC LAIR234225.95Anne Polzin
4GOBO CHAMPION533725.80John Mellon
5IMA ROGUE TRADER3587NBTBarry Hull
6IL NERO288626.40Stephen Fitzgerald
7SOMEBODY TIFI5634NBTOwen Makin
8GANGSTA STYLE152126.29Tracey Bryant
9PEPLENISH878426.55Stephen Erwin
10WITH CONVICTION486626.44John Surr